Sold2022Frank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) AmericanFrank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) American Oil on Board Measure 8"in H x 10"in W and 10 1/4"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Sand dune landscape painting, florals Biography: Frank Virgil DudleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) AmericanFrank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) American Oil on Cardboard Measure 18"in H x 13"in W and 21 3/4"in H x 16 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Sand dune landscape painting, florals Biography: Frank VirgilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) AmericanFrank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 12 3/4"in H x 14 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Sand dune landscape painting, florals Biography: FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Dudley; American Oil Landscape SignedFrank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) Oil on canvas. Hillside Landscape. Signed lower right; 30in. X 25in. Active/lived in Indiana, Illinois. Frank Dudley is known for Sand dune landscape painting, floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Over the Hill andFrank Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Over the Hill and Hallow oil on canvas signed Frank V. Dudley (lower left) 20 x 22 inches. Provenance: R. H. Love Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Dudley (American, 1868-1957), Snowy LandscapeFrank Dudley (American, 1868-1957), Snowy Landscapeoil on board, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive frame. Board 9 1/4 x 12 in.; Frame dimensions 17 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. Frank Dudley was aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Dudley (American, 1868-1957)Frank Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Untitled (Farm in Rolling Hills) oil on canvasboard signed Frank V. Dudley (lower left) 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique landscape oil painting signed Frank V. Dudley*Antique Oil Landscape Painting, signed frank V. Dudley.**Measures: 23 x 28 Inches. * *Shipping to Worldwide.*//*Frank V. Dudley (November 14, 1868 – March 5, 1957) was an American landscape painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Dudley Snowy Landscape Oil On BoardBeautiful oil on canvas by Indiana artist, Frank Dudley (1868 - 1957). The Snowy Landscape painting features a snow covered forest landscape. Signed in lower right and framed. Sight measures approx 11See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK DUDLEY AMERICAN 1867-1957Early Autumn, oil on canvas, 30 x 25 in (76.2 x 63.5 cm), framed 36 x 31 1/2 in (91.4 x 80 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Philadelphia, PASee Sold Price
Sold2016Geneve Rixford Sargeant, "Modernist Springtime"Geneve Rixford Sargeant (American, 1868-1957), "Modernist Springtime", oil on artist's board, monogrammed "GRS." Charming Modernist landscape painting depicting a dirt country road winding past a largSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Impressionist PaintingAntique Impressionist Painting, Oil on Canvas. "Lake Fishermen", c1900. Probably Attributed to Frank Loven, American (1868-1951). Unsigned, it Comes with Letter Certifying That It Is by Frank Loven. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Frank Loven, (1868-1951)Painting Oil on Canvas by Frank Loven, American (1868-1951). "Frozen Stream". Signed Lower Right. Dated 1921. Condition: Needs restoration. Some tears. Dimensions: Sight- 20"x16", Frame- 24"x20". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY FRANK W LOVENFrank W. Loven, American, 1868 to 1951, oil painting on board, Winter in the Hills. Signed lower right. Framed. An original paper label of the Harbor gallery, on the backside. Frank Loven is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Loven, Winter Woodland InteriorFrank W. Loven (American, 1868-1951) oil on board depicting a snowy scene, signed l.l., label verso for Clarke Galleries, 12" x 16" board, 15 3/4" x 19 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lazy Susan Serving Tray Birmingham Silver & Co.Birmingham Silver Co.(American/New York, founded 1957). A fine silverplated "Lazy Susan" with circular rotating base having two leafy scrolled and wood turned handles to each side, the top centered wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Paulin; Wall Street 1957 Vintage PhotographFrank Paulin (American, born 1926); "Wall Street 1957," Vintage Photograph Gelatin Silver Print mounted to board signed and dated lower right recto below print on board; the reverse of board with addiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgil Cantini Portrait Wall Sculpture 1957Cantini, Virgil David (American/Western PA, 1919-2009) Portrait, 1957, metal wall sculpture, incised signature and date verso. 2.75 x 11 x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFrank Virgil Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Indiana Sand DunesUS$3,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftWinter Associates Joseph Frank Copeland (American, 1872-1957), watercolor and gouache on paper, charming country roadUS$75
3 mins LeftGrogan & CompanyTHEODORE VICTOR CARL VALENKAMPH, (Swedish/American, 1868-1924), Ship Under SailUS$700
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEDWARD S. CURTIS, PLATE 2 UNTITLED (MAKI GIRL WITH JAR), 1900US$100
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEDWARD S. CURTIS, FIG. 6 CHIEF?S HOUSE DESERTED VILLAGE, 1899US$100
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEDWARD S. CURTIS, PLATE 22 UNTITLED (JICARILLA GIRL), CA, 1904US$100