Sold2022Sterling Silver Bread & Butter Plates by S. Kirk & Son, Randahl and WH-400 (26 pieces)Sterling Silver Bread & Butter Plates by S. Kirk & Son, Randahl and WH-400 (26 pieces)Eight sterling silver butter plates marked S. Kirk & Son, 58, diameter 6 inches, 3 troy ounces each, monogram decoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Mexican Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of Twelve Mexican Sterling Silver Bread Plates in the Spanish Colonial Taste, La Perla, Mexico City, mid-20th c., silver shape with notched border, dia. 6 3/4 in., total wt. 80.95 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff Rose sterling silver bread & butter platesset of 12 repousse sterling silver bread and butter plates, model 280, 6 1/4 in. Diam., 48.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202114 Wallace Sterling Silver Bread & Butter Plates14 Wallace sterling silver bread and butter plates. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 2899, stamped to underside of plates. Not monogrammed. 3/8" H x 6" dia. 33.650 total troy ounces. Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold202415 Sterling silver Bread & Butter PlatesFifteen (15) sterling silver bread and butter plates, comprising a set of 12 plates with "S" monogram, together with a pair with initials and date in center, and a single. 39.6 ozt. total.See Sold Price
Sold202111 Sterling Silver Bread & Butter Plates, incl. Lord11 sterling silver bread and butter plates by assorted makers, all having reeded borders, including 9 International Lord Saybrook pattern plates, 1 Whiting plate, and 1 M. Fred Hirsch Company plate. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12pc) STERLING SILVER BREAD & BUTTER PLATESReed & Barton no. H14; all together 30 ozt dia. 6 in. Provenance: Descended through the family of the current owner, Scarsdale, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Twelve Sterling Silver Bread & Butter PlatesMade by Ariston, each engraved with crest and motto, total weight approx. 35 T.O. 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Sterling Silver Bread & Butter PlatesNine Sterling Silver Bread & Butter Plates Comprising: Two Towle with twist border one engraved "O.R. H.C. 1950", the other engraved "Ox Ridge Hunt Club 1950", International Sterling H413 with centerSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET 8 STERLING SILVER BREAD & BUTTER PLATES22 oz STERLING SILVER BREAD & BUTTER PLATES 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Sterling Silver Bread & Butter PlatesMonogrammed, 6-1/4"d, weight approx. 7 T.O. Together with a group of silver plated table items, used.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Pc. Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Plates6 Pc. Reed & Barton "Francis 1st" Sterling Silver Bread & Butter Plates. Measures approx. - 7" diameter. Weight - 37.99 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF STERLING SILVER BREAD/BUTTER PLATESLOT OF STERLING SILVER BREAD/BUTTER PLATES ~ CHANTILLY PATTERN. SCALLOPED RIMS, VINTAGE DESIGN, MADE BY GORHAM, NUMBERED 738, ENGLISH MADE, BIRMINGHAM ASSAY OFFICE. 6.25" IN DIAMETER, EIGHT IN TOTAL,See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 6 Gorham sterling silver small platesLot of 6 Gorham sterling silver bread & butter plates. Monogrammed with R. 6 3/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016JE Caldwell sterling silver reticulated basket withJE Caldwell sterling silver reticulated basket with fixed handle, with a round reticulated sterling undertray by CW Bixler, and a Wallace sterling silver bread & butter plate, all monogrammed, 25.09 TSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF TWELVE STERLING SILVER BREAD AND BUTTER PLATESAmerican. Maker: Gorham. Diameter 6 1/2". (With monogram) (72 oz) Together with three sterling silver bread and butter plates. By Gorham. Diameter 6". (With monograms) (8 oz) (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bread and Butter PlatesSet of 4 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bread and Butter Plates. Numbered 17873, with gadroon and acanthus border, dia: 6 1/8 in; total weight approx. 752 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Bread and Butter Plates (12)Gorham sterling silver pattern 5750, 12 bread and butter plates. Marked "Gorham" on undersides. 12 pcs, each 6.25"w. 48.30 total tozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Bread and Butter PlatesSix Sterling Silver Bread and Butter Plates mid-20th century, by Frank M. Whiting, North Attleboro, Massachusetts, retailed by Cowell & Hubbard, Cincinnati, Ohio, circular with neoclassical-style laurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Sterling Silver Bread and Butter PlatesStamped MB and #1, 6 inch plates Line Item # 11See Sold Price
Sold20236pc set Gorham Sterling Silver Bread and Butter Plates 6.25" 1916 axe mark6pc set Gorham Sterling Silver Bread and Butter Plates, elegant readed detail as trim. "F" monogram on rim. With the Gorham mark and "Sterling A5750". Small axe date mark - 1916. Approx. Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF 5 STERLING SILVER BREAD AND BUTTER PLATESSet of 5 sterling silver bread and butter plates with "N" engraved on each plate. Each measures 6" in diameter. Total lot weight is 11.7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Estate, 1016 Fifth Avenue, NYC directSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grogan Company Sterling Silver Bread and Butter PlateRound clean and elegant silver plate. Hallmarked makers mark Grogan Company and Sterling, model no. 2254. Weight: 326 grams. Dimensions: 0.75"H x 8.5"Dia. Manufacturer: Grogan Company Country of OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHAN ROHDE (Danish 1856-1935) A SET OF TWELVE STERLINGJOHAN ROHDE (Danish 1856-1935) A SET OF TWELVE STERLING SILVER BREAD AND BUTTER PLATES IN THE "ACORN" PATTERN, FOR GEORG JENSEN SILVERSMITHY, COPENHAGEN, DENMARK, DESIGNED 1915, 1945-1977, with stylizSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Marcus & Co. Sterling Silver Bread Plates New York, early 20th centuryUS$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsCelsa Mexico Sterling Silver Avanti Flatware Set 78 Pieces Mid Century ModernUS$12(2 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCelsa Mexico Sterling Silver Trenza Flatware Set 34 Pieces Mid Century ModernUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAvanti by Codan Mexican Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 10 - 90 Pieces, Mid-Century ModernUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCelsa Avanti Sterling Silver Flatware Set 55 Pieces for 8 Service Mid-Century Modern MexicoUS$10