2023RUSSIAN METAL PRIEST CROSS WITH CHAIN RARE 11 cm.METAL PRIEST CROSS CRUCIFIX WITH CHAIN. GOOD CONDITION. SIZE 11 x 6 cm. Reserve: $130.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shiSee Sold Price
Sold20212 RARE RUSSIAN PRIEST CROSSES2 RARE RUSSIAN PRIEST CROSSES Silver (66 and 54g), 19th c. 10,5 cm and 11 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN METAL BENEDICTION CROSS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRISTEnamelled, 19th c. 20 x 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN SILVER PRIEST CROSS WITH CHAINA RUSSIAN SILVER PRIEST CROSS WITH CHAIN silver (182g), dated may 12th, 1896, master's mark: Brothers Grachev 11,4 x 6 cm, including chain 62,4 cm lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER PRIEST PENDANT CROSS IN THE VERSION OF NICHOLAS II.RUSSIAN SILVER PRIEST PENDANT CROSS IN THE VERSION OF NICHOLAS II. 1896-1908 Master's mark 'WS' in Cyrillic letters, 12 x 6 cm, brass chain: approx. 110 cm long Provenance: Hessian private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Metal Russian Orthodox Cross with chainLarge Metal Cross with Chain. Size 4 3/4 x 2 1/5 Cross(12 x 6,5 cm) 26 inches(68 cm) chain. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Crucifixion Russian Metal Cross Icon, 19th CItem: Crucifixion Russian metal Cross Date: 19th century Size (cm): 6x10,5 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Crucifixion Enamel Russian Icon, 19th CItem: Enamel. Crucifixion Russian metal Cross Date: 19th century Size (cm): 13,5 x 27 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yourSee Sold Price
Sold2015HEYDE money box, Santa Claus at a pile of wood,HEYDE money box, Santa Claus at a pile of wood, metal/casting, around 1900, unusual, rare, 11 cm wide, 9.5 cm tall German Description HEYDE Spardose, Weihnachtsmann am Holzstapel, Metall/Guss, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2019BELTRAMI Vintage Red Satin EVENING BAG Small SHOULDERBrand: Beltrami Title: BELTRAMI Vintage Red Satin EVENING BAG Small SHOULDER BAG - BELTRAMI - Made in Italy - Red satin fabric - Gold metal chain straps ( drop 11 inches - 28 cm) - Open top - 1 side oSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA PIETA',RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE PIETAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NIFONTE DICIPRO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NIFONT OF CYPRUS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Russian Orthodox enamel metal iconA 19th century Russian Orthodox enamel metal icon. 11 x 9.5 cm. Provenance: Inna Costakis Collection. Lot location: Loudos Auctions Athens.See Sold Price
Sold2019GAMA clown car with dog, sheet metal, lithographed,GAMA clown car with dog, sheet metal, lithographed, rare version, drive is intact, height: 11 cm, worn, good German Description GAMA Clown-Wagen mit Hund, Blech, lithogr., seltene Version, Antrieb intSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO RAFFIGURANTE I TRE DOTTORI DELLACHIESA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x9,5 A RUSSIAN METAL ICON OF THE THREE HIERARCHS OF THE CHURCH, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
2024Vintage Russian Metal Cross NecklaceVintage Russian Metal Cross Necklace. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Pendant- 2.5" x 4.5". Chain-L-55". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese white metal beast pendant on a chain ,Pendant 11 x 5 cm.A Chinese white metal beast pendant on a chain ,Pendant 11 x 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Metal Cross Pendant Icon, 18th-19th CItem: Cross Russian metal Cross Date: 18-19th century Size (cm): 1,5x3 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. JasperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian metal crossItem: Russian metal cross Century: 18 Materials: Russian metal cross Size (cm): 1,5x2,5 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true marSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian metal crossIcon: Russian metal cross Century: 19 Materials: Russian metal cross Size (cm): 3,6x5,8 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true marSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian metal crossItem: Russian metal cross Century: 17-18 Materials: Russian metal cross Size (cm): 2x4 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true markSee Sold Price
Sold2017Crusifixion Russian Metal Icon Cross, 18th-19th CItem: Crusifixion Date: 18-19th century Material: Russian metal icon Size (cm): 6,5x11 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true markSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTSfivefold enamelled, 19th c. 18.5 x 14.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD TICHVINSKAYATwice enamelled, 19th c. 18 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Rare]. Russian cross "The Crucifixion" with saints Boris and Gleb. - Russia, 18th cent. - 8,5x5,8€320
17 hrs LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRONZE SIX COLOR ENAMEL CROSS CRUCIFIX LARGE!!!US$1,500
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersChanel Black White Canvas 2.55 Reissue Flap Shoulder BagUS$100(2 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA group of Italian micromosaic jewellery items; to include a polychromatic mourning brooch cum penda£280
Dawsons AuctioneersThree gem-set necklaces; to include a cross pendant composed of oval-cut amethysts in 9ct gold mount£280(1 bid)