Sold2022FRAMED W/C ABSTRACT SGND. HANTMAN 14 3/4" X 21 3/4" BOLTON ESTATEFRAMED W/C ABSTRACT SGND. HANTMAN 14 3/4" X 21 3/4" BOLTON ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Mid Century Abstract sgnd Evans 26 x 34Framed Mid Century Abstract sgnd Evans 26 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century o/c abstract sgnd M. Goldring & dated '54 - overall framed size 13 1/4" x 20 3/4"Mid-Century o/c abstract sgnd M. Goldring & dated '54 - overall framed size 13 1/4" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Defossez, "Abstract Provence Landscape"Signed lower right. Alfred Defossez, French (born 1932). Approx. 21" H x 28" W unframed, 27" H x 34" W framed. From the estate of Joseph Cohen, NYC. Purchased in 1970s in France. (4158)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED W/C LANDSCAPE SGND EDWARD LOYAL FIELD 14" X 21"FRAMED W/C LANDSCAPE SGND EDWARD LOYAL FIELD 14" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED W/C "WINTER BARN" SGND, ROBERT EGGERS, 14" X 21"FRAMED W/C "WINTER BARN" SGND, ROBERT EGGERS, 14" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED W/C HOUSE SGND ROBERT EGGERS 10 3/4" X 15"FRAMED W/C HOUSE SGND ROBERT EGGERS 10 3/4" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED W/C ABSTRAC SGND. PHILLIS BOLTON '69 24" X 19" BOLTON ESTATEFRAMED W/C ABSTRAC SGND. PHILLIS BOLTON '69 24" X 19" BOLTON ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016Stefan Yanev (20th Century) BulgarianSTEPS, oil painting on canvas, signed center left edge, 25 ¾ x 21 ¼”, framed, hairline cracking and crinkles, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Goldman (1922-2011) IsraeliHAIFA, oil painting on canvas, signed in English lower left and Hebrew lower right, 21 ¾ x 18 ¼”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: acquired directly from artist by current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Chinese Painting on SilkGouache, color and ink on paper, depicting a maiden with stringed instrument, having calligraphy at upper left and seal marks at upper left and lower right, framed. Size : 21.5" x 14", 34" x 21" in frSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED 19TH C W/C LANDSCAPE SGND HANINGTON '97 8 3/4" X 12"FRAMED 19TH C W/C LANDSCAPE SGND HANINGTON '97 8 3/4" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED W/C INTERIOR OF JENNIFER'S HOME (DORIS DAY) IN GLASS BOTTOM BOAT 13 3/4" X 21 3/4"FRAMED W/C INTERIOR OF JENNIFER'S HOME (DORIS DAY) IN GLASS BOTTOM BOAT 13 3/4" X 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Monoprint Abstract Sgnd Barrett '88 27" X 21 1/4"Framed Monoprint Abstract Sgnd Barrett '88 27" X 21 1/4"See Sold Price
SoldReynolds Beal (1867-1951) San Francisco Bay sight 10 1/4 x 14 in. framed 18 x 21 3/4 in.Reynolds Beal (1867-1951) San Francisco Bay unsigned watercolor on paper sight 10 1/4 x 14 in. framed 18 x 21 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance Vose Galleries, Boston, Massachusetts. Property from a CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed MellOil on canvas 31 1/4 x 21 ¾ in framed, (canvas 29 ¼ x 19 ½ in) manner of Ed Mell born in 1942, Ed Mell spent an idyllic childhood in what was then the small western city of PhoeniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monastery Monk Oil Painting, Lianne '63Painting of Monastery Monk with offering, signed and dated by the artist Lianne '63 (lower right). Oil on board. Dimensions: Framed: 14 in. x 34 in., Board: 12 in. x 31 in.. Condition: good original fSee Sold Price
Sold2022FROST, Arthur Burdett (1851–1928). [Black womanFROST, Arthur Burdett (1851–1928). [Black woman in a cotton field]. Date unknown. Watercolor on paper with white highlights. Matted and framed, 21 ½ x 14 ¾”. Includes envelope adSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Handwoven Tribal Textile Tapestry, IndiaAntique hand-made and embroidered mirror Indian textile tapestry. Dimensions: framed: 34.6" x 21.6", textile: 29.6" x 16.6". Circa 1950's. Condition: good original framed estate condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20212 FRAMED W/C LANDSCAPES SGND E. ENGLEHORN 1929 15 1/2"2 FRAMED W/C LANDSCAPES SGND E. ENGLEHORN 1929 15 1/2" X 21" AND 14" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Claire Shuttleworth (American, 1868-1930) Niagara Falls 29 x 21 7/8 in. framed 34 1/4 x 27 1/4 ...Claire Shuttleworth (American, 1868-1930) Niagara Falls signed 'Claire Shuttleworth' (lower right) oil on canvas 29 x 21 7/8 in. framed 34 1/4 x 27 1/4 x 2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Tomato Lady (sheet size 21 3/4 x 25 1/4 in (55.2 x 64.1 cm)fram...DOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Tomato Lady signed 'DOUG BREGA' (upper right) watercolor and gouache on paper sheet size 21 3/4 x 25 1/4 in (55.2 x 64.1 cm)framed 32 1/4 x 36 1/2 x 1 1/2 in (81.9 x 9See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Portrait of a Young Gentleman English circa 1860's Period Framed Oil Painting 1860'sUS$280
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian, b.1958) Expressionist Abstract Painting, 1998US$100
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSIEBEL, Frederick (1913 – 1991 ). Someone Talked. 1942. Was...US$125(2 bids)
May 19Lodestar AuctionsSallie Thomson Humphreys Winter Snow Covered Village Watercolor PaintingUS$175
6 days LeftJasper52ARMAND ROTTENBERG (1903-2000) LARGE FRENCH EXPRESSIONIST ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING c.1980’sUS$480
5 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique French Oil of Madame de Maintenon, wife of King Louis XIV.  13 ¾” x 11 ¼US$2,000
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[STROBRIDGE & CO., LITHOGRAPHERS]. American Order of United...US$90(2 bids)
May 30The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED CREATION, 1981. MEASURES 14IN x 21IN (36cm xUS$450
2 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Signed Abstract Composition Framed Painting On CardboardUS$750