Sold2023Durgin "Dauphin" Sterling FlatwareThree pieces sterling silver in the Dauphin pattern by Durgin, including: 8 1/2" cracker scoop with gilt wash, no monogram--5 3/4" teaspoon, back of handle with monogram and date "Oct 11-1899"--6" teaSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Wm. B. Durgin Co. Dauphin Sterling Cream Soup Spoons1897-1905. Monogrammed verso. 6-7/8" long. 13.1 ozt. MH. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Gravy Boat w/ UnderplateSterling Silver Gravy Boat w/ Underplate sold by T&E Dickinson & Co, approx total 23 oz -See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Antique American Sterling Silver ServersTen Antique American Sterling Silver Serversto include: Whiting LaFrance serving spoon and serving fork, both with retailer mark of T. & E. Dickinson; Whiting Black Raspberry serving spoon; Whiting HeSee Sold Price
Sold201811 WHITING & DURGIN STERLING SILVER FORK ITEMSA lot of 11 American sterling silver fork flatware items to include 5 Whiting "Hyperion" oyster forks (6 1/8" / 15.6cm) and 6 Durgin "Dauphin" strawberry forks (4 3/4" / 12cm). Total sterling weight aSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER SERVING UTENSILS340 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT. BLACK - STARR - FROST, TIFFANY & CO., E. DICKINSONSee Sold Price
Sold2019A sterling Durgin Betsy Ross set of five coffee spoonsWm. B. Durgin Co., Concord, NH, retailed by J. E. Caldwell & Co., monogrammed on verso, 5 coffee spoons with gilt bowls. (2.21 oz.t.) [68.8 g.] Condition: Very good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Durgin - Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware,othersWilliam B Durgin - Gorham Sterling Silver "Fairfax" Flatware, E. 20th C. , monogrammed "N" includes 11 large knives, 11 small knives, 11 tablespoons, 3 serving spoons, 6 iced tea spoons, 10 grapefruitSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIsc. Sterling Silver Serving Pieces19th-20thA mixed group of Sterling and Coin Silver Serving pieces, examples include E.G. Webster & Bro. Brooklyn, NY c. 1870 shell-form spoon, a Durgin tablespoon, a hand-hammered scoop, olive forks etc., a S.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Boxes & CaseLot of four assorted sterling silver boxes & case includes: circa 1880-1905 Wm. B. Durgin Co. 1/2" (h) x 3 3/4" (d) x 1 1/2" (w) four section stamp box with a repousse floral design on lid, J. E. CaldSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of sterling Art Nouveau flatwareComprising: Gorham, Virginiana, monogrammed: W, berry spoon with gilt bowl; Durgin, Iris, ice cream spoon with gilt bowl; International, Stratford, sugar spoon (monogrammed: E), olive fork (monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling "Dauphin" Sixty-Six-Piece Flatware SetGorham sterling “Dauphin” pattern sixty-six-piece flatware set. Includes: (1) Twelve forks, 7-½”. (2) Twelve spoons, 7-⅛”. (3) Twelve salad forks, 6-⅛”. (4) Twelve teaspoons- 5-See Sold Price
Sold2015Sidney E. Dickinson 1920 oil Portrait of Mary (wife)Artist: Dickinson, Sidney Edward (American 1890-1980) Title: Portrait of Mary (the artist's wife) Date: 1920 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 10 x 10 inches Description: Dickenson was one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. E. Dragsted Modernist Danish SterlingFlatware. Comprised of (7) spoons - approx. 7 1/4" in length; (6) teaspoons - approx. 5" in length; (7) three prong forks - approx. 6 1/4" in length; (6) forks - approx. 7 1/4" in length; (7) solid buSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIDNEY E. DICKINSON (1879-1980)Portrait of Charles Sumner Woolworth (1856-1947), signed and dated lr oil on canvas, 1940 Chairman and C.E.O. of the giant F.W. Woolworth Co. for twenty-five years, after taking on the mantle left bySee Sold Price
Sold2019A sterling Durgin Chrysanthemum group of two serversWm. B. Durgin Co., Concord, NH, Chrysanthemum, comprising: cracker scoop with giilt bowl, monogrammed: C, retailed by The Jas. R. Armiger Co., length 8 3/8 in; and berry spoon with gilt bowl, monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING E F DEAN AUTEMAKERS FLUTE#1898 / STAMPED STERLING in CASE - USED BUT VERY NICESee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Durgin Gorham 13 Piece Flatware8 Lunch Forks, 1 Dinner Fork, 2 Ladles, 1 Large and 1 Small Serving Spoon. Lunch Forks and Small Ladle Marked F.A. Knowlton. Mongrammed . Appr. 14.5 troy ounces. Please see photos for details and condSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Durgin Lg Serving Spoon, 4.5 oztAmerican Sterling Durgin Large Serving Spoon, Chrysanthemum pattern. Bigelow and Kennard &coApprox weight: 4.48 oztSize: 9 1/2 in. #1548See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING DURGIN STERLING LADLEPierced Design by Durgin Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 14". Approximate Silver Weight 166 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023T & E DICKINSON SONORA CHIME CATHEDRAL CLOCKCathedral arch-style shelf clock by T & E Dickinson & Co., c. 1900. Movement stamped "Made in USA America" and numbered 890 and 90B. Dimensions: H 14.5" x W 10" x D 7.5" Condition: Not tested; movemenSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Sterling Durgin Scroll Serving SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Three Durgin and WW Wattles sterling serving spoons in Scroll pattern, circa 1886. All monogrammed "AB", and marked "Sterling WW Wattles" with maker's mark. MEASUREMENTS: 6.14 ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold20205 PC STERLING DURGIN FAIRFAX5 Pieces Durgin Fairfax Sterling Silver 4 Individual Salad Forks 6 1/2" and 1 Tablespoon 8 1/2". c. 1910. All monogrammed. Approximate Weight 185 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Modern Finland Sterling E. Granit RingMid Century Modern Finland Sterling E. Granit Ring.A handsome sterling silver modernist ring by Finnish designer Eric Granit. Circa mid 1960s. Nice clean modernist design. Ring is fully hallmarked witSee Sold Price
142 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDauphin Durgin Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Pick Twisted 5in Serving PieceUS$10
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Orange Spiny & Turquoise Dangle Earrings Sterling Silver E. JacksonUS$130
1100 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDurgin Sterling Silver Croquette Server 8.25in New Art Narcissus DesignUS$10