Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (Ay, France, 1860 - Paris, 1945). "Coquilles I" tray. France, ca.1930. Translucent andRENÉ LALIQUE (Ay, France, 1860 - Paris, 1945). Tray "Coquilles I". France, ca.1930 Translucent and opalescent cut glass. Signed in the centre of the reverse "R. Lalique France, n.3009". Very slighSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lele, Wongo FigureStehende männliche Figur Kuba (Lele/Wongo), DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: - Ca. 1930: Jean Marien-Frébutte. In situ erworben. - Artcurial, Paris, 22.06.2015, Lot 53.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED EISENSTAEDT (1898–1995)ALFRED EISENSTAEDT (1898–1995) | Resting dancers of the Opéra de Paris Corps de Ballet, 1930 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s, double-weight semi-matte paper, in fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Redin, Cottonwoods, ca. 1930Carl Redin(1892 - 1944)Cottonwoods, ca. 1930oil on canvas14 1/4 x 16 1/8 in. (36.20 x 40.96 cm.), Frame: 20 1/4 x 22 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. (51.44 x 56.52 x 3.81 cm.) Private Collection, Denver, COPrivate CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco ca 1930 sgnd Nardi (Venezia)18k jadeite, rubyArt Deco ca 1930 sgnd Nardi (Venezia)18k jadeite, ruby & natural pearl cactus pinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo, Ganado Area Rug, ca. 1930.Navajo Ganado Area Rug ca. 1930 handspun wool, natural and aniline dyes 99 x 67 in. Woven with handspun wool yams for warps and wefts. Natural and aniline dyes. With repeating spiderwoman and cross moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Collection of Kingsbury Land Speed Record Clockwork Toys ca. 1930, With Display CaseTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 36 × 46 × 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN INSIDE-PAINTED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE Ye Family, Apricot Grove Studio, 1930AN INSIDE-PAINTED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE Ye Family, Apricot Grove Studio, 1930 Of rectangular form with a cylindrical neck and an oval footrim, painted on the inside using ink and watercolors with a contiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand knotted wool Chinese Art Deco carpet, ca 1930Hand knotted wool Chinese Art Deco carpet, ca 1930, having a lost field in rust with a prunus branch issuing a lantern at the top and scholar's tables with auspicious flowers opposite a phoenix in a tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diné [Navajo], Crystal Textile, ca. 1930Diné [Navajo] Crystal Textile, ca. 1930handspun wool, natural and aniline dyesJohn Bradford Moore was a renowned trader in New Mexico who established the Crystal Trading Post 1896. An early marketerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Majestic Radio Tubes Tin Litho Store Display (ca. 1930)Majestic Radio Tubes Tin Litho Store Display (ca. 1930). Majestic Radio Tubes tin lithograph advertising store display or cabinet, America, ca. 1930. 18 1/2 x 28 3/4 x 8 1/4 in. (47 x 73 x 21 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PalayPalay signed (lower right)ca. 1930 oil on masonite board 13" x 16" (33 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the authenticity of this lot The 1930s witSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY RARE & OUTSTANDING SINCLAIR PENNSYLVANIA MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN CURB SIGN.DSP. An absolutely incredible example of this CA. 1930's Porcelain Curb Sign from Sinclair Motor Oils showing large Sinclair script as well as "Black Dino" graphic. CONDITION: Sign is in absolutely ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLES PARTS & SERVICE SIGN W/ BAR & SHIELD GRAPHIC.DST. Scarce and seldom seen CA. 1930's Dealership Sign for Harley Davidson Motorcycles showing a large Bar & Shield graphic in iconic black & orange throughout each side as well as Motorcycles, Servi-See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO STYLE NEON "GAS" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION NEON SIGN.SSP. CA. 1930's Embossed Porcelain "Gas" Neon Sign with Marquee attachment. The Sign is in overall outstanding condition, showing excellent color and gloss throughout with a few minor areas of light sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zuni, Concho Belt with Turquoise Butterflies, ca. 1930-1940Zuni Silver and Morenci Turquoise Butterfly Concho Belt, Ca. 1930-1940'ssilver, Morenci turquoiseLength: 33 in. (83.8 cm.), Smallest Concho: 2 1/2 x 2 in. (6.4 x 5.1 cm.); Largest Concho: 3 3/8 x 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2015Moise Kisling (French, 1891-1953) oil on canvasMoise Kisling (French, 1891-1953) oil on canvas, circa 1930's.Vase of Flowers.Signed lower right.Provenance:Private collection, Paris 1930, a gift from the artist.Private collection, Amsterdam, AcquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL YELLOW RIPPLE GILL GLOBE BODY.Original 13.25" Yellow Ripple Globe Body produced by Gillco, CA. 1930's. CONDITION: Body is overall outstanding showing incredibly clean and glossy yellow colors throughout with no wear at the body. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE OUTSTANDING CITIES SERVICE OILS "ONCE ALWAYS" ONE PIECE CAST CLOVER GLOBE.One Piece Cast Globe. Very clean CA. 1930's Cast Globe from Cities Service Oils showing "Once Always". CONDITION: A very fine example throughout each side showing excellent original black painted lettSee Sold Price
Sold20221900s French Daum Nancy Incised Art Glass VaseAuguste and Antonin Daum (French, 1853-1909 and 1864-1930 respectively). Incised art glass vessel, ca. 1930. Signature on underside. A striking and quite sizeable art glass vessel by Daum Nancy. The tSee Sold Price
Sold2018WISE & SON ART DECO DIAMOND & PLATINUM BROOCHWith three millegrained bezel-set OEC diamonds, approx. .90 ct., 1.50 cts. or .90 ct., centering graduated lines of OEC diamonds, approx. 5.0 cts. TW, in a geometric design. Ca. 1930. Stamped Wise & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL BODMER PRINT "MATO-TOPE".Hand colored aquatint on paper from Bodmer's "Travels in the Interior of North America". Published in London by Ackermann, Arthus Bertrand editor, Paris, ca. 1832-1843. "C. Bodmer" blind stamp at bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jacques Adnet and Baccarat Table LampsPair of Jacques Adnet and Baccarat Table Lamps ca. 1930-1939, French, each with a Baccarat crystal ball resting on a circular nickel-plated bronze base, model 7706, fitted with white paper shades andSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular Rare antique French Annular clock with bronze figures.US$13,500(6 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)US$600(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Holophane Textured Glass Globe Shades. Paris Street Lamp Shades. One Hanging Pendant Light. OneUS$150(1 bid)