Sold2022HANGING GREEN PAINT DECOARTED CABINETHANGING GREEN PAINT DECOARTED CABINET, APPROXIMATELY 45 IN X 6 IN X 31 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH STYLE CORNER CABINETS.First quarter 20th century, pine. Diminutive size, could be used as hanging cabinets. Gold/green paint over green with hand painted flowers. Butterfly shelves. Varying wear and some edge loss. 42"h. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Country Hanging Cabinet in Green & Yellow PaintApprox 9 1/4" x 22 1/4" x 23 3/4" tall. If you want this shipped, it would be packed and shipped by The UPS Store. Please read shipping terms.See Sold Price
Sold20223 primitive wood items3 primitive wood items, one box with old green paint, one hanging folk art cabinet with single mirrored door and 2 shelves in worn dark blue paint on exterior and mustard paint interior 22.5"H x 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold20213-Piece Lot of BoxesThree piece lot to include: Hanging salt box with scalloped top, slide-top candlebox in green paint, small country hanging display cabinet. 14 in. H, 9 in. H and 9.5 in. height.See Sold Price
Sold2019GREEN PAINTED HANGING CORNER CABINET19th c. New England Country Five Shelf Hanging Corner Cabinet in pea green casein paint, having slat sides and back, simple construction, 48 1/2" x 28" x 10 1/2", takes a 20" corner. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN COUNTRY HANGING CABINET.Late 19th-early 20th century, pine. Applied half turnings and single door with molded edges and two glass panes. Interior shelf. Old green paint on the exterior. Wear. 30.25"h. 22.75"w. 9.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART HANGING CABINET.Late 20th century. Dovetailed case with scalloped edges and heart crest. Single door with glass pane. Original red and green paint. Split in back. 18.5"h. 9"w. 5.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pine hanging glass door display cabinet with 1 drawerPine hanging glass door display cabinet with 1 drawer with old blue/green paint, 13"T to top of handle x 7.5"W x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hanging Display CabinetPainted hanging display cabinet with two storage tiers, on block legs, with distressed green paint height 35 in. x width 30.5 in. x depth 14 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a FrederiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Painted Pine Hanging Wall CabinetLATE 19TH CENTURY EARLY 20TH CENTURY PAINTED PINE SINGLE DOOR WALL CABINET IN CHROME YELLOW PAINT W/ LATE GREEN PAINTED INTERIOR W/ SHELF AND STEP BACK SPLASH - 17"T X 10" W X 5 1/" D WEAR LOSSES TO PSee Sold Price
Sold20232 wood primitivesEarly wood dovetailed dome top box in old blue green paint over paint decoration and a 6 drawer hanging spice cabinet in red paint, 10 1/2" x 24" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Country Store Counter Display Box w/ DrawerIt measures approx. 19.5" H x 13" W x 11" D. It is painted an olive green to gray tone, with some underlying green paint. Could also be a document box or hanging wall cabinet. Has glass insert on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding early painted hanging cabinetNice green over blue paint. 3 shelves and white interior. 21 in X 32 1/2 in x 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE HANGING PAINTED CABINETS.Twentieth century. White with green trim, eight drawers, wear and age splits, 15.75"h. 10"w. 4.5"d. Cabinet with floral decoration, 23.25"h. 9.5"w. 6.5"d. And cabinet with blue paint and punched-tin dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Small primitive hanging cabinetSmall primitive hanging cabinet It's missing the trim pieces on both sides. Green over red layered paint. Has a great look!! 19 1/2 in wide 9 in deep 28 1/2 in highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wood & Glass Wall CabinetGreen painted over red paint old antique crown finial glass front wall hanging cabinet. Measures 31" x 13 3/4" x 6 5/8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hanging Paint Decorated Cabinetbench made, 33"x27"x11", dovetailed constructionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Neoclassical Style Paint Decorated CabinetItalian Neoclassical style parcel gilt green paint decorated cabinet, 20th century, with rosette and diamond motifs, the upper section with mirrored doors opening to reveal a mirrored interior with glSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUDSON VALLEY COUNTRY SHUTTER CABINET GREEN PAINTLarge Hudson Valley Country Cabinet with Shutter Doors and Shelf. Porcelain Knobs. Old Green Paint. 31" x 12" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023Retro Kitchen CabinetRetro kitchen cabinet, having dual toned green paint, with glazed cabinet, featuring reverse painted doors, above second set of reverse painted doors, opening to interior storage, hinged drop front doSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk art painted wall hanging shelfonce held a mirror… a great folk art original green paint hanging shelf with open drawer bottom. Fantastic twig root folk art for the top design. A great piece of southern folk art. 19" x heightSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "ICE COLD SODA" carved 2 1/4" marble incised letters with green paint 7 1/4" x 60"US$200
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroHeart and Crown Bannister Back Arm Chair in Green PaintUS$500