Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Le BalletArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Ballet Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph in color on pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Le BalletArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Ballet Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph in color on pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Le BalletArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Ballet Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph in color on pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Le BalletArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Ballet Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph in color on pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Le BalletArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Ballet Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph in color on pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Pablo. Le Ballet. 1954 with one originalPicasso, Boris Kochno. Arts du Monde, 1954. Illustrated with an original lithograph in color by Picasso in frontispiece.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso pochoir "Le Tricorne"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed in Paris in 1954 for Boris Kochno's monograph on the history of ballet, published by Arts du Monde. Sheet size: 5 7/8 x 7 3/8 inches (150 x 187 mm). NotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Pochoir, Ballets RussesAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), pochoir of costume design for Les Ballets Russes Le Tricorne. 16 5/8 " x 10 5/8" image, 18 1/4" x 12 1/2" sheet, 21 1/2" x 15 1/2" framed. (Additional high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Diaghilev Russian BalletsExhibition Advertising Poster – Diaghilev Russian Ballets 1909-1929 – Paris, 1977. Country: France. Year: 1977. Artist: painting Le Train Bleu (1924) by Pablo Picasso used as main imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Le Fumeur (Hommage a Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Fumeur (Hommage a Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler) Year: 1964 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Medium:</See Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO, Le MODELE ETENDU, 1954PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modèle Etendu, 1954lithograph on Arches paper;(Bloch 749, Mourlot 244)signed in pencil, picasso lower right; numbered lower left 23/5015 by 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Le Faune" Etching, 1958Framed etching "Le Faune" (The Faun) by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Signed in lower right corner in pencil. Numbered 225/300. 12" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
May 25Westmore Galleries and AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso "Le R?ve" 26"x30" Hand-Painted Oil PaintingUS$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso Le Clown 1968, Signed & Numbered LithographUS$6,500