Sold2017Japanese Modern Vase Dated 1939 as a Gift20th cen, double tibular form with iron dust glazed, impressed seal at bottom, measures 12.5" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Modern, VaseJapanese Modern, Vaseglazed stoneware, signed with artist monogram, 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Modern Stoneware Vase attr. Shoji HamadaJapanese Modern Stoneware Vase possibly Shoji Hamada c1960s. Attributed to artist Shoji Hamada. Ikebana vase teal, white and brown drip glaze stoneware. Measures approx 9 1/2 in tall by 4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Modern Bronze Vase - Gilt Flower20th cen, measures 7"ht, signed by the artist; Provenace: Collection of an East Coast LadySee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Modern Green Patina Bronze Vase with Box20th cen, measures 10.75"ht, japanese modern bronze vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Japanese Modern Studio pottery vases(3) Japanese Modern Studio pottery vases, 20th c., incl. a drip glaze bottle vase, mottled glaze vase, etc., unmarked, 16"h x 8.5"w (largest), 10"h x 8"w (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Modern Design Celadon Vase20th cen, light celadon body with incised spot décor, modern design, signed by the artist, measures 8.5"htSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 20C Modern Japanese Vases1. Contemporary studio pottery vase signed illegibly, possibly Wazen or Munemoro 2. Figural, landscaped textured panel in muted gray-green body vase by I. Ryosai. (RORS168/2)(JP) Dimensions: green vasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese modern studio pottery vaseJapanese modern studio pottery vase, 20th c., textured body, mottled dark blue and brown glaze, impressed marks to underside, 12.25"h x 5.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Modern Bronze Gourd Vase 9.5''x4.5''. TwoJapanese Modern Bronze Gourd Vase 9.5''x4.5''. Two toned lacquered bronze vase. Signed on bottom. Overall light wear. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Modern Ikebana Chimney Vase MCM StonewareVintage mid century modern stoneware chimney shape three leg studio pottery piece signed by unknown artist. Appears to be Japanese. Measures 7 1/2" x 7 1/4" x 5" with 1 3/4" opening.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 3 Mid Century Modern JAPANESE VasesJapanese set of various shaped vases, moss green with crazing, vintage, no marks, 8.5 in ht. Width vary, 5 in. Widest. Mid century modern silhouettes. Nippon, Japanese Ceramic Arts, Decorative JapanesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASEJAPANESE PORCELAIN VASE, H 17", DIA 12":The modern Japanese vase features a white ground with a blue fish design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Tall Stoneware Modernist VaseVintage Mid Century Japanese modern brown glaze vase signed on bottom. Measures 12 1/2" x 4 1/2" with 2 1/4" opening.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF ASIAN CERAMICSIncluding Chinese and Japanese, modern punch bowl, vases, bowls with bats and dragons. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 18" x Dia. 9" Condition: Covered jar with leaf with loss to trim.See Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Japanese Bronze Vase - Signed20th cen, 12" wide, signed by the artist at bottom, with presentation japanese boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Modern Design Silvered Bronze Vase20th cen, with a long neck formed modern design silvered bronze vase, 8"htSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Japanese Modern Matte Black Stoneware Vase SignedVintage Japanese Modernist black stoneware vase with incised pattern. Stamped on inside bottom by unknown maker. Measures 16" x 4 1/2" x 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Mid-Century Modern Studio Pottery VaseJapanese Mid-Century Modern Studio Art Pottery Vase, with luster glaze on diminutive tripod legs. 10" H x 6.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: MCM, Vintage, Ceramics,See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Mid-Century Modern Metal Ikebana VaseJapanese Mid-century modern ribbed metal ikebana vase with green patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Mid Century Modern Ceramic Vase, SignedCeramic Vase With Fluted Design And Geometric Decoration. Stamped At Bottom. Approximately 8.75H x 6.0W x 4.75D in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Mid-Century Modern Metal Ikebana VaseJapanese Mid-Century Modern Ribbed Metal Ikebana Vase, with green patina. 9.75" H x 5.75" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Asian Art, Verdigris patinated, Vessel, FloweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hakusan Japan Yellow Dotted Modern Porcelain VaseHakusan Japan Yellow Dotted Modern Porcelain Vase. Very pretty small globe shaped vase glazed yellow, with white dots. Hakusan mark on underside.Dimensions are 5 in h x 4.5 in w x 4.5 in d. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Celadon(?) Vase ModernJapanese Celadon(?) Vase Modern 6" diameter 12"HSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Fish and Mantis Amphora Shaped VaseUS$2,600
5 days LeftJasper52Whispers of Elegance: Rare White Japanese Cloisonné Wisteria Tree Enamel VaseUS$1,200