Sold2018George Harvey, Italian Salt Bark, GloucesterGeorge W. Harvey (American, 1855-1930), 'The Italian Salt Bark' Gloucester, Massachusetts, etching, signed L/R, dated 1917, 5 3/4" x 4 1/4", framed 11" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Harvey- "Annisquam Village Church," 1901George Wainwright Harvey (American, Cape Ann, 1855-1930). "Annisquam Village Church" (Gloucester, Massachusetts), 1901. Pastel on paper, (11.75 x 15.875 inches, sight); housed in the original molded aSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Wainwright Harvey (American 1855 - 1930)"Cape Anne, Massachusetts". Watercolor on paper. Signed. 17 1/4 x 11 in. (George Wainwright Harvey aka George Harvey and aka G.W. Harvey). Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021George W. Harvey - Snowcapped HaystackLot 103 George W. Harvey American (1855-1930) Snowcapped Haystack watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right sight: 18 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches Provenance: Property of Jane St. Lifer, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021John B. Foster (American, 1865-1930)John B. Foster (American, 1865-1930) Gloucester Harbor, 1890 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower left) 19 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Property from a Prominent Corporate Collection Provenance: Kennedy GallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caroline M. Bell 1874-1970, Morning Gloucester O/BCaroline M. Bell, American-Long Island, 1874-1970, "Morning Gloucester Harbor", oil on artist's board, signed lower center, ititle inscribed on reverse of frame. c. 1910 . NOTE: The artist a member ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Inness (American, 1825-1894) A Misty Morning.George Inness (American, 1825-1894) A Misty Morning. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Dated c. 1856-57 by Michael Quick. This work has been authenticated by Michael Quick in a letter dated July 25, 2011, in wSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE GARDNER SYMONS (NewGEORGE GARDNER SYMONSNew York/California/Massachusetts/Illinois/New Jersey, 1863-1930"Gloucester + The Paint Factory from Rocky Neck". Unsigned. Estate stamped verso. Titled verso.Oil on boaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gloucester Harbor LithographCirca 1855 Lithograph titled "ÂœView of Gloucester Mass From the Harbor" by L. H. Bradford, after F.H. Lane, in original gilt molded frame. 22" x 36" image size. Large FolioSee Sold Price
Sold20241918 George Eldridge Chart of Massachusetts BayRare early twentieth century chart of Cape Cod bay by George Eldridge showing Massachusetts Bay, and the coast from Chatham to Gloucester 1918. Signed George Eldridge. This great chart shows Chatham,See Sold Price
Sold2018George Gardner Symons 1863-1930 American PaintingGeorge Gardner Symons (1863-1930 New York / Massachusetts / California) American impressionist oil on canvas board harbor scene painting. Depicts a quiet harbor with fish house in wonderful tones. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Valentine Dureau (US/Louisiana, 1930-2014)George Valentine Dureau (American/Louisiana, 1930-2014) "Portrait of a Man" charcoal on paper signed lower center. Unframed. 29" x 23" Provenance: Estate of Harvey Brooks, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023Misty Harbor 1680 FC Pontoon Party BoatPreview for this item will be Today, Sunday May 14th from 2pm-3pm at 408 Kintner Rd Kintnersville PA. 2012 Misty Harbor 16' Pontoon / Party Boat with Mercury 20hp Motor, 2013 Load Rite Trailer. ApprxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas Laid on Board, Gloucester HarborEmile Gruppe(1896-1978), signed l.r. 19 1/2" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Gruppe (1896-1978) Gloucester Harbor 20 x 18 in. (50.8 x 45.7 cm) framed 25 1/4 x 23 1/4 in.Emile Gruppe (1896-1978) Gloucester Harbor signed and dated 'Emile A. Gruppé 1933' (lower right), inscribed with title and signed and dated again (on the reverse) oil on canvas 20 x 18 in. (50.8See Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony Thieme (1888-1954) Dusk View of Gloucester HarborAnthony Thieme (1888-1954) Dusk View of Gloucester Harbor oil on canvas, 30 x 36 in., signed l.l. (professionally relined)See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Gruppe (1896-1978) Gloucester HarborEmile Gruppe (1896-1978) Gloucester Harbor oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35016: George Gardner Symons (American, 1863-1930) LandUS$500(2 bids)
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersHarvey Ellis, attribution for Gustav Stickley, Inlaid panelUS$50(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE PEARSE ENNIS (American 1884-1936) A PAINTING, "North Harbor," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,500
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary RingUS$5,000
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions1922 USNA US Naval Academy George P. Hunter Companion Andrea Adie Hunter Ladies 14K Gold Signet RingUS$425(3 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 Religious Toleration Act 1649 1ed Slaves Indians Day-Star American FreedomUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel onUS$500