Sold2023Fred Morgan (UK,1847-1927) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Fred (Frederick) Morgan (British, 1847 - 1927) NAME: Two Girls with Puppies MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some inpainting along lower edge. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 39 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED DECORATIVE PAINTING AFTER FREDERICK MORGANFramed oil on canvas painting, Mother and Children with Puppy, partial view of "The Dancing Bear," signed lower right Saint, after Frederick Morgan (English, 1847-1927), sight: 35.5"h, 23.5"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aime Perret (1847-1927) Figural Landscape PaintingAime Perret (French, 1847-1927). Antique lake scene figural landscape oil painting on board. Depicts figures working on shore of a lake among a green summer landscape. Artist signature lower right. StSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BRITISH FEMALE PAINTING BY FRED ALBERT SLOCOMBEFrederick Albert Slocombe, British, 1847 to 1920, oil painting on canvas depicting two female figures, one woman is laying on the sofa while the other on the tiger skin on the floor. Signed by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Penn Morgan (UK,NY,1826-1900) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Penn Morgan (British, New York, 1826 - 1900) NAME: Mother and Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. SIGHT SIZE: 39See Sold Price
Sold2020William Penn Morgan (NY,1826-1900) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Penn Morgan (New York, 1826 - 1900) NAME: Portrait of Boy with Dog MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Frederick Morgan (English, 1847-1927) "Portrait of a Young Girl"After Frederick Morgan (English, 1847-1927) Oil on canvas Portrait of a Young Girl View Size: 13.25H x 9.5W Frame Size: 19.5H x 15.5W Provenance: Rulle Collection Frederick Morgan is best known for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Fred Morgan, "Little Lady Bountiful"After Frederick (Fred) Morgan (English, 1847-1927), 1904, black and white lithograph depicting a small family picnic, the small daughter sharing their bounty with two bare-footed children, produced bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Spinks 1847-1927 English Landscape PaintingThomas Spinks (British, 1847-1927). Original signed oil painting on canvas. River landscape with castle and boat. Signed T. Spinks 1882. Verso inscription: Prepared by Winsor and Newton, Limited, 33 RSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Clelia Bompiani Battaglia Im Maleratelier OiAfter Clelia Bompiani Battaglia (ITALIAN, 1847 - 1927) "Im Maleratelier" oil painting on canvas depicting a boy with glasses reading a newspaper with art teacher. Signed Prof. G Ruggiere to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Macnab (UK) Antique Oil PaintingMeasures 16 x 18 inches image size and 23 x 26 inches framed. This oil on canvas has small repairs. Weighs approximately 20 lbs. Outside shipper required for this item. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederick Morgan (EN 1847-1927)After Frederick Morgan (English 1847-1927)Midday Rest oil on canvas monogrammed after FC Morgan - CHS - 18 x 24" 24 x 30" As framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederick Morgan (EN 1847-1927)After Frederick Morgan (English 1847-1927)Midday Rest oil on canvas monogrammed after FC Morgan - CHS - 18 x 24" 24 x 30" As framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Fred Carel Ten Kate (Dutch,1822-1891) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Herman Frederik Carel Kate (Holland, Netherlands, 1822 - 1891) NAME: Tending to the Cavalier MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor inpainting and paint losses along edges. SIGHT SIZE: 17 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib. Hamilton Hamilton Antique American Oil PaintingAttributed to Hamilton Hamilton (England/Connecticut: 1847 - 1928) antique oil painting on canvas depicting a baby in a landscape setting playing with chicks & full-grown chickens. Circa: 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Oliver Clare, British (1853-1927) Painting, Oil on CanvasOliver Clare, British (1853-1927), Antique Painting, Oil on Canvas, "Fruits", in Original Frame Condition: Generally Very Good Dimensions: Sight- 9" x 6", Frame- 12.5" x 9.5"Provenance: From a Long IsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SCOTTISH OIL PAINTING BY WILLIAM H WILSONWilliam Heath Wilson, English, Scottish, 1849 to 1927, an antique oil painting on board depicting a mountain river landscape scene, 1900 Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. William Richard FergusonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Morgan, On the Cliffs, oilFrederick Morgan (British, 1847/56-1927)On the Cliffsoil on canvassigned lower right36 x 33 1/2in Provenance:The Collection of Congressman Joel Broyhill in Arlington, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Courant 1847-1925 Boat Harbor Oil PaintingMaurice François Courant (French, 1847-1925). An antique oil painting on canvas. A landscape depicting a European coastal harbor and dock scene with ice covered waters, beached boats, shipbuilders, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024THEODORE CLEMENT STEEL ANTIQUE STILL LIFE OIL PAINTINGTheodore Clement Steele, American, 1847 to 1926, an antique oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers, 1921. Signed, lower left. Additionally inscribed and dated, on the backside. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022William B. Baird 1847-1917 Farm Life Oil PaintingWilliam Baptiste Baird (American French 1847-1917). An original oil painting on board. An antique farm life landscape with rooster, hen, and chick, flora, and other forms, painted in the style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed G.M. Munthe (Dutch, 1875-1927) Oil Painting on Panel Fishers & Boat SceneSigned G.M. Munthe (Dutch, 1875-1927) Oil Painting on Panel Fishers & Boat Scene. Signed lower left and dated, measures H: 12" x W: 15 1/2", 3" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPANISH PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY FRANCISCO PUJOLFrancisco Pujol, Spanish, born 1927, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a woman with a guitar. Signed lower right. Framed. Francisco Pujol is a Spanish painter and graphic artist, known foSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO ELSE SCHMIEDEBERG OIL PAINTING LANDSCAPEAttributed to Else von Schmiedeberg Blume (German, 1876-after 1927) oil painting on canvas depicting a pastoral landscape, 1906. Signed, dated, and inscribed Hamburg lower right. Framed. AdditionallySee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Hugh Bolton Jones (American, 1848-1927) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape and River SceneUS$900
7 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Pierre Roussel (French, 1927-1995) Oil Painting on Canvas River SceneUS$700
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsGaston Marie Anatole Roullet (1847-1925) Antique French Coastal Harbor Town Framed Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsBenito Messeguer (1927-1983) Antique Mexican Modernist Figural Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)