Sold2022Chinese style hardwood credenzaChinese style hardwood credenza, 32"h. x 72"w. x 19"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese style hardwood office credenzaChinese style hardwood office credenza, 32"h. x 72"w. x 18"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese-Style Hardwood Altar TableChinese-Style Hardwood Altar Table 20th century, having a rectangular-form single-panel top inset within a conforming outer frame, above a carved frieze with geometric scroll and stylized twisted-cordSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Style Hardwood Display Cabinet20th C., with removable crest. Some losses, elements loose, surface distress. 5'7"h x 36"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Style Hardwood Etagere20th C. 7'3"h x 43-1/2"w x 15-1/4"d Property from a Short Hills, NJ and San Francisco, CA Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Style Hardwood Low Table, HuanghualiChinese. A Qing style huanghuali low table with scalloped apron. Approx. h. 10.25", w. 22.125", d. 17.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Style Hardwood Side Chairs19th/20th C. with tufted backs and upholstered seats. 36"h x 19"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese-Style Hardwood Altar TableChinese-Style Hardwood Altar Table 20th century, having a rectangular top set within a thick conforming frame over a carved and pierced frieze depicting stylized clouds, raised on four legs terminatinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese-Style Hardwood CabinetChinese-Style Hardwood Cabinet 20th century, the rectangular top over a conforming frame with all-over red lacquer finish, having twin doors decorated with multiple figural panels in gilt and black. hSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE MING STYLE HARDWOOD CONSOLE TABLEChinese Ming style carved hardwood tall console table, having a molded top, interior pierced fret work corners, and raising on squared legs with a shelf stretcher, having a paper label 'Jolly & Son, LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese-Style Hardwood Wedding CabinetChinese-Style Hardwood Wedding Cabinet 20th century, having a red lacquer finish and brass mounts, with twin doors over a single long drawer, the whole raised on shaped legs. h. 68", w. 42-1/2", d. 24See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese hardwood credenzaA Chinese hardwood credenzaheight 34in (86.5cm); width 64in (162.5cm); depth 20in (50.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collector, Pasadena, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF GILT & EBONIZED CHINESE STYLE HARDWOODwith two removable striped cushions; intentionally distressed finish 26 inches wide; 17 1/2 inches deep; 47 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Style Hardwood Etageres Height 30 1/2A Pair of Chinese Style Hardwood Etageres 20th Century Height 30 1/2 x width 16 1/4 x depth 16 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Wooden Asian Ming Style Credenza Buffet SideboardLarge Wooden Asian Ming Style Credenza Buffet Sideboard. This large credenza is Asian inspired, and is Ming style as indicated by the brass pulls and hinges. This wooden piece has four drawers liningSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese-Style CredenzaLarge Chinese-style wood credenza; with engraved brass fittings; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; 66" x 19" x 31" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese style hardwood armchairsPair of Chinese style hardwood armchairs, each with a horseshoe back rail with scrolling ends, 31"h. x 24"w. x 22"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Style Hardwood Two-Drawer File Cabinet20th C. Together with a Chinese-style ebonized box on stand. 2 pieces 37-1/2"h x 17"w x 15-1/4"d and 28"h x 18-1/2"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Style Hardwood Carved ChairsFour Chinese Style Hardwood Carved Chairs The tallest: 44"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Style Hardwood Altar TableChinese Style Hardwood Altar Table 20th C., with two drawer and two doors 34-1/2"h x 43"w x 19-1/2"d Property from a Short Hills, NJ and San Francisco, CA Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Style Hardwood Display Wall CabinetChinese Style Hardwood Display Wall Cabinetlate 20th century, mahogany, relief carved crest, stepped pagoda style shelved interior, rectangular case features a hinged door. 25 x 18 x 3.5 in. From theSee Sold Price
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table RepublicanCA$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪US$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Hardwood Horseshoe-Back Armchairs, Quanyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th CenturyUS$1,200
13 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(4 Pc) Antique Chinese Hardwood & Mother of Pearl Inlay ChairsUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Hardwood Side Stand, Fangji, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century 近代 或US$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Hardwood Settee, First Half 20th Century 民國 硬木扶手US$750
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Ming Style Jade Carved Huan Disc & Scabbard SlideCA$200(1 bid)