Sold2024Chinese Bronze Model of a RhinocerosChinese bronze rhinoceros model in the Zhou Dynasty taste with textured relief details, with hinged lid. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [12 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Inlaid Chinese Bronze Tiger SymbolA Gilt Inlaid Chinese Bronze Tiger Symbol12cm*3.5cm*4cm/670gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Model of a RhinocerosChinese bronze model of a rhinoceros in the Zhou Dynasty taste with textured relief details and a "Morning Star" spiked mace ball. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese bronze model of Lohan seated on an oxA Chinese patinated bronze model of Lohan seated on an oxheight 16in (40.5cm); length 15 1/2in (39cm); depth 8in (20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Model of an AnimalChinese bronze model of an animal; in crouched pose, its head turned back; delicately inlaid with gilt and silver wire, forming scrolling patterns; with polychrome accents; possibly archaic; ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Model of a Bull With Boy RiderChinese bronze model of a bull, standing foursquare; carrying boy rider, reading a book; seal mark in reserve; Provenance: Collection of Yoshiko Faye Osako-Nakamura; L: 17 1/2" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Tiger SculptureCast bronze sculpture depicting a tiger roaring. Textured stripes to body and tail. Chinese mark to underside. Includes unattached wood base. Tail broken and repaired. Wear from age and use. 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BRONZE MODEL OF DOG OF FO, 18/19TH CA CHINESE BRONZE MODEL OF DOG OF FO, 18/19TH C. ON WOODEN STAND. The figure heavily cast standing on a carved and pierced wooden base. 15cm length. 10.5cm height on stand. Repaired crack to back rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Bronze Tiger Tally, Hufu SONG/YUAN DYNASTYA Chinese Bronze Tiger Tally, Hufu SONG/YUAN DYNASTY cast in the form of a crouching tiger with slender eyes and curling ears, inlaid along the spine with a nine-character inscription, the bronze patiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Model of a CrabChinese bronze model of a mitten crab; with pinchers raised; L: 9 1/2" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Tiger Head, Signed, 14 1/2" diameterChinese Bronze Tiger Head in relief, signed, 14 1/2" diameter x 4 1/2" deep, with original hanger.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese bronze tiger on rock, 10 1/4" high.Chinese bronze tiger on rock, 10 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze TigerDESCRIPTION: Chinese bronze statue of a tiger laying down with its head peering up and gazing off. Intricately detailed and finished with glass eyes. Marked on bottom with incised Chinese characters.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese bronze model of a rat 11 x 20cm.A Chinese bronze model of a rat 11 x 20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Model of a QilinChinese Bronze Model of a Qilin 20th century, modeled in the male form, seated with one paw over a brocade ball. h. 10-1/2", w. 13", d. 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c) CHINESE BRONZE TIGER HEAD BAGUAChinese feng shui tiger holding a sword in its mouth. 6 1/2 x 5 inches. Condition: Good Temp No 6171See Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE MODEL OF A TEMPLE BELL,A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE MODEL OF A TEMPLE BELL, the shoulders cast in relief with studs, 5.25in diameter at base & 8.1in high.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Bronze Model of a HorseThe horse standing with right front foot raised, with head bent over and mouth open, wearing a saddle, breast collar and crupper, standing on a thin platform. Approx. 9 3/8 by 11 3/4 in., 24 by 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BRONZE TIGER SCULPTUREDimensions: H 24" x W 36" x D 14" Condition: has white spots on the bodySee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique early 1920's Chinese Bronze Tiger Door StopperVery rare .Antique early 1920's Bronze Tiger Door Stopper . Size: 5" X 5" Condition Report Antique in MINT, W151See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese bronze model of a seated buddhaA Chinese patinated bronze model of a seated buddhaheight 7 1/4in (18.5cm); width 5in (13cm); depth 3in (7.5cm) Provenance: Property from the collection of the late Basil W. R. Jenkins, California.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Chinese Silver-Inlaid Bronze Insert Turquoise’Phoenix Head Tiger Shape’ Zhen, (Warring StateUS$20,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BRONZE AND WOOD ITEMS, 20TH CENTURY. To include a carved wood model of a£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE CAST BRONZE MODEL OF AN EAGLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Well cast, standing with its wings£60
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing bronze colored animal face shop head square bottleUS$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BRONZE ITEMS, QING DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a model of a deer with its£90
4 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A bronze Cuo Jin tiger with an inscription, Han Dynasty, ChinaUS$100
24 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Tiger Ornament,With InscriptionUS$1,500(4 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE JAPANESE BRONZE ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include a model of a standing bijin holding a£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BRONZE MODELS OF BUFFALO, 20TH CENTURY. Of various sizes, two modelled with£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF BRONZE MODELS OF GUARDIAN LIONS, 20TH CENTURY. The male and female lions seated on a£50