Sold2022MODERNIST CHARCOAL DRAWING, SIGNED, DATED 1963Charcoal of a landscape, possibly Southwest or European. Signed and dated lower right. Label verso gives address, with artist name and two other names. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 30.5", (Sight) H 1See Sold Price
Sold2022John Phelps Pette Original Charcoal ArtJohn Phelps Pette "Prometheus Bound" original charcoal drawing signed and dated 1902. Short Bio on backside. Measures 17 1/4" x 22 1/4" Total with a 16" x 21 1/4" paper.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Paone (American,1936) Abstract Drawing, BeautiesFramed charcoal drawing signed and dated by the artist Peter Paone,1960. Three abstract modernist beauties. Charcoal on wove paper. Dimension: 17.5" x 20.5" sight. 12.5" x 15.5". Condition: good frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Luongo, New York/ Argentina, "The Story Teller"Aldo Luongo, New York/ Argentina, "The Story Teller". Charcoal Drawing. Signed and dated: Aldo Luongo 1969; Framed. Titled on Verso. size: 15.5 x 11.5 matte, 12.25 x 16.15 outside frame. ASKart: AldoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Luongo, New York/ Argentina, "The Story Teller". Charcoal Drawing.Aldo Luongo, New York/ Argentina, "The Story Teller". Charcoal Drawing. Signed and dated: Aldo Luongo 1969; Framed. Titled on Verso.size: 15.5 x 11.5 matte, 12.25 x 16.15 outside frame. ASKart: Aldo LSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Expressionist Painting, Arthur Polonsky,1949Arthur Polonsky (American, Massachusetts 1925). Framed charcoal & gouache drawing signed and dated by the artist: Polonsky, 1949. Mother and child. Boston Expressionist Movement artist. Black charcoalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Prisons Series. Charcoal drawing, signed en verso, dated 'N. York 1976' and titled, unframed 64.25" x 41.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016F. Lloyd, PortraitCharcoal drawing. Framed. Pencil signed & dated 1896 upper left. Classical. Approx. 23" H x 16 1/2" W unframed, 33" H x 24" W framed. Small rip in paper. Small losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Ross-Surrealism Pencil Drawing 1954C. Ross (Mid 20th Century). Surrealism Pencil Drawing. Signed and dated '54 lower right corner. 26" x 21" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Luongo, New York/ Argentina, "The Story Teller". Charcoal Drawing.Aldo Luongo, New York/ Argentina, "The Story Teller". Charcoal Drawing.Signed and dated: Aldo Luongo 1969; Framed. Titled on Verso. size: 15.5 x 11.5 matte, 21.25 x 16.25 outside frame. ASKart: Aldo LSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISADORE MARIE PEYRET (FRENCH, 20TH C.)(2) Landscape charcoal drawings, both signed and dated 1949, one with Vincent Price Collection label, ZD 18523. In matching gilt molded frame, matted and glazed. OS: 17" x 21", SS: 7" x 11". Tape staiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Gallo (b. 1954) ItalianUNTITLED, 1989, watercolor and charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated on verso, 18 ½ x 14 ½”, framed. Provenance: Sperone Westwater, NY; Spanierman Gallery, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tony De Lap (b. 1927) CalifornianPOINT ROBERTS, 1990, ink and charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated and stamped lower left, 12 ½ x 11”, framed a few faint speckles, otherwise in good studio condition. Provenance: Venice ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2015*TRONNES, ELLING(19th/early 20th C. American) Study for mural, framed charcoal and pencil drawing, signed and dated 1908 lower left, approximate image size by sight 8 3/4" x 18 1/2", frame 19" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2023Walther Scholtz (1861-1910), DresdWalther Scholtz (1861-1910), Dresden painter, standing back figure with hands clasped behind the head, charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated lower left ''W. Scholtz 1881'', crease marks, collectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (20th Century) Pieta.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Pieta. Charcoal drawing, signed lower right and dated '50. Provenance: Haggerty Museum of Art, Marquette University, Milwaukee, WI 46.5" x 32" Frame: 50" x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES CROW - RACE HORSES CHARCOAL DRAWINGJames L. Crow - American 20th Century - Big Detailed Graphite & Charcoal Illustration Drawing of Racehorses. Signed & Dated (20)02 lower right Arches Paper. 23" x 30 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1942, charcoal drawing on brown paper with additional charcoal drawing on verso, signed and dated lower right, with artist’s blind stamp, sight lower right, 11 x 10 ½”, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020G. Gillson - Figural CharcoalDescription - A figural charcoal drawing, signed G Gillson and dated 1967. Dimensions - Frame - 25" x 21". Sight - 17" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unidentified (20 th Century)MAN WITH SHOVEL AND OTHER STUDIES, charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 23 ¾ x 16 ¾”, frame 32 ½ x 25 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016PR. KRESGE CHARCOALSPR. PAT KRESGE CHARCOAL DRAWINGS - BOATS SIGNED LOWER RIGHT DATED 63 Dimensions:9 1/4" X 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWERMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Manoucher Yektai Untitled Still Life 1975 Charcoal and pastel drawing on paper Signed dated lower left corner. Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Francisco Zunida (Mexican, 1912-1998) Charcoal Drawing on Paper MarthaSigned Francisco Zunida (Mexican, 1912-1998) Charcoal Drawing on Paper Martha. Signed and dated lower left, measures H: 25" x W: 18", 4 1/2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Charcoal Drawing By Stephen LewisUS$1
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRandy Twaddle Large Original Charcoal Drawing Automobile Signed Framed ArtUS$750
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrank LIEFOOGHE (1945), 2 watercolours and a pen drawing, signed and dated ?78€160