Sold2021Coca Cola Glascock Cooler32" x 24" x 37.5"h Original cooler with four embossed Coca Cola tin signs, original embossed opener, wood coke crate, and lids. The cooler is solid with surface rust throughout. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTASee Sold Price
Sold20211946 Coca Cola six pack and Coke Cardboard Sign & Frame22" x 32" cardboard sign with original Kay Displays wood frame and metal coke bottle emblem. The sign has holes, stains, and tears. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Kay Display Thirst Asks Nothing More Coke SignSS wood. It shows light wear, small flaws, and a couple drilled holes with 2 pieces of wood on the back for mounting. It displays well and is a relatively uncommon sign. Measures: 9.75"x38" Rating: 7.See Sold Price
Sold2016BUDDY 'L' WOOD COKE TRUCKc. 1947-1948, Post-war all wood contruction, painted in yellow body, large red back door that opens, red sign board the length of body roof, very desirable rare wood toy to find. Provenance: Jay SchoeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kay Displays Coca Cola Here's Refreshment Sign17" x 14.5" Wood sign with metal embossed Coke bottle and Iron horse shoe. The sign is in excellent condition with some small paint specks that can be removed and some rust on the bottle. The Kay DispSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Pause For Coke 1948 Cardboard Sign With Frame20" x 32" Coca Cola cardboard sign with some fading, in original Kay Display wood frame with metal Coca Cola emblem on bottom.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, Have A Coke, litho on cdbd by Edwards &Coca-Cola Sign, Have A Coke, litho on cdbd by Edwards & Deutsch, c.1946, in wood Kay Displays frame, Exc+ cond w/great color & surface gloss, some small pin holes to margins, frame Good+ cond w/some wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "Have A Coke", litho on cdbd in KayCoca-Cola Sign, "Have A Coke", litho on cdbd in Kay Displays wood frame, c.1948, Fair to Good cond, litho shows fading, wear & stains, orig frame in VG cond, 32.5"H x 21"W.See Sold Price
Sold20231948 Have A Coke Coca Cola Framed Vertical SignEmbossed SSM Coca Cola sign in wood frame with dents, bends, scratches, paint flakes, and holes. Coke. 523" x 2" x 17.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHISee Sold Price
Sold20211946 Coca Cola cardboard sign Let's Have a Coke19" x 32" Cardboard sign in original Point-O-Purchase wood frame with metal emblem. The frame and cardboard show normal wear with scuffs and stains. There is a 6" scratch starting at the mouth going dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Coca-Cola Wood Advertising SignLithographed wood advertising sign. Coca-Cola - "Have a Coke"; 13.25in.H. x 49.25in.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUDDY L WOODEN COKE TRUCK1519. BUDDY L WOODEN COKE TRUCK | Post-war all wood construction, painted yellow body, red rear door that opens, red sign board the length of the body of the truck. Truck still has the "Buddy Wood ToySee Sold Price
Sold2023Have A Coke Framed Cardboard w/ Lady, Bottles & Icebox SignSingle sided cardboard sign with original wood frame displays well with good overall color. The field has small fine scratches and light wear in the outer field. The top left corner has water damage aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca Cola Vertical Bottle SignCoke. 18" x 36" Single sided Coca Cola bottle sign in excellent condition with excellent color and gloss. The sign has a wood frame on front and back. The field is very clean with a barely visible dimSee Sold Price
Sold20231947 Coke For Me Too Coca Cola Framed Cardboard SignCoke. 41" x 26" - 1947 Coca Cola cardboard in wood frame with some light fading, scuffs in the field, light stains on top border, and a shallow crease on the right side and a shallow crease on the lefSee Sold Price
2021Coca Cola Kay Displays Here's Refreshment wood sign17" x 14.5" Early 1940's Wood sign with bright colors, an embossed metal Coke bottle and horseshoe attached. There are minor scuffs and a nick at the bottom of the sign. ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2023Ice Cold Coca Cola Vertical Bottle SignCoke. 18.25" x 37.5" Tin Coca Cola sign with good color. The sign has a wood frame on back and front with a 2" long piece of wood splintered off the bottom. There are some light surface scratches andSee Sold Price
Sold20231952 Coca Cola Let Us Put A Case In Your Car Framed Cardboard Advertising SignCoca Cola cardboard advertising features the Drink Coca Cola in Bottles 24 case wood crate. The advertising is framed under glass with bright colors and appears to be in excellent condition. Coke. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Coke Hires Soda Multiplex Faucet Barrel Syrup Dispenser18" x 24"h 1958 Multiplex Faucet Co. wood barrel syrup dispenser. There are two 11" x 7" tin Hires Root Beer signs attached with scuffs and scratches. There is one Drink Coca Cola tin sign with scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.Trade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C. J. Tabliabue, NY, 35 1/2" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023The Ford Repair Works Prop. Wm. C.L. Hofmann Wood Signrated 7.9, 26"x32", the single-sided wood sign has good color, has wear and minor paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niagara Falls Railway Suspension Bridge Wood SignCanadian. 1880s. Wood. Historically significant sign from "Niagara Falls Railway Suspension Bridge". Advertises to "travel over and back for 10 cents". 16 x 50.5". Natural pressure split to single boaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Double-Sided Rustic Wood Sign.US$60(2 bids)
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle Sided Vintage 1950's Dekalb Flying Ear Seed Corn Farm Wood SignUS$1
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsOld Long Island Farmstand pumpkins and potatoes wood signUS$35