Sold2023Glass Car Paperweight w/ Wooden Stand.The car has frosted detailing and is unsigned. It comes with two-piece spinning stand. The car is in very good condition, though the stand has a few scuffs. The car measures 8" x 3" x 2 1/2". The stanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Vase Vessel W Wooden StandLot includes 1 vase & 1 wooden stand. Vase has dark red tone with horizontal stripe detail. Stand has dark brown tone with carved pierced detail. Vase on stand measures approximately 5.25 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023MURANO EGG HAND BLOWN GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS W STANDSA lot of two Modern elliptical egg shaped hand blown glass paperweight made in the manner of Italian Murano Art Glass. The paperweights are adorned with a swirl design in purple, yellow, green, red, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Art Glass Orb-Shaped PaperweightGroup of three three multi-colorful art glass suspended bubble spherical paperweights. Range in size from - 2"H x 2.25"W to 2.75"H x 3.5"W Condition report: Minor nicks, please examine all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold20213-piece Asian decorative arts lot. Hand painted glass3-piece Asian decorative arts lot. Hand painted glass paperweight with Panda bears. Two cloisonné lidded vessels, one in the form of a duck with wooden stand. Damage to one handle of footed vessel.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.W. STEPHAN ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTRobert W Stephan (American, 20th C) iridescent art glass paperweight of spherical form with internal swirl design. Signed to underside and dated 1982. Measures 4 1/4" (10.8cm) height. THIRD PARTY SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Art Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Three art glass paperweights: (1) Art glass paperweight in the form of an owl featuring bullicante. Dimensions: H: 3" W: 2.75" L: 3" (1) Spherical art glass paperweight featuring bullicanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Millefiori Art Glass PaperweightDESCRIPTION: Antique Millefiori art glass paperweight with spherical form in clear glass with flowers in white, red and yellow over a cobalt blue ground. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 2 3/4" W: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Caithness Scottish & Red Art Glass PaperweightCaithness Scotland "Ionian Voyage" art glass paperweight, measures 2.5"H x 3"W. Signed underside. Unsigned red bubble glass spherical paperweight, measures 3"H x 3"W. Condition report: Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass Bud Vase & Paperweight SignedIncludes: Iridescent green/yellow/blue bud vase, measures 3.75"H x 3"W. Signed underside "Eickholt 1983"; Grapevine themed spherical paperweight, measures 2.5"H x 3.75"W. Signed underside "Zweifel" daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Eickholt Art Glass Sphere Paperweights SignedPainted marbled surface sphere paperweight, measures 3"H x 3.25"W. Signed "R. Eickholt" dated 1980 underside. Clear with abstract snow globe-inspired features spherical paperweight, measures 3.25"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017GLOW IN THE DARK JELLYFISH ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTFeaturing triple jellyfish, great centerpiece for the single jellyfish pieces.1 led color changing stand included. Measures 8" H x 5" W. Weighs 9lbs. U.S. SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold20175 GLOWING JELLYFISH ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS5 glow in the dark jellyfish art glass paperweights. 2 large, each measures 10" H x 4 1/2" W, each weigh 10lbs. 3 medium, each measures 7" H x 4 1/2" W, each weigh 6lbs. 1 led color changing stand incSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Pair Of Large Art Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of large art glass paperweights comprising of the following: (1 Pc) one spherical clear paperweight with interior cobalt blue designs and four large controlled bubbles. W: 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Art Glass ObjectsClear bubble glass dolphin paperweight (5.5"L x 5.5"W x 5.25"H); Spherical clear paperweight with three blue flowers (3.5"H x 3.25"W); Green bubble art glass bottle (5.5"H x 4"W). Condition report: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Art Glass Gazing Orb & StandLot includes gazing orb and cream toned stand. Gazing orb is glass with spherical form. Stand appears to be wooden possibly veneer. Orb on stand measures approximately 5.25 inches tall 4 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frankart Inc (American) Art Deco Metal Smoking Stand, Three Females, H 23.5'' W 7.37'' Depth 7.37''Frankart Inc (American) Art Deco Metal Smoking Stand, Three Females, H 23.5'' W 7.37'' Depth 7.37'' Marked in lower left corner of base. With yellow glass spherical removable ashtray.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Art Glass PaperweightsSpherical clear and swirling red art glass (2.75" x 2.75"W); Egg-shaped suspended bubbles art glass (3.5"L x 2.75"W); Diamond-cut teardrop shaped glass (3.25"H x 2.75"W). All are unsigned. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2023GES 1986 Art Glass Paperweight W Strawberry DetailPiece is signed GES1986. Paperweight is glass. Interior has strawberry, leaf & vine detail. Paperweight has dome shape. Piece measures approx 3 inches wide 2 inches tall. Paperweight, art glass, art gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Paperweight w/ Tree SignedSize: 4 1/8" tall x 4 1/8" across Condition: Very good. No chips or cracks. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Lundberg Art Glass Paperweight w/ FlowersSigned, dated and numbered 6/25 Size: 2 1/2" tall x 4" across Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023GES 1986 Art Glass Paperweight W Strawberry DetailPiece is signed GES1986. Paperweight is glass. Interior has strawberry, leaf & vine detail. Paperweight has dome shape. Piece measures approx 3 inches wide 2 inches tall. General surface wear throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Simpson Studio Art Glass Paperweight w/ BowlJosh Simpson (American, b. 1949), circa 1987. A studio art glass paperweight with complimenting platter or console bowl. The 3" paperweight from the "Inhabited Planet" series signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Glass Paperweight W Gilt DetailPaperweight is glass. Piece has dome shape. Base has gilt or brass detail depicting standing figures & figures on horses. Paperweight measures approx 3.25 inches diameter 1.75 inches tall. PaperweightSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Lotton (American, 1935-2021) Spherical Art Glass Paperweight, 1980, Dia. 2.5"US$70(1 bid)
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER JAPANESE PAIR RED CRESTED TSURU BIRD CRANE LUCKY CHARMS OKIMONOUS$240
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Lady In The Wind ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann Aquamarine Vaseline GlassUS$195