Sold2022David Yarrow, Lets Catch The Last Train, Montana, USA, 2018,Photographer: David Yarrow is a British fine-art photographer, conservationist, and author. The subjects of his photography include sport stars, world-renowned models, wildlife, indigenous communitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Yarrow, Let's Catch The last Train Home, 2017Photographer: David Yarrow is a British fine-art photographer, conservationist, and author. The subjects of his photography include sport stars, world-renowned models, wildlife, indigenous communitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Yarrow, A Street Car Named Desire, Montana, USA, 2018,Photographer: David Yarrow is a British fine-art photographer, conservationist, and author. The subjects of his photography include sport stars, world-renowned models, wildlife, indigenous communitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Yarrow, A Street Car Named Desire, Montana, USA, 2018Photographer: David Yarrow is a British fine-art photographer, conservationist, and author. The subjects of his photography include sport stars, world-renowned models, wildlife, indigenous communitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Yarrow, Montana, USA - 2021 9.5 x 9Photographer: David Yarrow is a British fine-art photographer, conservationist, and author. The subjects of his photography include sports stars, world-renowned models, wildlife, indigenous communitieSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Yarrow, Westworld, Montana, USA, 2020,Photographer: David Yarrow is a British fine-art photographer, conservationist, and author. The subjects of his photography include sport stars, world-renowned models, wildlife, indigenous communitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Yarrow, PARIS, Montana, USA – 2021Photographer: David Yarrow is a British fine-art photographer, conservationist, and author. The subjects of his photography include sports stars, world-renowned models, wildlife, indigenous communitieSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Yarrow, The Statesman, Alaska USA, 2018Photographer: David Yarrow is a British fine-art photographer, conservationist, and author. The subjects of his photography include sport stars, world-renowned models, wildlife, indigenous communitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Yarrow, The Last Supper In Texas, Texas, USA 2021Photographer: David Yarrow is a British fine-art photographer, conservationist, and author. The subjects of his photography include sports stars, world-renowned models, wildlife, indigenous communitieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Last of the 3 foot Loggers by Krieg [150572]1962, 96pp. Logging trains not seen today, lots of photos.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Yarrow (born 1966); Catch;David Yarrow (born 1966) Catch, 2012 Archival pigment print, printed 2013; signed, dated, and numbered '5/20' in ink in the margin, framed, the photographer's studio label on the reverse. 37 x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Kevin Red Star painting, 'Parading Crow Indian Chiefs of Montana, U.S.A.,' 2001Kevin Red Star Crow (Apsáalooke), 'Parading Crow Indian Chiefs of Montana, U.S.A.,' 2001, riders on a ridge, mixed media on canvas, signed upper right, titled, signed again, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Yarrow, One Foot On The Ground 2014 Signed & Numbered ApDavid Yarrow "One Foot on the Ground" from The Gary Player African Wildlife Collection 2014 Archival pigment print signed and dated in black felt-tip pen in the margin lower right, editioned lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Yarrow, Family 2012, Signed & numbered APGEORGE SEGAL, Don Quixote, 1968. Screen print on silver metallic paper. Hand signed and numbered. Unframed.35 by 25 in, 88.9 by 63.5 cm. Edition 6/144See Sold Price
Sold2022David Yarrow, No Nearer 2014, Signed & numbered APDavid Yarrow "No Nearer" from the The Gary Player African Wildlife Collection 2014 Archival pigment print signed and dated in black felt-tip pen in the margin lower right, editioned lower left Comes iSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARNAU ALEMANY (Barcelona, 1948). "Last train to Cincinati", 1986. Oil on panel. Signed in the lowerARNAU ALEMANY (Barcelona, 1948). "Last Train to Cincinati", 1986. Oil on panel. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 60 x 80 cm; 68 x 88 cm (frame). Arnau Alemany began his training at the School oSee Sold Price
Sold2022David YARROW (Né en 1966)David YARROW (Né en 1966)Space for GiantTirage pigmentaire sur papier Fuji Archival DP II MattSigné, titré, daté, numéroté au dosEdition de 599 exemplaires.HENI Edition61See Sold Price
Sold2022David YARROW (Né en 1966)Space for Giant Tirage pigmentaire sur papier Fuji Archival DP II Matt Signé, titré, daté, numéroté au dos.Edition de 599 exemplaires. HENI Edition 61,8 x 76,2 cm (24.34 x 30 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Val Bertoia, Celebrating 69 Years with Bronze FireworksVal Bertoia Celebrating 69 Years with Bronze Fireworks USA, 2018patinated bronze, brass 18 h × 14.75 w × 14.75 d in (46 × 37 × 37 cm) The present work was made to commeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flo Perkins, Globe CactusFlo Perkins Globe Cactus USA, 2018hand-blown glass, glass threads 16.25 h x 16 dia in (41 x 41 cm) Etched signature and date near base 'F. Perkins 2018'. Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA (New Castle, Indiana, USA, 1938 -ROBERT INDIANA (New Castle, Indiana, USA, 1938 - Vinalhaven, Maine, USA, 2018). "LOVE. Handmade wool tapestry. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 241 x 241 cm. Robert Indiana is one of the preemiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wendell Castle (USA 1932 - 2018) Pair Of GannettBoardroom Chairs. This chair was designed for the boardroom of the Gannett Company in Rochester, NY.Literature: Eerdmans, Wendell Castle: A Catalogue Raisonné 1958-2012, 2015, p. 129. - DimensiSee Sold Price
2023David Klamen (USA, 1961) "Teaching Form" Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: A large oil on canvas titled " Teaching Form" by David Klamen. Featuring an abstract depction of Poseidon. Signed "Klamen 98" on verso. CIRCA: 1998ORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS:H: 96" X W: 144" ,See Sold Price
Sold2019David Bennett (USA b1941) Sculpture "Sun Dancer"David Bennett (Oregon b1941) 1/2 scale male figural sculpture titled "Sun Dancer". Bronze framed male figure with internal blown glass body is positioned on a steel plinth by the ball of his foot doinSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLast Train Limited Edition Giclee by Leonid Afremov 1 of 25 Canvas 91x122cmUS$10
Oct 08BidhausDavid Hockney The Brooklyn Bridge Custom Framed Print 2003 Multi-Color Art Lithograph 17x12in USAUS$10
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsDavid Cressey and Robert Maxwell, Sunburst planters, pairUS$2,600
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBlackwaterfoot - Arran From the South, Oil on Canvas, David Fulton RSW (1848-1930)US$210(3 bids)