Sold2018Framed Illinois Sewing Machine Co. Lithograph.A superb sign, advertising Illinois Sewing Machine Co. depicting a Native American wearing the traditional feathered headdress and reads “New Royal is Chief” in red lettering. The makers mark “ESee Sold Price
Sold20231900 Alphonse Mucha Flirt Advertising LithographMUCHA, Alphonse, (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1939): "Flirt", advertising poster mounted on board for Flirt Biscuits, Lithograph in Colors on Paper, top with two grommets and hanging ribbon, marked Imp F. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed 1867 William Mason Cape Cod Central Railroad Highland Light Builders Advertising LithographA framed and matted original advertising lithograph of the William Mason Highland Light, a 4-4-0 American type iron horse built in Taunton, Massachusetts in 1867 for the Cape Cod Central Railroad, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage Lucille Ball Royal Crown Cola Advertising LithographLucille Ball endorses RC Cola while promoting her 1947 film Interference, also known as easy living. Excellent condition, vibrant colors. Vintage, no pin holes, appears to have never been used or dispSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed "A Busy Bee-Hive." Advertising Lithograph.Montgomery Ward & Co. advertises "A Busy Bee-Hive" illustrating an incredible sectional view of the side of their building, including the many stores and workers that continually inhabit it. An exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2023AXA French Art Deco Cuisine Advertising LithographAn original 20th Century French advertising poster litho on paper. Titled "AXA Pour La Cuisine, Pour La Table," with art by Robert Wolff ("Robys") (circa 1916-1995). An Art Deco advertisement for a brSee Sold Price
Sold2019Globe Tobacco Co. Advertising Lithograph.An early Globe Tobacco Co. advertising litho, promoting "Chew Globe Fine Cut" and "Smoke Gold Flake Cut Plug." There are three different illustrations; Native Americans around a campfire, a man chewinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Cheret Advertising LithographJules Cheret, French (1836 - 1932) Advertising Color Lithograph "Musee Grevin Theatre LesFantoches" Chaix: Atelier Cheret, Paris. Publication information lower left. Measures 47" H x 33" W, frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2024TURKISH CROSS-CUT CIGARETTES ARE THE BEST ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH FOR W. DUKE, SONS & CO.TURKISH CROSS-CUT CIGARETTES ARE THE BEST ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH FOR W. DUKE, SONS & CO.Late 19th century. Full length image of a young lady wearing a chained label around her waist "Turkish CrosSee Sold Price
Sold2024An L. Candee & Co. Rubber Boot Advertising LithographAn L. Candee & Co. Rubber Boot Advertising Lithograph Late 19th/Early 20th Century printed by the American Lithographic Co., New York. 30 1/2 x 19 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Patent Medicine Advertising LithographAmerican 1885. Hand lettered, stencilled lithograph behind glass. Marked lower left corner, "Copyright 1886 and published by ROOT and TURNER, Tribune building, New York". Lettered, "Lamb's Horse PowdeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1955 Western Winchester advertising lithographCirca 1955 Western Winchester advertising lithograph of squirrel and hunter by artist Weimer Pursell in contemporary frame, 42"H x 27.5" sight, 2" frame, bright colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.R. Poore, "Bear Dogs" Advertising Lithograph(Am. 1859-1940), early Winchester Arms advertisement with four hunting dogs, signed in plate lower left. Frame size: 30" high, 39 1/4" wide. Mounted on board, small edge losses, some staining verso. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF, OR ERTE (1892-1990) MUSEUM ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH TITLED CRYSTAL MASK, 22 IN xMuseum advertising lithograph by celebrated Russian artist Romain De Tirtoff, more famously known as Erte (1892-1990). It is titled Crystal Mask. Published in 1978 by Mirage Editions Santa Monica, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Ohio Hog Advertising LithographA 14 x 10” lithograph illustration of a farm yard with landscape background in foreground are seven large hogs. Lithograph is entitled Centennial Herd Stands Second To None; Centennial Herd Of PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olympia Beer Advertising LithographOlympia Beer advertising lithograph. Fantastic find! Image: 24 x 20 in. Frame: 30 x 26 in. Very good condition. Be sure and view all pics for condition. Provenance: This is from private collection inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Advertising Lithograph The New York and Porto Rico Steamship Co. / 27 5/8" x 40 1/2"Framed Advertising Lithograph The New York and Porto Rico Steamship Co. / 27 5/8" x 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Favorite Cigarettes Advertising Lithograph in OriginalFavorite Cigarettes Advertising Lithograph in Original Frame. Circa 1910s. Lithograph advertisement with portrait of a lady, in heavy original frame with carved “Favorite Cigarettes” letteSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH CABARET ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH ARMAND ARYFRENCH CABARET ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH ARMAND ARY BY S.M. JACOBI: c. 1885, France. French advertising lithographed by S.M. Jacobi promoting the entertainer Armand Ary performing at the Ambassadeurs cabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1930's Advertising Lithographs (5)Beautiful lot of vintage advertising Produced for Bausch and Lomb, by Einson Freeman Lithograph Co. of New York. Four are framed (3 w/glass). Unique and unusual to find five ads together. In good condSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$700(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$325(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner?s Brewery Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$700(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.US$325(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchiller Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPiels Real Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTech Beer Oval Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tip Tray.US$110(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Red Rose Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$350(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtlieb's Lager Beer Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.US$100(1 bid)