Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING ATTR. TO A. LENTULOVAristarkh Lentulov, Russian, 1882 to 1943, a gouache and ink on paper cover for the music performance of Nikolai Roslavets, Trois compositions pour chant et piano. Nikolai Roslavets was a significantSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Nicolai KuvshinoffNicolai Kuvshinoff (Russian, 1899-1997), Untitled (Cubist Still Life), oil on board, signed upper left, overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 10.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold20242x B. Alepkow, Avant-garde paintingB. Alepkow. Russian School. Two 1960s avant-garde paintings with cubist representation. Oil on paper. Dimensions: H 38 x W 28.4 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 39 1/2 x 29 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Lower left of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 18 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian (Large Oil on Canvas) in the style ofLarge oil on canvas painting rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 24 x 35 inches. Provenance: Private collection Paris, France. The Painting is frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas) in the style ofOil on canvas painting rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 24 x 35 inches. Provenance: Private collection Paris, France. The Painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 1/2 x 35 Inches. Provenance: Mr. Jean Thomas FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 23 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection US.A CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Upper Right of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private collection RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofRendered in the cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 17 x 14 inches. Provenance: Private collection Russia. The Painting is framed. Lived between(6 July 24 June]See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas) in the style ofOil on canvas painting rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 27 x 17 inches. Provenance: Private collection. The Painting is framed. Lived between(See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Lower left of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 16 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private collection EuropaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas) in the style ofOil on canvas painting rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection. The Painting is framed. Lived between(See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Russian Cubist Crucifixion Painting, SignedOil on canvas 50 x 40 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Russian Cubist Crucifixion Painting, SignedOil on canvas 51 x 38 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING ATTR TO LYUBOV POPOVAAttributed to Lyubov Popova, oil on canvas abstract composition painting. Lyubov Sergeyevna Popova, 1889 to 1924, was a Russian avant-garde artist, Cubist, Suprematist and Constructivist, painter, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irving George Lehman, Figures on a BridgeIrving George Lehman (New York/Russian, 1900-1983) oil on board abstract/cubist painting depicting figures on a suspension bridge, signed l.l. "Irving Lehman" 14" x 18" board, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018OLEG ZHIVETIN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN, B. 1964) SURREALISTOLEG ZHIVETIN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN, B. 1964) SURREALIST PAINTING, oil on canvas, a vibrant, stylized composition in the Cubist manner depicting three figures, one handing a heart to the other two, retainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cubist Style Russian PaintingMidnight Serenade, oil on canvas, framed, continental 20 th Century, of a musician, painted in the Cubist style and indistinctly signed by a Russian artist 26 ½ in. x 22 ¾ in. overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) PAINTINGCubist Composition. Signed in Cyrillic lower right and verso signed and titled. Oil on Canvas. 36 x 24 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVINAn antique Russian Impressionist style oil on board painting depicting boats at the pier. Signed in the Cyrillic and dated lower left: Konst Korovin, 1905. Provenance: Raydon Gallery, New York. PleaseSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper5220th Century French Cubist Oil Painting Shapes & Patterns in Color 20th centuryUS$650
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Early Antique American Modernist Landscape Framed Original Cubist Abstract Oil PaintingUS$50(3 bids)
5 days LeftStallion Hill GalleryRussian Artist Oil Painting of Mongolian Praying Ceremonial SceneUS$750
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Cubist Colorful Fish Seascape Still Life Signed Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$70(4 bids)