Sold2018Kovsh - Kovshin argento dorato a forma di pavone stilizzato decorato con smalti policromi cloisonné, cm 17x20x11,5. Bolli della città di San Pietroburgo con datario 1898, maestro orafo Nikolaj Zverev. - 17x20x11See Sold Price
Sold2018Kovsh - Kovshin argento dorato e smalti policromi a forma di uccello palustre con lungo becco che funge da versatoio, cm 13x8x22. Bolli della città di San Pietroburgo, ultimo quarto del XIX secolo; orafo Pavel SaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di piccoli bicchieri da liquore - Pair of smallin forma di calice in argento dorato, decorati con smalti policromi cloisonné a volute vegetali e fiori su fondo blu, cm 9,5x6. Bollo della città di San Pietroburgo e iniziali dell'orafo Karl FabergSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIASCA DA VODKA IN ARGENTO, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1887,a trompe l'oeil- usure Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 10- peso gr 266 A RUSSIAN SILVER VODKA FLASK, ST. PETERSBURG, 1887, MARK OF N.D. YANICHKIN- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER PARCEL-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL KOVSHA SILVER PARCEL-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 Of traditional form. Decorated with scrolling foliage in shaded enamel on stippled ground. Marked under base with assayer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016TANKARD IN ARGENTO E PIETRE DURE, SAN PIETROBURGO,a sezione circolare, corpo decorato a motivi geometrici- usure Alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 17- peso gr 755 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND HARDSTONES TANKARD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1895, MARK OF I. MINIKES- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) pcs. Russian enameled silver hollowware(2) pcs. Russian enameled silver hollowware, 1896-1908, Moscow, a kovsh with Khlebnikov marks, and a tea glass holder with cyrillic "S.Sh" marks, 3.75"h x 4"w x 2.75"d (larger), approx. 5.89 ozt. (totSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Enamel KovshRussian Silver Enamel Kovsh mark of Ivan Saltykov, circa 1896-1908, marked 84, of traditional form having stepped hook handle height 1 1/4 inches, length 3 1/4 inches Provenance: From Collection of StSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 31x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1896-1908- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON BASMA IN ARGENTO DORATO,tempera su metallo- restauri cm 10x7 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1896-1908, MARK OF A. NASYEDIN AND A. LUBAVIN WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRANT- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian cloisonne enamel silver kovshNikolai Alekseyev, Moscow, 1896-1908, 88 standard, 1 1/2 in. H., 3 3/8 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRO SCATOLE PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, XX- portasigarette con Sadko, Mosca, 1908-1917, orafo A. Moskvin, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- peso gr 238 - portasigarette con paesaggio e falce e martello, Odessa, 1908-1917, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- pesoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.OVCHINNIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante Bogatyr con orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 11,5, prof. cm 9; peso gr 263 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF I. OVCHINNIKOV;See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante uomini su di un albero; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11; peso gr 215 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante scena di caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 9; peso gr 232 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO D.NICKITIN di forma rettangolare raffigurante un orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 9, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 239 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF D. NICKITIN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO ARTEL 2a tre piedini, corpo a coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a volatile- difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11- peso gr 363 A RUSSIAN SILVER COVERED CUP, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF 2ND ARTEL- DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh C. Robertson for Dedham Pottery, Rare vaseHugh C. Robertson for Dedham Pottery Rare experimental vase with tulips USA, 1896-1908glazed stoneware 10.25 h × 4.75 dia in (26 × 12 cm) Incised signature and number to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Russian silver-gilt and shaded enamel three-handled cup Partially obscured hallmarks likely forA Russian silver-gilt and shaded enamel three-handled cup Partially obscured hallmarks likely for Feodor Rückert, Moscow, 1896-1908 The body decorated with foliate and floral motifs, and lobed sectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow;Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow; gold-plated silver, 9 x 29.5 x 16 cm; silversmith's marks on the bottom: city mark, silver fineness mark, marked with double eagle Imperial Court suSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Nureyev provenance] A Russian silver novelty table box[Nureyev provenance] A Russian silver novelty table box by Fyedor Lopiye, Kokoshnik mark for Moscow 1896-1908, 84 zolotniki, in the form of eagle like creature's head, the hinged cover engraved EGL 18See Sold Price
Sold2017A SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OFA SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN ORIGINAL-ETUI Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, MoskaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL RIZARussian, Moscow, Dmitri Lukitch Smirnov, 1896-1908 Oil on metal on wood with velvet backing. Traditionally paintSee Sold Price