Sold20249 STERLING SILVER +Tableware Georg Jensen Knife+Set of 6 Mexican Sterling Silver Overlay Shot Glasses. Underside of shot glasses reads, made in Mexico, Art, sterling, 0.925. Glasses measures approximately 2 inches in height and the shot glass baseSee Sold Price
Sold20158 Pc. Silver Overlay Glass Berry Dessert SetSilver Overlay Glass Berry Dessert Set, 6 dishes with sugar and creamer. (8 pcs) (86) (MARX7221/8) {WK} Dimensions:Varying sizes: Condition:Some tarnish, otherwise good. Property from a Private GreenwSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Cordial CupsDESCRIPTION: A set of (6) glass cups garnished along the exterior with sterling silver overlay depicting lattice and floral patterns. Stickered along the underside "925 Caratino". CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2017Etched Silver Overlay Glass SetDESCRIPTION: An etched, silver overlay glass set comprising of: a water pitcher, and 6 water glasses. Each are embellished with ridged, paneled design embellished with etched glass floral motifs and fSee Sold Price
Sold2019(7 Pc) Etched Silver Overlay Glass SetDESCRIPTION: An etched, silver overlay glass set comprising of: a water pitcher, and 6 water glasses. Each are embellished with ridged, paneled design embellished with etched glass floral motifs and fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Overlay Glass Dessert SetForty Seven (47) Pieces Vintage Blue Glass Dessert Set With Silver Overlay. Includes: 4 plates 8-1/2", 9 bowls 2-1/4" with 11 saucers, 12 sherbet glasses 3-3/4", 11 parfait glasses 6-1/4". Marked STERSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN 925 ARGENTO SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER SETSeven Piece Vintage Mid Century Italian Argento Silver 925 Overlay Tea Glass Liquor Set. Decanter 9 3/4" and 6 matching glasses 2". Weight on all 1 pd 14 oz.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of Mexican sterling silver overlay Collins glasses20th Century Each marked: JAE / Hecho en Mexico / Sterling / 0925 Each Collins glass with openwork floral motif sterling silver overlay, 6 pieces Each: 7" H x 2.5" Dia. 60.785 gross oz. troy approSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Silver Overlay Mexican GlasswareDESCRIPTION: Set of six glasses encased in reticulated silver frames each decorated with a floral and foliage motif. Each piece is hallmarked on underside: "HECHO EN MEXICO 925 MZ01". Dimensions are aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Silver Overlay Red Glass 15pc Tea Set15-piece Venetian silver overlay ruby red glass tea set includes: Teapot ( 7.5"W x 8"H), sugar bowl (4"W x 4.5H), creamer (4.75 x 5.5"H), 6 cups (3"W x 2.75"H) and saucers (5"). Condition report: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moser Bohemian Glass Amber Decanter Shot Glasses SetMoser ? Bohemian Amber Crystal Art Glass with Sterling Silver Overlay Decanter Set Floral Motif Lot Comprising: 6 x Small Shot Glasses 2 1/8"H x 1 3/8"W 1x Decanter 7 1/4"H x 3 3/4"W Baccarat In OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 5 Glass and Pitcher with Silver OverlaySet of glass silver overlay pitcher & 5 glasses. Pitcher: 11 1/2 in H, Glasses: 6 in H. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Silver Overlay Blue & Green Glass Bar Set.Comprised of a blue glass olive jar with with a silverplated collar and spoon; (6) blue glass bowls; (6) silver tone toothpicks; a yellow glass decanter with stopper; and (6) yellow glass shot glassesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Mfg Art Nouveau Silver Overlay DecantersAlvin Manufacturing Art Nouveau glass and silver overlay set of three decanters, one with floral design, two with vines and grapes motif and overlay glass stoppers. Tallest one: 13.5" H x 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Set, Four Piece, BPCG, Blue Cut To ClearVanity Set, Four Piece, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Blue Cut To Clear, Silver Overlay, Crosscut Diamond And Fan Motif, (1) 9.75" X 3.5" Pin Dish, (1) 6" X 3.75" Cologne Bottle, (1) 5.25" X 2.25" Pin DSee Sold Price
Sold2015CRYSTAL & SILVER OVERLAY STEMWARE SET 59 PIECESCRYSTAL & SILVER OVERLAY STEMWARE SET, 59 PIECES, H 3 1/2 - 7 1/2":Including 6 plates, Dia.8", 9 fruit cocktail glasses, 4 juice glasses, 8 champagne glasses, H.5 3/4", 7 sherry glasses, 6 cordial glaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hawkes sterling silver and crystal vaseTogether with 6 silver overlay cordial glasses, 10 sterling rimmed coaster and sterling silver rimmed dish Vase 13 3/4"h Condition, vase monogrammed, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER OVERLAY COLORED GLASS BARWARE LOTFIGURAL SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER & (6) MATCHING GLASSES / (6) SILVER OVERLAY BRANDY GLASSES - DECANTER IS 4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 12, SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TUMBLERSAmerican, early 20th century. Set of twelve silver overlay drinking glasses of the same pattern. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: The Private Collection of Ms. Jo Ann Gordon, Madison, Mississippi; bySee Sold Price
Sold20226 American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Stemware Aperitif Glasses6 American sterling silver overlay aperitif glasses. Clear glasses with a pressed floral foliate design to the silver rims, silver rimmed foot. Marked sterling to the underside of the foot. Weight AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 Delisle Silver & Glass Single Light SconcesSilver plated over bronze (?) with frosted glass domes. From a Franklin, NY estate. - Dimensions: 3.5" h x 7" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20186 Italian And Silver Overlay Glass Cordials6 Italian And Silver Overlay Glass Cordials. Measures H: 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023German 800 Silver Handled Coin Bank or Tip Jar6pc Set Sterling Silver Overlay Cordial Glasses, Vintage. Beautiful Hand Chased Foliate Design. Marked .925. Weight 8oz. Measures Approx., 3.5 inches Diameter, 4.75 inches Height Domestic Shipping: $3See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Russian .875 Silver Shot GlassesSet of 6 silver shot glasses stamped 84 and hallmarked MC. 5.9 ozt. Each 1-3/4" tall. Light wear as expected.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm10 Vintage Mid-Century Modern Patterned Silver Rim Drinking and Juice Glasses Set 6 & Set 4US$10
11 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Late 19th C. Set Of 6 Continental Silver Plated Crest Tea Glass Holders Paired With Formica TrayUS$600
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCSet of 6 Persian silver and enamel demitasse cups and spoonsUS$600(6 bids)