Sold2020Castle Hall Cigar Flange SignDSTF. Above average gloss and color. Shows paint loss on both sides, heavier paint loss on side 2. Nice diecut flange that displays well. Measures: 13.5"X18" Rating: 7.5 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold2023Emark Batteries Tin Flange SignLot F583 - Emark Batteries Tin Flange Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Circa 1940 Authorized Dealer A Division of Thomas A. Edison Incorporated Made by Emark Battery Corporation Made in U.S.A. Color(s): OranSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pointers Cigars 5 Cent Die Cut Tin Flange SignPointers Cigars 5 Cent Die Cut Tin Flange Sign. A.B. Cunningham & Co. Phila. A few scratches otherwise excellent condition. 18 1/2 X 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PENNZOIL COURTESY CARDS HONORED HERE TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.DST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson Dualife - Springfield, Ohio. An outstanding example of this seldom seen Circa 1930's Tin Flange Sign from Pennzoil showing Pennzoil yellow, red & black colors. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Preservation Hall SignPreservation hall sign. Has hanging hardware on sign. American, circa 1925. H 11" W 106-3/4". Condition: Imperfections. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/jm1d8wzkhpmgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Homaker “Home-maker” Flange Sign. [Circa 1940s]. Double sid...Homaker “Home-maker” Flange Sign. [Circa 1940s]. Double sided tin (DST) litho flange sign for the Williamson Heater Co. Pipeless Furnace. 12 x 17 ½ x 1 ½”. Some dirt accumuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SWANS DOWN CAKE FLOUR SELF FRAMED TIN SIGNCirca 1925. Measures 6.25 x 9.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bell Systems Advertising Display SignBell Systems Public Telephone advertising display sign, manufacturer unknown, circa 1950's, double sided tin flange sign, stamped KS-16497 L-1 on inner portion of flange, 11 1/4" high x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO TURBINE CROP DUSTERS ADVERTISING FLANGE SIGNA vintage painted tin flange sign for authorized dealers of Buffalo Turbine 'turbulent air' dusters, circa 1950s. Measures 12 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cigar Advertising Counter Display, Castle Hall Twins Cigars, painted papier-mâché stork w/an origCigar Advertising Counter Display, Castle Hall Twins Cigars, painted papier-mâché stork w/an orig colorful litho on cdbd sign by Petre, Schmidt & Bergmann-NY, a fun cigar display in VG+ orig cond w/See Sold Price
Sold2024Castle Cigar bird tin metal bird hangerThis is the bird that the castle cigar sign hangs from. Staining on top half of wing in the white section. Light scratching throughout. Slight paint loss along bottom. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Castle Hall Twin Cigars Stork Store DisplayStork is made of paper mache and is approx 24 1/2" tall. Sign is cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2023Regalos Cigars Flange Sign, Double SidedRegalos Cigars Flange Sign, Double Sided. Tin sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 18 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022AC SPARK PLUGS NEW OLD STOCK TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M.D. A beautiful New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Tin Service Station Sign from AC Spark Plugs. Sign shows beautiful red, white & blue colors throughout as well aSee Sold Price
Sold20225- CIGAR & TOBACCO CARDBOARD SIGNSLot of cardboar advertising signs. Includes Philip Morris, Las Vegas, Cyclone Twister, King Edward, and Castle Hall. 17" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022c 1890 FOR GENTLEMEN ONLY SignTitle: c 1890 FOR GENTLEMEN ONLY Sign Dimension: 16 1/2 in. X 5 in. Circa: c 1890 Additional Information: Arkansas Dance Hall Sign on Tin. Graphic gold lettering with early period punctuation. Nice crSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Carnation Hair Tonic Advertising Tin Flange18 1/2 x 7 inches, Double Sided Flange Sign Manufactured by Crown Cork and Seal out of Baltimore Maryland, J. Sarubi Co., Circa 1920'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Smoke Call Again Cigars Sign. Circa 1900s-1910s. Silver-pla...Smoke Call Again Cigars Sign. Circa 1900s-1910s. Silver-plated banner-style tin sign with enamel letters. 11” long. Decal on verso, “Keystone Silver Plate Co. Lancaster, PA”. Some weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Converse ca. 1912 Tin Lithographed Windup No. 701 Steel Trolley CarEarly American steel city trolley car noting stops of 'City Hall Park' and 'Union Depot'. Toy made circa 1912. Signs can be reversed by kids as well as the seating, which has backs that can flip direcSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.US$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.US$100
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$120(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$275(4 bids)