Sold202210" Roseville Morning Glory VaseUnmarked. 6-1/2" wide x 10" high. JB IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSEVILLE MORNING GLORY VASE.Ca. 1935. Shape 730-10, white with muted multicolored glazes. Original label. 10.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Morning Glory VaseRoseville Morning Glory Vase. Unmarked. Restoration to rim. 10 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 2) Roseville pottery Morning Glory vase and Velmoss II vase, each unmarked, blue Velmoss(lot of 2) Roseville pottery Morning Glory vase and Velmoss II vase, each unmarked, blue Velmoss vase with applied factory sticker, greatest 10.75"h. Provenance: Property from the estate of Steve YvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Pottery Co. Morning Glory vaseRoseville Pottery Co. Morning Glory vase, shape number 731-12 Zanesville, Ohio matte glazed ceramic marked with gold foil label 10"w x 8"d x 12 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSEVILLE MORNING GLORY VASESIGNED WITH PAPER LABEL, TWO HANDLED VASE. GOOD CONDITION. 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Morning Glory VaseRoseville Morning Glory Vase in green. Unmarked 893. Restoration to rim. 7" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roseville Morning Glory VaseThis lot is of a Roseville vase from the Morning Glory collection. This collection was first introduced in 1935 with a pattern consisting of open blossoms in white, yellow and lavender colors. the bloSee Sold Price
Sold20231935 Roseville Morning Glory VaseA Roseville Pottery two handled footed vase in the Morning Glory pattern with ivory glaze and purple, yellow and green floral vine design. #726-8. 8 1/4" tall. Original foil Roseville label affixed toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roseville Morning Glory Vase, 268-4An American art pottery vase by Roseville. Morning Glory pattern. Squat formed vase / rose bowl with double handles, decorated with yellow and lavender blossoms with green leaves and vines. The undersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Morning Glory VaseRoseville Morning Glory Vase. Unmarked. Tight hairline to rim, flake to base. 9 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Roseville Morning Glory VaseWith two handles, in nice form, and drip glaze around top. 6 1/2"" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Morning Glory Two-Handled Vase c1930sRoseville Morning Glory Two-Handled Vase c1930s. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 5.25"h x 6"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roseville Green Morning Glory Vase 120-7Circa 1935, having great form with excellent color and mold, has original Roseville sticker, very good condition, 725" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Morning Glory 726-8 Vase [Green/Blue]Roseville Morning Glory 726-8 art deco pottery double handled vase measures 8.5 in. tall. Circa 1935. No evidence of damage or repair. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Morning Glory 726-8 Vase [Pastel]Roseville Morning Glory 726-8 art deco pottery double handled vase measures 8.5 in. tall. Circa 1935. No evidence of damage or repair. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville White Morning Glory VaseRoseville White Morning Glory Vase. Unmarked. Excellent condition. 6 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roseville Pottery Morning Glory VaseEst. $ 250 - 500 Roseville Pottery Morning Glory Vase. Two handled, flared vase. 5.25 inches tall. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roseville Morning Glory Trial glaze vase, shape 727-8",Roseville Morning Glory Trial glaze vase, shape 727-8". The entire vase is covered in green with the flowers on one side done in purple and yellow, on the other side the flowers are only in purple. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roseville Pottery Morning Glory Green Vase #726-8Scarce Roseville Pottery green two-handled footed vase in the Morning Glory pattern. The vase is #726-8 and is in good condition with a small chip on the base, not visible when displayed. Measures 8-1See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPhilip Moultrop (US 20th Century) Streaked Georgia Pine Trumpet Form Vase SignedUS$2,500
21 hrs LeftSchmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911Weller Louwelsa & Roseville Rozane Pottery VasesUS$62(4 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] ROSEVILLE Art Pottery: Vase 6 1/2 in. and Tall Ewer Peony 10 3/4 in.US$20(1 bid)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryRoseville Pottery, Two Laurel Vases, Carnelian II Vase and "Montacello" VaseUS$450
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRoseville Pottery Green Bushberry Two-Handled Vase c1940sUS$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Roseville Pottery Double Handed Flared Form VaseUS$95
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESMing Xuande blue and white morning glory pattern Japanese horn amphoraeUS$1,000