Sold2023Painting, F.G. GrustF.G. Grust (Dutch, b. 1889), "Coastside Picnic," oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 25.5"h x 35.5"w, overall (with frame): 31.75"h x 41.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.G. GRUST DUTCH OIL ON CANVAS, INTERIOR SCENE.F.G. Grust (Netherlands, b.1889) oil on canvas, Dutch interior scene with mother and children, signed lower left, F.G. Grust. Canvas, 25” x 30”, Overall in original gilt frame 32” xSee Sold Price
Sold2019"THE STORM" 19 CENT. PRINT BY PIERRE AGUSTE COT 1880"THE STORM" 19th CENT. PRINT BY PIERRE AGUSTE COT 1880, DIMENSIONS: 11 1/4"x17"; 17 1/4"x23 1/4" FG FAMOUS PAINTING IN THE METSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand-Colored Etching, French Military SceneAfter painting by Charles F.G. Lavachex (French, 1760-1820). Together with a hand-colored etching by Venetus and an engraving by J. Barlow. 3 pieces Sight size: 12"h x 14-1/4"w and 11-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Llyn Foulkes (1934) This Painting is Dedicated to F.G. Hough, 1974Llyn Foulkes (1934) This Painting is Dedicated to F.G. Hough, 1974 Lithograph, in colors on woven paper From the edition of 50 Signed, dated, numbered on recto Provenance: Bohnams, May 20, 2012 Image:See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis George Coleridge (Bristish, 1840-1925) Watercolor on paper paintingFrancis George Coleridge (British, 1840-1925) Watercolor on paper painting Signed I/r F.G Coleridge. 13 1/2"h x 16 1/4"w. Weight: 3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK ELLIOTT GUNTER (B1934) HOUSE IN ILLINOIS '65Framed oil on canvas painting, "House in Illinois," initialed lower left fg (Frank Elliott Gunter, American, b.1934), signed, titled and dated 1965 on backing board, sight: approx 18"h, 24"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2023F.G. BASSO OIL ON CANVAS MILITARY PORTRAITFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of a Gentleman, signed lower right F.G. Basso (?), tears/ punctures to canvas, sight: 45"h, 31.25"w, overall: 53.25"h, 39.5"w, 23.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed, 19th C. Italian Painting of a FamilySigned, 19th C. Italian Painting of a Family in a landscape with travelers in the distance near the sea. Oil on canvas. Initialed "FG" lower left. Housed in a gilt frame. Sight Size: 26 x 21.5 in. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Golden Short, paintingFrederick Golden Short, painting, Frederick Golden Short (British, 1863-1936), Landscape with trees, 1900, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left "F.G. Short", 6"h x 8"w (sight), 7.5"h x 9.5"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Golden Short, paintingFrederick Golden Short, painting, Frederick Golden Short (British, 1863-1936), Autumn landscape with trees, 1900, oil on panel, signed and dated lower right "F.G. Short", 4.75"h x 8"w (sight), 6"h x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023"Le lubiron" 1953, oil on hardboard, monogrammed FG and annotated on the back Gordes/53.Le lubiron 1953, oil on hardboard, monogrammed FG and annotated on the back Gordes/53. French painting, 20th ?. Collectible fine art for interior decor.See Sold Price
Sold2016W/C The Fens of Huntingdonshire, F.G. FraserDescription: Watercolor on paper painting of the marshy region called The Fens in Huntingdonshire county, Great Britain. History: Francis Gordon Fraser (1879-1931) "was probably the most prolific, yetSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Small Signed Oil On Board PaintingsBeautiful textured oil on boards of scenes with deer. Both are signed but illegible. Signature shown in photos. Appears as F.G Iliak? Jhein? Illemin? Both are simple wood framed and each measures 10.2See Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"US$50,000(10 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)US$7,250(9 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,800(4 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas PaintingUS$10,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil PaintingUS$400(8 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original FrameUS$13,000(5 bids)
Featured7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape PaintingUS$1,900(3 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,400(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait lady, attributed to John Blunt, oil on canvas, relined, portrait of a woman inUS$700(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike MasterpieceUS$3,250(6 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil PaintingUS$500(5 bids)
Featured7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait PaintingUS$550(4 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting on a New York Daily News PageUS$2,100(3 bids)