Sold2023A Russian style silver-gilt and cloisonné powder compact,A Russian style silver-gilt and cloisonné powder compact, A Russian style silver-gilt and cloisonné powder compact, late 19th to early 20th century, marked 84 standard, of rectangular form,See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Russian Gilt Silver & Enamel Spoons (pr)Eastern Europe, Russia, Imperial Period, ca. early 20th century CE. A gorgeous pair of gilt silver spoons, both decorated with enameled cloisonne in brilliant hues of cyan, cobalt, powder blue, emeralSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA GILT SILVER ENAMEL COMPACT CASEA Russian Soviet era gilt silver compact case with mirror and a compartment for powder. Seashell form, pink and white guilloche enamel exterior. Hallmark of 875 standard, LYuZ8 for Leningrad Jewelry MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Enamel and Silver CompactRussian Rose Cut Diamond, Cabochon Ruby, Cloisonne Enamel and 84 Gilt Silver Fitted Compact with Imperial Double Eagle, Black Cord Handle and Tassel. With fitted wood box. Bears Faberge mark, AN markSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL CANDY BOWLSA highly decorative pair of Russian silver gilt candy bowls vearing intricate multicolor cloisonne enamel motifs to the exterior and four stylized griffin figurines to the stem. Hallmarked with 84 silSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL SHOT CUPSA very nice pair of Russian silver gilt vodka shot cups decorated with intricate stylized floral motifs in shades of green, blue, red, yellow and white made using the cloisonne enamel technique. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL ST JOHN ICONA Russian Orthodox icon made in gilded silver with hand engraved details and polychrome cloisonne enamel decor. Hallmarked with an 84 silver standard and other Russian hallmarks. The icon depicts St.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel ChaliceDESCRIPTION: Russian gilt silver and polychrome shaded cloisonne enamel chalice, decorated with eagle and winged female figural imagery, completed with floral motifs throughout. Marks: AO (Aleksey OsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG BOXA large Russian Easter 88 gilt silver egg case of a traditional ovoid form, consisting of two halves. The exterior is decorated throughout with nicely detailed raised cloisonne enamel patterns in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver-gilt Cloisonne Hinged Cigar CaseRussian Silver-gilt Cloisonne Hinged Cigar or Cigarette Case, the gilt cover interior partially lacquered with an Amorous Folk-Couple riding a Wolf; Russian silver hallmarks for Nikolay Strulev, MoscoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMELED CIGARETTECASE. 19th century. Beautiful cigarette case features flowing flowers and leaves with cloisonne enameling in blues, green, purple, cream and red with a turquoise dot decoration surrounding the edges oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Egg, "CK", "B.N./1884" and "844."Fine Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Egg. In two halves with gilt washed interior. Stamped on interior rim with 3 hallmarks: "CK", "B.N./1884" and "844." Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. HoracioSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON, A 1940S RUBY, SILVER AND SILVER GILT POWDER COMPACTBOUCHERON, A 1940S RUBY, SILVER AND SILVER GILT POWDER COMPACTThe pierced gold coloured grille with butterflies amongst flowers the flower heads each set with a circular cut ruby, within a textured siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver-Gilt & Cloisonne Enamel BoxRussian cloisonne enamel and silver-gilt box, maker's mark of Ivan Saltykov, Moscow assay master's mark of Viktor Savinsky, 1888, struck to lid and base, rectangular, all-over decorated with floral moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver-Gilt & Cloisonne Enamel Salt CellarRussian Silver-gilt Cloisonne & Champleve Enamel Salt Cellar with a Folk-Art Floral design and Cyrilic Inscription in turquoise to the mouth edge. the flat base with Russian silver hallmarks for MikhaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT CLOISONNE SUGAR TONGSAntique Russian silver-gilt cloisonne enamel sugar tongs. Of a characteristic form, decorated with a varicolored foliage motif. Marked with IS in Cyrillic (Ignatiy Sazikov). Made in Moscow, circa 1900See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTRussian egg pendant made of gilded silver and skilfully decorated with polychrome cloisonne enamel floral patterns in the neo-Russian style. Marked on the suspension ring silver standard and the CyrilSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTRussian egg pendant made of gilded silver and skilfully decorated with polychrome cloisonne enamel floral patterns in the neo-Russian style. Marked on the suspension ring with 84 silver standard and tSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT & CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSH19th c. 84-Silver Shaded Cloisonne Enamel Vessel, with polychrome decoration of an Imperial double-headed eagle, birds among trailing foliage and floral motifs, having a double-headed eagle finial, roSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT & CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASELate 19th c. 88-Silver Hinged Case by Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov (Russia, 1819-1888), with Moscow city assay mark (illegible date and assayer mark), engraved CM monogram, case with raised and enameledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver-Gilt, Cloisonné and En Plein EnamelRussian Silver-Gilt, Cloisonné and En Plein Enamel Covered Box Maria Semenova, Moscow, 1899-1908 Circular with a hinged cover, the interior fitted with a mirror, enameled with varicolored flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of seven Russian silver gilt cloisA set of seven Russian silver gilt cloisonne enamel spoons, struck first Kokoshnik and workmaster marks, and another similar pair of spoons in a case, approximate weight all in 4.50ozt (9)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Continental and Persian Snuff Boxes and ArticlesGroup of Continental and Persian Snuff Boxes and Articles Comprising: An Italian silver-gilt vanity case, marked '.800' An Italian silver-gilt powder compact, marked '.800' A Persian case on a silk coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Continental silver gilt powder compaTwo Continental silver gilt powder compacts, each with printed enamelled covers depicting courtly couples within a blue panelled border with bright cut engraved leafage scrolls, both stamped 800 and aSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Nicholas II Russian 84 zolotnik silver gilt and cloisonné enamel vesta case, marked for£300