Sold2022LENOX LEAVES GREAT CHIP & DIP SERVER GOLD MARK 9 3/4" W XLNT CONDThis is a fine, very lightly used, Lenox chips & dip server. The set has the original fine gold trim & is in overall excellent condition with no wear & no damages seen. There is a stamped Lenox Made iSee Sold Price
Sold202272" Frontier Rarin' To Go SS Porcelain Sign TAC 8.972" Frontier Rarin' To Go Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has great color and gloss. Sign has some light wear marks in white below riders hat along with chip. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "En Attendant La Pratique", ca. 1920-1930 oil on panel signed lower left. Gold leaf frame. 9-1/4" x 9-1/4", framed 17-1/4" x 17-1/4" Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. 18K 37mm Mark Resonator WatchTiffany & Co. Solid 18K Yellow Gold 37mm Mark Resonator Automatic Watch W/Tiffany Box - This handsome timepiece comes from one of the world's most celebrated house of gems and jewels, Tiffany & Co. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Graffito Barbarico OpacoErcole Barovier monumental Graffito Barbarico Opaco vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1952 internally decorated glass with gold leaf 6.5 w x 5.25 d x 15 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Murrino vaseErcole Barovier Murrino vase Barovier & TosoItaly, 1948amethyst and white murrine with gold leaf4.75 dia × 9.75 h in (12 × 25 cm) Ercole Barovier was awarded the gold medal at tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buccellati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish, marked 925, 8" L. 7 3/4" w. 212 gramsBuccellati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish, marked 925, 8" L. 7 3/4" w. 212 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's Custom Diamond and 18K Music Note RingElvis Presley's Personally Owned and Worn Custom 0.60ctw Diamond and 18K Yellow/White Gold Music Note Record Ring W/9.5mm Blue Stone Accent (Comes W/(3) LOAs) - This one of a kind ring was personallySee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty of China,Bronze Gilt Buddha StatueH. 34 cm. W. 23 cm.Weight. 9.05 kg.See Sold Price
2023BEFORE MING DYNASTY, PURE GOLD BOWLBEFORE MING DYNASTY, PURE GOLD BOWL H. 6 cm. W. 9.3 cm. Weight 140 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Kuhn (b. 1949) 'Cubed to the 7th', 1995Jon Kuhn (b. 1949) 'Cubed to the 7th', 1995 cut and laminated optical glass signed 'Jon Kuhn 1995 Cubed to the 7th' H 11 1/4 x W 34 1/2 x D 9 3/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist bSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 19th c. Continental marble sculpturesPair of late 19th to early 20th century Continental carved marble sculptures, in the form of putti holding flower-filled cornucopias, raised on fluted columns, each 43"h x 9"w x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Mallet Vase Height 9 3/4 "A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Mallet Vase Kangxi Period Decorated to body and neck with wispy clouds; ruyi-head band at shoulder and decorative band at rim; lingzhi mark to base. Height 9 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Wood-OwlPablo Picasso Wood-Owl 1968white earthenware clay, decoration in engobes under partial brushed glaze 11.5 h × 9 w × 6 d in (29 × 23 × 15 cm) Stamped studio mark to inteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier 18K Yellow Gold Necklace & Earring SetCartier 18K Yellow Gold Necklace & Earring Set Necklace: 49.9 grams, app. 34 inches in length Earrings: 20.6 grams, 2 inches in length Includes Original Cartier pouchSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD POTCHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD POT ; H. 6.5 cm. W. 9.2 cm. Weight 139 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Diamantati bowlErcole Barovier Diamantati bowl Barovier & TosoItaly, 1968glass rods with square murrine9 w × 7 d × 5.75 h in (23 × 18 × 15 cm) Provenance: Mark McDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi for Akari Horn floor lampIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988) for Akari Horn floor lamp, model BB3-33S USA/Japan, circa 1960 bamboo, washi paper, cast iron red 'Akari' mark to shade 31"w x 9"d x 74"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Napoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vaseNapoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vase Zecchin-Martinuzzi/Company Venezia Murano Italy, c. 1933 pasta di vetro with gold leaf and applied handles 6.25 w x 6 d x 13.75 h inches Signed with three-line aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian micro mosaic plaque, 35"wOversized framed Italian micro mosaic plaque depicting St. Peter's Square, maker marked Studio San Pietro, 15.5"h x 26.5"w; overall size including frame 23.5"h x 34.5"w x 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PURE GOLD BUDDHIST INSCRIPT LIAO DYNASTYCHINESE PURE GOLD BUDDHIST INSCRIPT LIAO DYNASTY. L. 108 cm. W. 34 cm. Weight 1105 gram. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse availablSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Top Gold Inlaid Turquoise 'Tao Tie' Pattern Pheonix EwerA Top Gold Inlaid Turquoise 'Tao Tie' Pattern Pheonix Ewer Size:H:18cm L:9.5cm W:506g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our cusSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDAVID YURMAN STERLING SILVER & 14K GOLD 6mm WHEAT CHAIN BRACELET 9 In. w POUCH Crafted in theUS$180(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignVincent T Callahan Hammered Copper & Silver Western Frame c2000US$1,500
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries18k Gold Mounted Nephrite Sculptural Nature Study (Henrik Wigström) FabergeUS$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGrueby Faience Co., Boston, MA; American Arts & Crafts pottery TALL vase with green glaze and tooledUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Dore Gilt Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Flowered ChandelierUS$150
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th CenturyUS$700(2 bids)
758 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 9.15ctw Black Sapphire and Diamond BraceletUS$10
549 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 9.10ctw Black Sapphire and White Topaz Pendant with ChainUS$10
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE ATTRIBUTED HOSTESS DRESS, USA, LATE 1980-EARLY 1990sUS$325(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCOustanding antique Tetard freres solid silver 6-piece tea & coffee setUS$3,750(1 bid)