Sold2015A Louis Vuitton monogrammed hard-sided suitcase, withA Louis Vuitton monogrammed hard-sided suitcase, with gilt brass combination lock, zip fastener, leather bindings and address tag for Prince Loewenstein, with dark-brown leather interior, 46 by 70 bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram BriefcaseDESCRIPTION: Vintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided briefcase. Exterior features canvas with monogram pattern, combination locks, luggage tag, brown leather handle and four feet. Interior features three comSee Sold Price
Sold2022A medium Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas hard-sided suitcase, mid-20th centuryA medium Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas hard-sided suitcase mid-20th century Serial no. 171023 on lock cylinder, wood ribbed exterior, monogrammed A. S., LV incised to side latches, with previous trSee Sold Price
Sold2022A medium Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas hard-sided suitcase, mid-20th centuryA medium Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas hard-sided suitcase mid-20th century Serial no. 081655 on lockplate, monogrammed "A. S." under handle, with previous travel stickers to exterior. H: 17 1/4, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A medium Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas hard-sided suitcase, mid-20th centuryA medium Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas hard-sided suitcase mid-20th century Serial no. 110196 on lock cylinder, monogrammed J. A. S. to case, LV incised to all latches, with previous travel stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2017OLD LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM SUITCASEAuthentic old Louis Vuitton LV monogrammed hard-sided suitcase with owner name “Edward Beckham" painted on top. Interior has Vuitton label with serial number 842512. Size: 20.5 in x 26 in x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton Hard Sided LV Travel Trunk SuitcaseAuthentic Louis Vuitton canvas Alzer 80 LV monogrammed hard sided travel trunk. Case features removable inner shelf with straps. Embossed letter "P" on outside of trunk. Brass hard wear marked Louis VSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis Vuitton Suitcase.A Louis Vuitton Suitcase. Monogrammed canvas and leather hardsided suitcase is numbered "842851" on the interior. Lined in moire. Monogrammed on the exterior "WWR" 7" x 27.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Vuitton BriefcaseRare Louis Vuitton Monogram Vintage Briefcase Hard SidedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton Alzer 60 hardsided suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas Alzer 60 hardsided suitcase20th centuryheight 17in (43cm); width 24in (60cm); depth 7in (18cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton Alzer 60 hardsided suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas Alzer 60 hardsided suitcase20th centuryWith detachable tray to interior.height 17in (43cm); width 24in (60cm); depth 8 1/2in (21.5cm) Provenance:PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis Vuitton Alzer 80 hardsided suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas Alzer 80 hardsided suitcase20th centuryWith label numbered 901672, monogram: MGB; together with a Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas travel bagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Hard-Sided SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcase, monogrammed "F.H.H." [14 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W x 6 3/4" D]. As-is; allover wear; handle worn off but present.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASELOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASE monogrammed leather, rolled leather handle, brass trim, with original numbered key, case #876823, 17x13x6.75in., monogrammed DEC, minor rubs and soiling, mild hardwarSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASELOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASE monogrammed leather, rolled leather handle, brass trim, with original numbered key, case #872945, with applied foil label of Sacks & Co., 17.75x13.5x5.5in., monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASELOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASE monogrammed leather, rolled leather handle, brass trim, with original numbered key, case #900985, 23.5x16x7in., interior with applied Crouch & Fitzgerald NY metal tagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogrammed SuitcaseA vintage Louis Vuitton early 20th century traditional hard-sided leather suitcase / luggage with classic Louis Vuitton logo. Exterior hardware marked LOUIS VUITTON/ MADE IN FRANCE. Brass locks have iSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE LOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASE TRUNKLARGE LOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASE TRUNK monogrammed leather, removable tray, rolled leather handle, brass trim, with original numbered key, case #878328, 31.5x20.5x8.5in., interior with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s Authentic Louis Vuitton Hard Side SuitcaseMonogrammed coated canvas vintage hard-sided suitcase with original brasses. Monogram is positioned correctly for single-piece construction, authentically made by Louis Vuitton. Closure works smoothlySee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 1st half 20th c., light blue stripe, monogrammed R.B., Louis Vuitton Paris label on the interior, no. 848998, old paper label on exterior, key, 31.5" x 20.5See Sold Price