Sold2023Redoute & Villain, Rare - Bouquet of Flowers: Chrysanthemums. 22This lovely and exceedingly rare hand-colored lithograph is an untitled work involving Pierre Joseph Redoute. It seems to now be referred to as Bouquet des Fleurs. The spine had been titled Fleurs deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Redoute & Villain, Rare - Bouquet of Flowers: Hibiscus. 49This lovely and exceedingly rare hand-colored lithograph is an untitled work involving Pierre Joseph Redoute. It seems to now be referred to as Bouquet des Fleurs. The spine had been titled Fleurs deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Redoute & Villain, Rare - Bouquet of Flowers: Passion Flower, Chrysanthemum. 42This lovely and exceedingly rare hand-colored lithograph is an untitled work involving Pierre Joseph Redoute. It seems to now be referred to as Bouquet des Fleurs. The spine had been titled Fleurs deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Redoute & Villain, Rare - Bouquet of Flowers: Chrysanthemum, Flowers. 29This lovely and exceedingly rare hand-colored lithograph is an untitled work involving Pierre Joseph Redoute. It seems to now be referred to as Bouquet des Fleurs. The spine had been titled Fleurs deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Redoute & Villain, Rare - Bouquet of Flowers: Azalea, Chrysanthemum. 39This lovely and exceedingly rare hand-colored lithograph is an untitled work involving Pierre Joseph Redoute. It seems to now be referred to as Bouquet des Fleurs. The spine had been titled Fleurs deSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #97 PansiesModern print, after Pierre-Joseph Redoute ( French 1759-1840 ) Original Redoute stipple engravings with hand-coloring bring thousands of dollars per print. This modern re-print was created in the 1980See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #13 Bouquet de CameliasModern print, after Pierre-Joseph Redoute ( French 1759-1840 ) Original Redoute stipple engravings with hand-coloring bring thousands of dollars per print. This modern re-print was created in the 1980See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #13 Bouquet de CameliasModern print, after Pierre-Joseph Redoute ( French 1759-1840 ) Original Redoute stipple engravings with hand-coloring bring thousands of dollars per print. This modern re-print was created in the 1980See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #39 Fraisier a Bouquets ( Strawberry Fruit )Modern print, after Pierre-Joseph Redoute ( French 1759-1840 ) Original Redoute stipple engravings with hand-coloring bring thousands of dollars per print. This modern re-print was created in the 1980See Sold Price
Sold2017Four(4) Books: Pierre-Joseph RedouteIncluding: Redoute's Roses(2); Redoute's Bouquets; A Redoute TreasurySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Joseph Redouté (Belgian, 1759-1840)Pierre-Joseph Redouté (Belgian, 1759-1840), "Allium Longispathum", "Allium Foliosum", "Asparagus Tenuifolius", "Yucca Filamentosa", "Canna Indica", "Iris Monnier", "Eucomis Rogia" and "Musa ParadisiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre Joseph Verhaghen(Flemish, 1728-1811) Finding of the Infant Moses, 18th or 19th century, oil on linen, 41-1/2 x 33 in.; carved and gilt wood Baroque style frame, 49 x 41 x 2-1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. J. ClSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Pierre Joseph Redoute Botanical PrintsREDOUTE, Pierre-Joseph, (French, 1759-1840) Collection of eight botanical prints to include Scilla non Scripta (Bluebell), Sisyrinchium Bermudiana (Bermudiana), Muscari Racemosum (Grape Hyacinth), ComSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Joseph Redout‚(French, 1759?1840) Four plates from Les Liliac‚es, Paris, 1802-1816; Alisma natans.., plate 20-7/8 x 13-7/8 in.; Cyrtanthusÿvittatus.., plate 23 x 17-1/2 in.;ÿLachenaliaÿangustifolia.., plate 23See Sold Price
Sold2015After Pierre Joseph Redouté(French, 1759-1840) Lilium Superbum PL.103, 20-1/2 x 13-5/8 in. (page), engraved by de Gouy, and Lilium Bulbiforum PL. 210, 20-1/2 x 13-5/8 in. (page), from Les Liliacées, Paris, 1802–1816, stiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Joseph Redoute (French 1759-1840)Pierre Joseph Redoute (French 1759-1840) Tulip Suaveolens, Tulip Odorante, Pl.110 from Vol.II of Les Liliacees, c.1802-1816, stipple engraving, hand finished, engraved by Langlois, on A.Courtalin waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Joseph Boch Creamware Potpourri on Stand, 18thc.Pierre Joseph Boch Creamware Potpourri on Stand, late 18thc. Of ovoid urn form modeled with a pair of opposing swan handles, on rectangular stand with leaf swags. Impressed BL I. for Boch, LuxembourgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Joseph Buc'hoz. 50 Plates Le grand... 1774.[Botany] Buc'hoz, Pierre-Joseph. (French, 1731-1807). 50 copper plates from "Le grand jardin de l'univers" depicting flowering plants. Engravings with expert hand-coloring. Measures 18" x 14" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Joseph (Valcin), (Haitian/Haiti) Grande BrigittePierre Joseph (Valcin)(Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1925-2000) Grande Brigitte, circa early 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches Framed: 32 1/2 x 32 inches House of Heydenryk Frame Lot Essay: Grande BrigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Joseph Redouté (French, 1759-1840)Pierre-Joseph Redouté (French, 1759-1840), "Alstæmeria Pelegrina", "Amaryllis Undulata", "Alstæmeria Ligtu" and "Amaryllis Humilus", 1804-1816, 4 hand-colored stipple engravings, from LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Pierre Joseph Redouté (French, 1759–1840) - Vase of FlowersManner of Pierre Joseph Redouté (French, 1759–1840) - Vase of Flowers Watercolor on paper Sheet size: 15 ½ x 11 ½ in. (39.4 x 29.2cm) Provenance Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Joseph Redoute Lily Botanical PrintPierre-Joseph Redoute (Beligan, 1759-1840). Botanical lithograph depicting a lily or "Amaryllis Broussonetia/Amaryllis de Broussonet" flower. Signed in plate along the lower left; titled inSee Sold Price
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Pierre-Joseph Redoute - Anemone Simplex - 1939 Lithograph 16" x 12.5"US$50