Sold2022School Children WatercolorFolk art watercolor of school children on notebook paper. American, 19th century. Condition: Excellent condition with minor imperfections. Frame H 11-5/8" W 9-1/2". Paper H 9-5/8" W 6-3/4". Copy and pSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 4 ANTIQUE "SCHOOL CHILDREN" WATERCOLORSSET OF 4 ANTIQUE "SCHOOL CHILDREN" WATERCOLORSSee Sold Price
Sold2024British School Portrait of a Child WatercolorBritish School, Portrait of a Child, Watercolor on Paper, circa 1900, signed "A.S." lower left, oval giltwood frame. Image: 15.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 21.5" H x 18.5" W. Provenance: From a New York CitSee Sold Price
Sold2016English School, Watercolor Of ChildEnglish School, watercolor of a child. Signed illegibly LLC. Unframed. Sight 14" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2020Regency School, (19th Century)Regency School (19th Century) "Mother and Children" watercolor unsigned. Glazed and framed. sight 11-1/2" x 8-1/2", framed 17" x 14" Provenance: Bruce McCashin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Watercolor Gouache Scroll Painting Children in School at PlayThis is an original Asian watercolor and gouache painting of children in school at play. From the Upstate New York estate of Marshall and Kay Lee. Marshall was a well known collector of Pre-ColumbianSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE MID CENTURY CONTINENTAL WATERCOLORVintage mid century continental watercolor, featuring a group of school children on a village street. No signature, professionally framed.Measures 17 1/2"x14 1/2"x1". Weight 2 pds 9 oz. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2020American School Early 19th C. Watercolor MemorialAmerican School, circa 1810, antique early 19th century child's watercolor drawing, depicting a memorial plaque with urn top in a willow dominated landscape view. Reads "Sacred to the memory of CharleSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century English School, a miniature portrait of a19th Century English School, a miniature portrait of a young child, watercolour, 3.25" x 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY) FOLK ARTAMERICAN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF TWO CHILDREN, watercolor on paper, depicting a pair of African-American toddlers, one hugging the other, no signature located. HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN SCHOOL: CHILD FLYING KITEwatercolor on paper Condition: framed under Plexiglas 26 x 17 inches; 37 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) FOLK ARTAMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) FOLK ART MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A CHILD, watercolor, seated girl in white gown and cap, coral necklace, she holding a silver and coral teether, no signature loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Watercolor Gouache Scroll PaintingAsian Watercolor Gouache Scroll PaintingThis is an original Asian watercolor and gouache painting of children in school at play.From the Marshall and Kay J. Lee Collection. Marshall was Vice PresidentSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Chinese works- watercolors and printsChinese School- Dragon and Goddess with Flute; Men on Horseback; Women and Children- 1 watercolor on textile, 1 print with hand-coloring and 1 color print. 34 x 19''; 15 x 23''; 30 1/2 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2015Arturo Nieto pastel Incan ChildArtist: Nieto, Arturo (20th Century Ecuadorian School) Title: Incan Child Date: 1950's Medium: color pastel and watercolor Dimensions: 14.5 x 10.5 inches Provenance: Mrs. Frances Barnes,See Sold Price
Sold2024American and English School 19th century, A Group of Four Small Portraits of Ladies and Children,American and English School 19th century, A Group of Four Small Portraits of Ladies and Children, circa 1840-1850 All watercolor and ink on paper; comprising a young girl holding a red book, signed, &See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL PAINTING OF THREE CHILDREN19th Century, depicting three sisters in landscape, one seated on an ottoman, watercolor and graphite on paper, framed h. 7 w. 7-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 10 x 10-1/2 in. Provenance: Mrs. Charlotte GuiSee Sold Price
Sold2017English School. Portrait of a Childcirca 1835; portrait of a child seated on a sofa holding a ball with drapery in background, watercolor on paper, in brass frame, image size - 4 1/4 x 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Plutarco Andujar (1931-1995) Dominican, WatercolorJuan Plutarco Andujar (1931-1995) Dominican. Signed watercolor painting of children playing on a wheeled cart. Andujar studied at the National School of Fine Arts and at the San Fernando Academy in MaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAugustus John (1878-1961) Study with Two Women and a Child by the Coast Watercolour wash and€5,500
802 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFrank Shelby Korean & Vietnam Wars Combat Veteran Honor Flight Letters, Hats, MedalsUS$370
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCircle of Sam Francis Antique American Abstract Framed Action PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroSchool Girl Watercolor-Jacob and Rachel Tending the FlockUS$100