Sold2017Arséne Lupin Returns.Arséne Lupin Returns. MGM, 1938. One sheet (27 x 41”). Poster from the Arséne Lupin franchise, a fictional gentleman thief and master of disguise originally created by French writer Maurice LeblanSee Sold Price
Sold2022"SWING TIME" LARGE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1936RKO Radio Pictures (American, 20th century). "Swing Time" starring Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers -1936, three sheet lithographic cinema poster. Unframed. Provenance: The Estate of an Important AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatomy Of A Murder (1959) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBAnatomy Of A Murder (1959) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB Reserve: $2,125.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are deteSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOMY OF A MURDER (1959)Vintage original 41 x 27" (104 x 69 cm.) one sheet poster, USA. James Stewart, George C. Scott, dir: Otto Preminger. This is one of the greatest of all of Saul Bass' movie posters, and I personally fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014). KNOLL AU LOUVRE.MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) KNOLL AU LOUVRE. Four-part poster. 1972. Each sheet 25½x19½ inches, 64¾x49½ cm. Arti Grafiche Amilcare Pizzi, [Milan]. Condition A. Printed on four sepSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN ROBINSON'S CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. FEATURING FOUR FUNSTERS FOCUSED AT TITLE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 41"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2020Anglo-Indian Style Ebonized Four Poster BedAnglo-Indian Style Ebonized Four Poster Bed 85 1/4 x 82 1/2 x 94 1/2 in. Sold Christie's, NY, A Palladian Villa by Michael S. Smith, April 24, 2013, Lot 322.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. THIS STUNNING LARGE, THREE-SHEET POSTER CONTAINS THREE VIGNETTES INCLUDING RUDY RUDYNOFF AND HIS PRIZE WALTZING HORSES, "TINYMITE" - THE WORLD'S SMALLEST HIPPOPOTAMUSSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Blue and White Painted Bamboo Style Four Poster Bed A Blue and White Painted Bamboo Style Four Poster Bed 20TH CENTURY By John Rosselli. Height 9 feet x width 7 feet x depth 7 feet 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Stephen Swift Cherry and Ash Four Poster Spindle King Bed, circa 1995Signed Stephen Swift Cherry and Ash Four Poster Spindle King Bed, circa 1995, signed Stephen Swift 1995, J. Perrino Height 83 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MOSER FOUR POSTER BEDQueen size, custom built by Thomas Moser Cabinetmakers, Auburn, Maine 1986, signed on bedrail (mattress not included; mattress size 80 x 60 in.) h. 82 w. 84 d. 64 in. Provenance: Private collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Maple and Tiger Maple Four Poster Bed with Upholstered CanopyFederal Maple and Tiger Maple Four Poster Bed with Upholstered Canopy Approximately 7 ft. 3 in. x 4 ft. 6 in. x 6 ft. 10 in. Approx. Mattress Size: 6 ft. 4 in. x 4 ft. 6 in. The Collection of Susie HiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Wyatt Jr (b. 1955), "Bubblegum Problems," 1976, Charcoal and graphite on four sheets ofRichard Wyatt Jr(b. 1955)"Bubblegum Problems," 1976Charcoal and graphite on four sheets of cream-colored paperEach signed and dated in pencil near the lower edge, at center: Wyatt JrSheet ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tom Jung original Star Wars: Episode IV - A New HopeA Tom Jung original Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope concept artwork for the half sheet poster with additional sketches Twentieth Century-Fox, 1977. Pencil drawing on illustration paper, with annotaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niccolo Paganini Autograph Musical ManuscriptSignificant autograph musical manuscript by Niccolo Paganini, seven pages on four sheets, 11.5 x 8.75, titled and signed on the cover sheet by Paganini with a dedication to his only pupil, Camillo SivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Hollis Jones, 'Stallone' Four-Poster Queen BedCharles Hollis Jones 'Stallone' four-poster queen bed, 1970s Nickel-plated steel, acrylic, wood.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rose Tarlow for Holly Hunt, "Prince Charles" Bed21st century; four poster canopy king-size bed frame, with ebonized crackled lacquer and Chinoiserie gilt painted decorations, having upholstered headboard with brass tack upholstery, approx. 96 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHAWN LOVELL; SHAWN LOVELL METALWORKSQueen sized four-poster "Tree Bed", the posts modeled as tree trunks rising into a leafy canopy, Alameda, CA, 2000s Patinated iron Unmarked 84" x 68" x 95"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Wrought Iron Campaign BedA very fine and rare 17th Century wrought iron four poster campaign bed frame having hexagonal uprights with foliage finials joined by curtain rails. the head board having elaborate scroll work intermSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Portuguese wooden four-poster bed, probably 19th C.Full title: A Portuguese wooden four-poster bed, probably 19th C. Description: H 184 x L 201 x D 212 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tester Bed with Slonem Fabric CanopyAmerican Late Classical Carved Mahogany Four Poster Tester Bed , 19th c. and later, probably New York, arched canopy fitted with custom Hunt Slonem "Monstera" fabric, acanthus urn finials, ring turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A carved mahogany four-poster bedA carved mahogany four-poster bed20th centuryThe 18th century-style California King-sized bed frame with four posts with reticulated carved barley twist and grape vine detail, additionally carved uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELABORATELY CARVED MOROCCAN CEDAR TESTER BEDElaborately carved cedar four-poster bed, hand carved by Fath Allah Hiani, Marrakech, Morocco, 2008-2009, having shaped border over paneled canopy, with carved foliates and running ornamentation, exteSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price