Sold2024Antique 18thC Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Saucer and CupAntique 18th century Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain saucer and cup/bowl. Ca. mid 18thC. Very good age-appropriate condition as shown. Free of any chips, cracks, or repairs. Saucer measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE TEABOWLAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE TEABOWL AND SAUCER Yongzheng, painted with birds and flowering rock.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 18th C Famille Rose Porcelain Cup & SaucerFine Chinese 18th Century Famille Rose Enameled Eggshell Porcelain Cup & Saucer with a design to each of a Beautiful Lady and Boy holding a Crab on Leash, both surrounded by Scholarly Objects. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Saucers.18th c., diameter 4.625 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A PART SET OF 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG FAMILLEA PART SET OF 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE, consisting of 10 x plates, 1 x saucer & 2 x serving dishes, each piece with a gilded family initials surrounded by flSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS 18th CenturyTWO CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS18th Century1) Slightly canted cup with central chicken decoration and three fan-form panels. Cup height 1.5”. Saucer diameter 4.25”.2) SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose porcelain saucer dish, Qing Dynasty, late 18th century, painted with aA Chinese famille rose porcelain saucer dish, Qing Dynasty, late 18th century, painted with a songbird in blossoming branches, 22cm diameter; an unusual conjoined vase, 20th century, rich floral decorSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE MANDARIN FIGURAL SAUCER AND CUP SET CA. 18TH CA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin figural porcelain saucer and cup set ca. 18th c. Saucer 120 mm diameter, cup 75 x 42 mm. Decorated with figures in court. In excellent condition. Signed to thSee Sold Price
Sold20224pc CHINESE 18th C PORCELAIN TEACUPS & SAUCERSTwo sets of Chinese 18th century Famille Rose porcelain teacups with saucers. Each piece having scalloped edges and decorated with figural scenes. Cups measures x 2 1/4" diameter. Saucers measures 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sets of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain CupsTwo Sets of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Cups and Saucers 18th century each cup depicting a continuous band of figures. Diameter of saucer 4 3/4 inches. Estimate $ 500-700 Each in good, stablSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Pieces of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Cups6 Pieces of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Cups and Saucers. 18th Century. Saucer Diam 11 cm. Cup H 4 and 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSEAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PART TEA SERVICE, comprising a teapot & cover, a milk jug, five teabowls and four saucers, each piece painted with a figural terSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot andA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot and Associated Cup and Saucer 18th Century Height of teapot 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of a Gentleman Provenance: William H. Plummer & Co., NSee Sold Price
2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jardinieres18th century; each with saucer; unmarked 11 x 8 x 8 in. (27.9 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm.), Saucers: 1 3/4 x 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (4.4 x 21.6 x 21.6 cm.) Provenance: An Important Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
2024A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jardinieres18th century; each with saucer; unmarked 11 x 8 x 8 in. (27.9 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm.), Saucers: 1 3/4 x 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (4.4 x 21.6 x 21.6 cm.) Provenance: An Important Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Tea ServiceA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Tea Service Late 18th Century comprising a teapot, two dessert dishes, a creamer, a covered sugar, three tea cups and two saucers. Height of largest 5 3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl & SaucersChinese Export Porcelain Bowl and Two Saucers, 18th c., famille rose bowl h. 3 1/8 in., dia. 7 in.; famille rose saucer dia. 5 in.; and grisaille saucer dia. 4 5/8 in. (3 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Chinese famille rose export porcelain dishesA pair of Chinese famille rose export porcelain dishes and a ditto dish, 18thC, D 22- 22,5 cm; added two ditto cups and a saucer, polychrome decorated, 18thC, H 4,5 - D 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese export porcelain famille rose dishSaucer dish hand painted with figures in a garden, made for the European market, 18th C. Dia 11.7cm (4 5/8 in.) Dia. 12cm (4 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold20174 China Porcelain Famille Rose Decor Cups Saucers18th century, saucers are 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A various of Chinese export porcelain, including aA various of Chinese export porcelain, including a famille rose mandarin jardiniere and Batavia brown cups and saucers, 18thC; added Canton famille rose decorated dishes and cups, 19thC, H 4 - 7,5 - �See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAINA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN A GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN, comprising a 'landscape' brush washer, 18th Century Famille Rose tea bowl and two saucers. (4) Brush washer 5.2cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diverse Lot of China Porcelain8 pieces including some 18th century and Famille Rose, diameter of saucers 10-12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Pieces of Chinese Export Porcelain, Late 18th CenturyAn Assembled Group of Chinese Export Porcelain, Late 18th Century. Comprising a famille rose saucer with scalloped rim; teacup and saucer decorated with American Federal eagle and two teacups and twoSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 清 粉彩开窗花卉大&#£40
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200
Sep 29TopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th CenturyUS$800
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLarge Chinese saucer famille rose with floral decoration, Qianlong, 18th century€300