Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989). Salvador Dal?, was born in 1904 in Spain and died in 1989. He isSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989). Salvador Dal?, was born in 1904 in Spain and died in 1989. He is one of the most popular artists of the 20th century and one of our most noted surrealists. Dali's earlySee Sold Price
2022Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989). Signed and numbered 166/300 in pencil by artist Salvador Dal?, wasSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989). Signed and numbered 166/300 in pencil by artist Salvador Dal?, was born in 1904 in Spain and died in 1989. He is one of the most popular artists of the 20th century andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Salvador Dali Signed LithographBeautiful Salvador Dali signed lithograph, 29 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1904 - 1989. Salvador Dali, was born in 1904 in Spain and died in 1989. He is one of the most popular aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Salvador Dali Engraving PaperAmazing vintage Salvador Dali engraving paper. 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1904 - 1989. Salvador Dali was born May 11, 1904 in Figueres, Spain. From an early age Dali was encSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) SpainSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Spain Print Measure 15"in H x 19 1/4"in W Known for: Surrealist painting, drawing, photography, sculpture Biography: Salvador Dali was born as the son of a prestigious notaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989), Spain, PrintSalvador Dali (1904-1989), Spain, Print titled "Saint Jacques". Salvador Dali was born May 11, 1904 in Figueres, Spain. From an early age Dali was encouraged to practice his art and would eventually gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali The Blue Owl LithographSalvador Dali, "The Blue Owl" lithograph, 26 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1904 - 1989. Salvador Dali was born in May 11, 1904 in the small agricultural town of Figueres, Spain, lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 13.5" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 19.25" x 14" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Dalí attended drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali watercolorPrivate Collection 12" x 8.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 14" X 10.5" (Attrib.)With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 21" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali oil on canvasPrivate Collection 16"x 22" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. AmazSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Original Salvador Dali Limited Edition ArtworkThis Salvador Dali (1904-1989) original is hand signed and from a limited edition of only 150. Presented in a beautiful wood frame, 30"x39". Dali was born in Figuera, Spain. Most famous of surrealistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 11.25" x 7.5" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 21" Attrib. With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 19" Attrib. With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.5" x 18.5" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 9.75" x 12" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 14" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 9"x 8" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904 - 1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19" Attrib. with certificate . Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Born in Figueres, CatalonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Lithograph on japanese paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19" Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Dalí was a skilled draftsman, best known for the stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Original Salvador Dali Limited Edition ArtworkThis original ink drawing by famed artist Salvador Dali (1904-1989) is a limited edition of only 450 and is presented in a silver modern style frame. Dali was born in Figuera, Spain. Most famous of suSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsSalvador Dali, France / Spain (1904-1989), The Hand (La main), from Hommage ? Meissonier, 1967,US$50
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsSalvador Dali, France / Spain (1904-1989), Henry V, drypoint etching in colors, 6 3/4"H x 5"WUS$100
Jun 03The Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - FLORDALI LES FLEURS HELIANTHUS SOLIFER SUN - IN THE STYLE OF€500
Jun 03The Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - FLORDALI II - LA ROSE PAPILLON – LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel drawing Salvador Dali after Spanish Surrealist drawer head woman€800
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Salvador Dali after Spanish Surrealist woman face lion head€600
Jun 03The Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - ABSTRACT ANGEL & TIME - CHARCOAL DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
Jun 03The Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - PORTRAIT OF VAN GOGH WITH SHORTED EAR - DRAWING - PENCIL ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€500
Jun 03The Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - SURREALISTIC SEASCAPE - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,350
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,200(4 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$600(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$500(2 bids)
May 31Block Auction HouseAfter Salvador Dali Bronze "Peace Menorah" Sculpture (David Modai, 1980)US$500(1 bid)