Sold2023HERMES PORCELAIN EXOTIC BIRD ASHTRAY VIDE POCHEDimensions: H 1.5" x W 7.75" x D 6.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Porcelain Duck Ashtray / Vide PocheDESCRIPTION: A Hermes porcelain rectangular ashtray / vide poche. Decorated with a painting of a duck swimming among rushes. Marked with Hermes and Made in France hallmarks. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES - Porcelain vide-poche / ashtrayFrench, 1970, porcelain with polychrome and gilt decoration depicting Hermes figural logo, marked Hermes, numbered 341. Dim.:19.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes Paris Porcelain Ashtray Bird of ParadiseHermes Paris porcelain ashtray with exotic bird of paradise, marked, "Hermes-Paris / Made in France." 1.5" H x 7.5" W x 6.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Porcelain Colorful Bird AshtrayHermes vintage bird ashtray or dish. Felt undersides marked Hermes Paris. Measures 6.25"L x 6.25"W x 1.25"H. Condition report: good condition, minor wear to gilt, please see photos. Please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Bird Form Ashtray / Vide PocheBronze ashtray or vide poche, modeled as a bird. 4.5” H x 6” W x 4.5” DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Porcelain H Deco Vide Poche / Change TrayHermes Porcelain H Deco Vide Poche / Change Tray. New in box, made in France. Tray measures 8.25 inches L x 6.76 W, box measures 8.25 x 11.25 x 2.25 inches H. The H Deco collection is inspired by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Paris French Porcelain Leather Bird AshtrayA Hermes French porcelain ash tray. White glazed ground, with gilt trim, and hand painted wheat grain branch border with a delicately painted sandpiper bird in the center. Underside lined with suede lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Porcelain Cigar AshtrayHermes Porcelain Cigar Ashtray. Features two Birds with an floral Arrangment. Measures 1 1/2 inches high x 8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2019ash-tray, Hèrmes Paris, porcelain, bird motif,goldash-tray, Hèrmes Paris, porcelain, bird motif,gold decoration, approx. 3.5x19.5x16.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Hermes Porcelain AshtraysA pair of Hermès, Paris, porcelain ashtrays with bird decoration. Each signed and marked Made in France. Each: 1-1/2in tall x 7in wide x 6-1/4in deep. Provenance: From a prominent Main Line, PennsySee Sold Price
Sold20244 Pieces of Herend Porcelain Rothschild Serving PiecesGroup of 4 Herend Rothschild bird pattern porcelain serving pieces. Including: 2 handled dishes/vide poches, 1 small covered dish with lemon form handle, 1 three-dish candy/nut server with figural birSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes, Gucci: AshtraysTwo ashtrays comprising: 1.) gilt ceramic ashtray with exotic bird on a blossoming branch marked "Hermes - Paris (c)" [1 1/2 x 7 7/8 x 6 1/2 inches] and 2.) ceramic ashtray with duck decoration markedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Change Tray Les Jardins D'Armenie Nuit / OrGuaranteed authentic Hermes porcelain Les Jardins d'Armenie ashtray / change tray. Depicts an exotic Armenian garden intricately displayed in Nuit and Or (gold). A perfect accent piece for any room. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024HERMES PORCELAIN HUNTING DOG ASHTRAYHermes ashtray of a hunting dog surrounded by grass and birds. Measures 6.25" x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes France Porcelain Chasse Yellow AshtrayHermes France porcelain Chasse Yellow ashtray. The ashtray depicts a brown hunting dog. A yellow ground border with figural birds. Hermes mark to the underside base with a leather lining. Weight ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Tole Tray, a Porcelain Vide Poche, and an Umbrella StandFornasetti Tole Tray, a Porcelain Vide Poche, and an Umbrella Stand The stand unmarked. The tray 23 x 10 in., the poche 1 1/2 x 5 in., the stand 29 1/2 x 14 x 7 in. Property from a Private New York CoSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Japanese Turquioise Ground Porcelain Exotic Bird Charger19th Century Japanese Turquoise Ground Bird Charger with Character mark to center. Measures: 2.5" H X13" DA Please note: This item is located in West Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY ENGLISH PORCELAIN EXOTIC BIRD PLATESSet of (8) 18th - Early 19th c. Polychrome Plates, each painted with a different view of a colorful exotic bird in lush surroundings, with basketweave molded and gilded edge rims, painted gold crown aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Vide Poche and Cartier BowlAn Hermès, Paris vide poche with Louis Ravinet and Charles Denfert maker’s mark, together with a hand-hammered Cartier bowl with 20th Century Fox logo on the bottom. Vide poche: Approx. 4inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN EXOTIC BIRD FIGURESChinese. Pair of mirror image turquoise and famille rose export porcelain exotic birds having colorful plumage and fanned crest perched on green rock. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: Acquired from SoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Porcelain AshtrayA Hermes porcelain ashtray depicting two horses Measures: 6 x 8 inches Stamped Hermes, Paris near bottomSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Chelsea Porcelain Exotic Bird Plates A Pair of Chelsea Porcelain Exotic Bird Plates (England, Circa 1860) soft-paste porcelain. Each bearing an anchor mark. Diameter 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of WilliamSee Sold Price