Sold2022Mary Ann Toots Zynsky - Vaso PrimordioPrimordio Fusione a caldo di fili vitrei colorati termoformati. 2014 Pezzo unico. Firmato sotto la base. cm 15,5x30x18,5 Bibliografia: R. Barovier Mentasti, Vetri. Nel mondo. Oggi. Esposizione InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky, Vaso della serie Folto Vaso della serie Folto Vetro soffiato nero incamiciato in verde a fili neri irregolarmente avvolti a spirale. Prod. Venini & C., 2002 Firma incisa a punta Zynsky Venini 2002. Etichetta Venini Murano MSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY Filet-de-verre vesselMARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, the Netherlands, 1980s Signed Z 5 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 12" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, January 201See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky, Cuore Cuore Vetro soffiato rosso rubino, sfumato con polveri di vetro, superficie incisa alla mola. Prod. Eos, 1992 Firma incisa a punta EOS Murano 92 Toots Zynsky 00/00 Prova d'artista. h cm 30. largh. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (American b. 1951) AN ART GLASS BOWL, "Spun (Untitled)," 1981,MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (American b. 1951) AN ART GLASS BOWL, "Spun (Untitled)," 1981, of slightly compressed conical form, the exterior with a profusion of flossy strands overlaying a clear to opaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky 1970s Hand Blown Glass Leg Goblet Purple IIArtist: Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky Title: Purple Goblet II Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 6 7/8" x 3" x 3" Year: c. 1970s Documentation: Includes gallery certificate of authenticity and certified tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky 1970s Hand Blown Glass Leg Goblet, Purple IArtist: Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky Title: Purple Goblet I Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 7 3/8" x 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" Year: c. 1970s Documentation: Includes gallery certificate of authenticity and certSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky 1970s Hand Blown Glass Leg Goblet, Purple IIIArtist: Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky Title: Purple Goblet III Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 7" x 3 1/4" x 3 1/4" Year: c. 1970s Documentation: Includes gallery certificate of authenticity and certifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky 1970s Hand Blown Glass Leg Goblet, GreenArtist: Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky Title: Green I Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 6 7/16" x 3" x 3" Year: c. 1970s Documentation: Includes gallery certificate of authenticity and certified third-parSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky, Bowl 'Folto', 1984Mary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky, Bowl 'Folto', 1984, H. 11 cm; Ø 22 cm. Execution: Venini & C., 1995. Cased glass, colorless, turquoise blue and blue with applied pink and white threads. Marked: ZySee Sold Price
Sold2018Bedeutendes SchalenobjektBedeutendes Schalenobjekt Mary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky Ausgezogene, verschmolzene und heiß verformte Farbglasfäden. Unterseite bez.: Z (aufgeschmolzener violetter Glasfaden). H. 15,5 cm; B. 30 cm Lit.: LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zynsky, Toots (Mary Ann): SchalenobjektZynsky, Toots (Mary Ann) - Bowl object (Boston 1951 b.) Elongated oval form with irregularly folded walls. Fused and hot-formed polychrome glass threads (filet de verre), inside in turquoise tones, ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zynsky, Toots (Mary Ann): Schalenobjekt, 1990er JahreZynsky, Toots (Mary Ann) - Bowl object, 1990s (Boston 1951 b.) Oval form with irregularly folded wall over a round stand. Filet-de-Verre Fused and thermo formed colored glass threads, predominantly inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zynsky, Toots (Mary Ann): Kleines SchalenobjektZynsky, Toots (Mary Ann) - Small bowl object (Boston 1951 b.) Oval form with irregularly folded wall over a round stand. Polychrome glass threads (filet de verre) in shades of red, orange and green, fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toots Zynsky, AvvivarsiToots Zynsky Avvivarsi 2008filet de verre fused and thermo-formed glass threads 10.5 h x 15 w x 10 d in (27 x 38 x 25 cm) The title of this work translates to "come on." Signed to underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toots Zynsky, SuccessivoToots Zynsky Successivo USA, 2021filet de verre fused and thermo-formed glass threads 12 h × 24.75 w × 11.75 d in (30 × 63 × 30 cm) This lot is sold on behalf of the SmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toots Zynsky, VolieraToots Zynsky Voliera USA, 2012filet de verre fused and thermo-formed glass threads 9 h × 18 w × 10 d in (23 × 46 × 25 cm) Signed to underside 'Z'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY ANN CARROLL BACKWOODS SUNSET PAINTINGMary Ann Carroll (1940-2019) Painting of a colorful Florida sunset backwoods landscape with orange & yellow sky, palm & pine trees, and birds on a barbed wire fence. Signed lower right. Some light linSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY ANN CARROLL FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN ROLLING WAVESCarroll, Mary Ann (1940-2019) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Masonite - signed lower right. Palette and brush. Thick teal waves churn up the depths as seen from the shoreline. Board measures 30x4See Sold Price
Sold2024MARY ANN CARROL HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGCARROLL, Mary Ann, (American, 1940-2019): Lagoon Scene with Gulls and Homes in the Distance, Oil/Upson, 24" x 20", signed lower right, dedicated verso and dated 2003, framed, 29.25" x 25.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY ANN CARROLL FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN RIVER ROADCarroll, Mary Ann (1940-2019)Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Masonite - signed lower right. Full Palette Knife. Indian River Road along St. Lucie River with a house and sailboats. Board measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Carroll 24x36 'St. Lucie River Sunset' In the BookMary Ann Carroll (1940-2019) Florida Highwaymen, Florida Art Hall of Fame Artist. Rare, early oil painting 'St. Lucie River Sunset' on Upson board, featured in Gary Monroe's book "Mary Ann Carroll : FSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARY ANN CARROLL POINCIANA TREE HIGWAYMEN PAINTINGMary Ann Carroll (1940-2019) Highwaymen painting of a Florida landscape with vibrant red poinciana tree, cloudy sky, tall palm trees, sailboats in water, and houses in the distance. Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky, Bowl from the 'Tierra del Fuego' series, 1990€6,000
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYZuni Turquoise Cluster Ring Size 9.5 Sterling Silver Mary Ann Felix ChavezUS$100
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYZuni Turquoise Cluster Ring Size 7.5 Sterling Silver Mary Ann Felix ChavezUS$100
2 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksNella Cucina By Mary Ann Esposito SIGNED & Inscribed First EditionUS$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Barns Of The North Fork By Mary Ann Spencer SIGNED & Inscribed First EditionUS$25
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCSixty-five vintage actress and/or female singer arcade exhibit cardsUS$6(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnn Hall (American, 1792-1863) Oil on Wood Panel Ca. 1820, "Portrait of William Wilkinson Davis", HUS$1,800