Sold2023Wooden Alexander Carr Cafe Hanging SignContemporary Wooden Hanging Alexander Carr Cafe Sign In Nice Metal Frame. 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tavern Sign by Armand LaMontagnewooden hanging sign Temperance, horse with chariot and rider, 3 board pine sign, painted on one side, made by and stamped on reverse Armand LaMontagneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile's Cafe / Deli Hanging Sign - double sided 44" x 32"Emile's Cafe / Deli Hanging Sign - double sided 44" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Portland Head Light Wooden Decor Hanging SignPortland Head Light Wooden Decor Hanging Sign. Is in a good, vintage condition with some signs of wear and chips and markings and scratches on the back. Please see the images as they are part of the dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Vintage Painted Wooden Wall Hanging SignsLot includes 2 Painted Wooden Wall Hanging. Both pieces have 3 dimensional detail. Larger piece measures approx 24 inches tall 16 inches wide. Larger piece reads “Geo Blunts Balloon Flight RichmondSee Sold Price
Sold2023[FOLK ART]. Hand-Painted Wooden Clock Hanging Trade Sign. [...[FOLK ART]. Hand-Painted Wooden Clock Hanging Trade Sign. [Late 19th century to early 20th century]. Double-sided hand-painted circular sign, with iron hanging loop. Approximately 13 ¾” inSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG Wooden Black Martini Hanging SignVintage Wooden Black Martini Hanging Sign. This is a nice old sign , it is in okay condition, it has signs of wear and does need some TLC, its measures 16" x 5 1/2" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2024Longley Hats Lithographed Tin Sign. Chicago: Longley, Low &...Longley Hats Lithographed Tin Sign. Chicago: Longley, Low & Alexander, 1903. Square hanging sign with curled corners (as issued), with a central image of a woman in Victorian art style, captioned RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Waylon Jennings "Jessi and Waylon" Sign W/COAWaylon Jennings Personally Owned Wooden Hanging "Jessi and Waylon" Sign From Jennings' Home in Brentwood, Tennessee W/COA - This piece is a dark stained, hanging wooden sign with gold leaf lettering tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tavern Sign by Armand LaMontagnewooden sign, hanging, Hartford Pike, 1810 Tavern, raised prancing horse, one board sign, hand carved, one sided, made and signed on reverse Armand LaMontagneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dobbin Run hanging sign22"x37" double-sided wooden Dobbin Run hanging sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Advertising SignWooden Coca Cola Hanging Sign With Bracket 29" Long by 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022"Tell Your Brother You're Sorry" Hand Painted Wood Sign"Tell Your Brother You're Sorry" Hanging Wooden Sign. Wear commensurate with age. Some surface wear. Approx. dimensions: 7.5 in. H x 27 in. W. Weight: 1.7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painted Wooden Hanging "U.S. Post Office" SignAntique painted wooden hanging "U.S. Post Office" sign. Show your love for the U.S. Post Office with this rustic wooden sign. Perfect for anyone who loves a good letter in the mail or looks forward toSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANGING WOODEN RED SIGN WITH YELLOW LETTERING "GREETINGHANGING WOODEN RED SIGN WITH YELLOW LETTERING "GREETING CARDS," 44"x 13½"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE WOODEN "COZY CAFE" HAND PAINTED SIGNVINTAGE WOODEN "COZY CAFE" HAND PAINTED COUNTRY RESTAURANT SIGN WITH DIRECTIONAL ARROW - 52 3/8" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique/vintage wooden painted dbl sided hanging sign "Two Bits Farm" w horse motif - 36"x24"Antique/vintage wooden painted dbl sided hanging sign "Two Bits Farm" w horse motif - 36"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hanging Wooden Open SignSign is vintage possibly antique. Piece is maroon with gold toned lettering. Sign is wooden, possibly hand carved. Piece has hanging wire. Sign measures approx 14 inches long 5 inches tall. Sign, antiSee Sold Price
Sold20222021 Jack Daniel Distillery McDermott's Pub Wooden Barrel Top Wall Hanging Sign 21x212021 Jack Daniel Distillery McDermott's Pub Wooden Barrel Top Wall Hanging Sign 21x21See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.US$25
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign wooden sign with applied wooden scissors on one side and needle and spool on the otherUS$350(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "TEA AND SPICES COFFEE" T shaped wooden sign, ex Skinner, 41" x 41" x 2US$800
2 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Saint 1996 original vinyl ceiling drop teaser advertising posterUS$300
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCOversized Sign from the film “Ghost Light" starring Cary Elwes and Carol KaneUS$100