Sold2022John & William Ridgway Ironstone PlatterJohn & William Ridgway Ironstone Platter, 1814-1830, marked "Stone China J & W R", floral reserve, l. 14 1/2 in., w. 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021John & William Ridgway partial dessert serviceJohn & William Ridgway partial dessert service, c. 1814-1830, English, (22) pieces, transferware stone china in the "Columbia" pattern, comprising: (1) pedestal comport, (6) assorted small serving disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rose Medallion Wash BasinChinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Wash Basin, China Circa 1860. A deep round basin with multiple bat decorated everted rim. Bowl is decorated with birds, butterflies, flowers, and figures engageSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Famille Verte charger with a fine decor of aA large Famille Verte charger with a fine decor of a kingfisher amidst flowers and butterflies. Unmarked. China, Qianlong. Diam. 39 cm. Exhibited: Zuthpen Museum, 'Kien Lung vroege periode 1992-3'.See Sold Price
Sold2024ELABORATE 19TH C. AMERICAN NEEDLEPOINT SAMPLER.The work of Rebecca A. Walton, date un-known. A well wrought sampler with blossoming flowers, butterflies and homestead with animals depicted in yard, uppercase alphabet and Psalms, verse 23, signed RSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Ironstone Platter and Mazarine, c. 1830, John RidgewayEnglish Ironstone Platter and Mazarine, c. 1830, John Ridgway, pattern 5053, platter l. 21 in., w. 18 in. Provenance: The China Locker, Camden Passage, London, 1978.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sherle Wagner Chinoiserie Porcelain Sink SetSherle Wagner Italy,20th Century Frilled porcelain basin with original ornate gilt faucet and handles adorned with porcelain over shapely pedestal base decorated with butterflies, flowers, and figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese porcelain 'dragon' stools, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, drum shape, raised porcelain, polychrome decoration, reserves with dragons, stripe with winding flowers and butterflies, fenestrated bodies and tops. Dim .: 42,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese table screen with 'birds' in Hongmu andChina, 19th/20th century, structure in carved and cast Hongmu, pannel in silk embroidered with silk, with roosters, cranes and butterflies amongst flowers, with calligraphy, signature. Signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jade censer. China. 20th century. Stone of a pale grey color. Mughal style. Carved and pierced withJade censer. China. 20th century. Stone of a pale grey color. Mughal style. Carved and pierced with flowers. Dragon finial. 8 x 6.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese six leaf screen with jade and hardstones, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, in carved tamarind with jade, jadeite and hard stone applications, vases, flower vases, fruits and dragons, reverse with polychromatic and gold decoration of dragons, peaches and ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of agate carvings. China. 18th century. Grey highly translucent stone carved with insects,Pair of agate carvings. China. 18th century. Grey highly translucent stone carved with insects, peaches and flowers. One fitted stand. 1.5in L. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Curtis, "Botanical Magazine" 1787-1815William Curtis (1746-1799) and John Sims (1749-1831) The Botanical Magazine, or Flower-Garden Displayed London: W. Curtis et al., 1787-1815, demy quarto, forty-two volumes (in 34) plus index, containiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF FLOWER AND BIRD WOOD PANEL INLAID WITH JADEA pair of rectangular garden landscape wood panel inlaid with colored jade, hard stone and gems, carved in relief of birds and plum flowers, Chinese calligraphic characters inscribed. Height 18 in. (4See Sold Price
Sold2021A Cloisonne Enamel and Lotus Wash BasinCloisonne enamel is a unique process combining porcelain and copper. To make cloisonne enamel, a copper tire is first used, and then a flat thin copper wire is used to outline the pattern on the coppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Bronze 'Phoenix& Flower' BasinA Gilt-Bronze 'Phoenix& Flower' Basin. Chinese Yuan Dynasty. Size:38cmx8.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold20215-Panel Cinnabar and Carved Stone Folding Screen.Five panel folding floor screen with each segment comprised of carved cinnabar decorated with inset black lacquered panels and various carved stone scholar's objects and flowers. Stone includes jade,See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Square Famille Rose Vase PairPair of Chinese Famille rose porcelain square vases w/ a variety of flowers & butterflies. Both vases have holes drilled on the bottom, indicating that whey were converted to lamps at some point in tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Cloisonne 'Flower& Dragon' BasinA Cloisonne 'Flower& Dragon' Basin. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Jingtai Six-Character Mark. Size:34cmx8cmSee Sold Price
Sold20243D Flowers and Butterfly Hand Painted Plate3D Flowers and Butterfly Hand Painted Plate, 8inSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA Peking glass cup 'floral and butterfly', Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£300(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA reticulated white jade perfumer, Qing Dynasty (Essex private collector, originally acquired from£800
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerard, Triumphal Procession, Steel Engraving William Ridgway, Hess 1880sUS$20
Featured2024Jasper521830 SCENES in ASIA AMERICAN ED. antique illustrated ARMENIA CHINA JAPAN SIBERIASee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionKarl Faberge Document Signed - House of Faberge Sales Receipt for Nearly 200 Pieces of SilverwareUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Girl with Flowers., Woodblock print, 17" x 11.5". Unframed.US$100
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptionally Rare Price-Strother Survey of North Carolina Map, c. 1808US$60,000
3 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Girl with White Flowers., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17" xUS$100