Sold2018Paul Klee. Potsdamer Platz, 1920, with 10 originalPotsdamer Platz. Oder Die Nächte des neuen Messias. Ekstatische Visionen (Potsdamer Platz or The Nights of the New Messiah. Ecstatic Visions). Munich: Georg Müller Verlag, 1920. Curt Corinth novSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Art Books & Exhibition CatalogsCy Twombly: A Monograph, by Richard Leeman; de Kooning: A Retrospective, The Museum of Modern Art; Paul Klee: Die Erfullung Im Spatwerk, Fondation Beyeler; Kandinsky, Centre Georges Pompidou, Musee NaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL ALEXANDROVITCH VRUBEL 1856 Omsk - St.MIKHAIL ALEXANDROVITCH VRUBEL 1856 Omsk - St. Petersburg 1910 (attr.) Kleidentwurf für die Ehefrau des Künstlers, Nadeschda Iwanowna Zabela-Wrubel Dress design for the wife of the artist, Nadezhda ISee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Gallery posters. La Sculpture Des Pientres, Paul Klee.2pc Gallery posters. La Sculpture Des Pientres, Paul Klee. Dimensions: Height: 33.5 inches, Width: 20 inches. - Additional Dimensions: Smaller H: 28 inches, W: 19.5 inches --- - - We offer curbside deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klee Paul, Kleinwelt (dal portfolio Die Schaffenden)Firmato in basso a destra, Intitolato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 22,3 - H. 29,6 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frankl’s Mittelalters and Sanders’s Oak Woodwork2 vols. Frankl, Dr. Paul. Baukunst des Mittelalters die Fruemittelalterliche und Romanische Baukunst. Wildpark, Potsdam: Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Athenaion, (1926). Quarto, 291 pp., orig. decorSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. TO PAUL KLEE (SWISS/GERMAN, 1879-1940).'Die Sangerin L. als Fiordiligi' (The Singer L. as Fiordiligi). Watercolor and ink on paper mounted on board. Inscribed lower right. Note: The subject is from Mozart's, " Cosi fan tutte". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Feuille De Propagande Des ComiquesItem: Feuille De Propagande Des Comiques- Propagation For The "Comics" Size: Approx 8" x 9.5" Paul Klee, Published by the House of Braun & Cie circa 1948. No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has noSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Posters - After Chagall, Klee, Cittato Lithographs3 Posters - Chagall, Klee & Guilio Cittato. Marc Chagall Metropolitan Opera Die Zauberflote, Mourlot (France) printing (C1967). Paul Klee Fondation Maeght (1977). Giulio Cittato exhibition (1982). AllSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Neblige Landschaft).Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Neblige Landschaft). 1967. Öl auf Platte. 50 x 40 cm. Signiert, datiert. - Ungerahmt. Die Kanten partiell etwas bestoßen. Provenienz: Aus der Familie des KünstlersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fuchs ErnstSteiff-Teddy "Schatzi". Multiple. Höhe 27"Steiff-Teddy ""Schatzi"". Multiple. Höhe 27 cm. Mit dem Namenszug des Künstlers an der Pfote. - Eins von 2002 Exemplaren. - Ohne die Porzellan-Matruschka.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cahiers d'art N.7, 1928.Revue Cahiers d'art Paris 1928 - Troisieme Annee. This number contains several essays in French: Andre Derain by Georges Gabory, Sculptures des paintres dÂ’aujourdÂ’hui by Zervos, Paul Klee by WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Die Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von HermannDie Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von Hermann Struck, Paul Cassirer, Berlin, 1908. German. Hardcover. With original etchings by Herman Struck, Max Liebermann, Edvard Munch, Anders Zorn and Paul BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. vonExpressionismus Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. von Max Liebermann und Oskar Kokoschka. Berlin, verlegt bei Paul Cassirer, 1923. 327 S.See Sold Price
Sold2021Die Kunst der Radierens with 3 engravingsStruck, Hermann, Die Kunst des Radierens, with 3 engravings by Hermann Struck, Max Liebermann, Paul Baum, Paul Cassirer, Berlin, hardcover, illustrated throughout, the 3 engravings have been removed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Müller-Kaempff(1861 Oldenburg - 1941 Berlin) Parklandschaft mit Skulptur Die sommerliche Stimmung einfangende, durch ihr Motiv außergewöhnliche Landschaft des Impressionisten. Müller-KaempfSee Sold Price
Sold20241846 SPIRITUAL SONGS in GERMAN by MARTIN LUTHER antique VELLUM BOUNDGeistliche und Liebliche Lieder, welche der Geist des Glaubens durch Doct. Martin Luthern, Johann Hermann, Paul Gerhard, u.a. seine Werkzeuge, in den vorigen und jetzigen Zeiten gedichtet, und die bisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940), Säugling, Signed "Klee" lower right, dated, inscribed, andPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940) Säugling Signed "Klee" lower right, dated, inscribed, and titled "1926 H. 4. ... on the mount. Ink on paper (mounted to paperboard), 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Vor Damonen fliehen - Watercolor and pen and ink on paperArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Vor Damonen fliehen". Medium: Watercolor and pen and ink on paper. Date: Composed 1933. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/8 x 11 in. (206 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL SWISS GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY PAUL KLEEPaul Klee, Swiss born, German, 1879 to 1940, oil painting on board depicting a Surreal composition with a window, 1927. Signed, and dated, upper left. Framed. Provenance: Fine Arts Ltd. Farmington, CoSee Sold Price
2023Paul Klee Original Pastel Oil pencilArtist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)Technique: Oil pencil on board.Signed: Klee lower right corner.1930sMeasurements: 30.5 x 30.4 cm Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varies between surreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee 1906-1940 Oil on paper.Paul Klee 1906-1940 OriginalTechnique- Oil on paper.Signed- Klee lower right edge.Measurements- 49 x 34 cmBiography-Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varied between surrealism, expSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916 lithograph with watercolor signed, titled, and numbered III/60 in pencil Sheet: 20 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsArtelt (Paul) Die Wasserkünste von Sans-Souci, Berlin, 1893 & others on German architecture (c.70)£350
1 day LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Before the Snows ["Vor dem Schnee"] - Original color collotypeUS$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Old-Time Note ["Accords Anciens"] - Original color collotypeUS$225
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Paul Klee Poster. Retailed by The Art Institute of Chicago. "Great Harbor". c. 2016US$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - City with Flags ["Beflaggte Stadt"] - Original color lithographUS$225