Sold2023Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 6 1/8 inches diameter. 3 inches high. A Ceramic footed bowl with decoration underglaze. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 2 1/2 inches diameter. 2 1/2 inches high. Fine Ceramic footed bowl decorated underglaze. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 6 7/8 inches diameter. 3 inches high. A blue glazed ceramic footed bowl with ornate floral design. Provenance: From a NYC collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 6 1/2 inches diameter. 3 5/8 inches high. Fine Ceramic footed bowl decorated underglaze. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 1See Sold Price
2024Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl With Inscription c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl With Inscription c.13th century AD. Size 5 1/8 inches diameter. 3 7/8 inches high. Rare Ceramic footed bowl with relief Arabic inscriptions. Provenance: From a NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl With Inscription c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl With Inscription c.13th century AD. Size 5 1/8 inches diameter. 3 7/8 inches high. Rare Ceramic footed bowl with relief Arabic inscriptions. Provenance: From a NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.13th centuryLot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.13th century AD. Size 6 1/4 - 6 3/4 inches diameter, 2- 31/8 inches high. turquoise color glazed ceramic Bamyan footed bowl together with Kashan shallow footedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Persian Ceramic bowl c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Ceramic bowl c.13th century AD. Size 8 3/4 inches diameter. 4 inches high. Footed ceramic bowl with floral design. Ex NYC Collection acquired in the London Market prior to 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century. Size 5 inches diameter, 1 1/2 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys Lot 70.See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century. Size 7 inches diameter, 2 1/4 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl decorated with design. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys Lot 70.See Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Persian Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD..Islamic Persian Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 7 3/4 inches diameter, 3 1/4 inches high. Footed ceramic bowl. Ex Private New York Estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century. Size 8 1/2 inches diameter, 4 inches high. A ceramic footed bowl with painted lines on both sides. Provenance: Ex NYC Collection acquired 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Persian Ceramic bowl c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Ceramic bowl c.13th century AD. Size 10 3/8 inches diameter. 3 inches high. Footed glazed ceramic footed bowl with nice patina. Ex NYC Collection acquired in the London Market prior toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century. Size 6 3/4 inches diameter, 2 1/2 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys Lot 70.See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century. Size 6 inches diameter, 1 3/4 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys Lot 70.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century ADAncient Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 4 1/2 inches Diameter. Blue glazed ceramic footed bowl. Small chips otherwise perfect. Provenance: Ex The Time Machine Company.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kahsan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kahsan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 8 1/4 inches diameter, 4 1/8 inches length. Glazed ceramic footed bowl, back with design. Provenance: Ex NYC collection acquired froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th century AD. Size 3 1/2 inches high. A footed blue ceramic jug with area of silver patina. Provenance: Ex Estate of Daniel Kashanian NY acquired 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.13th centuryLot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.13th century AD. Size 6 1/4 - 8 5/8 inches diameter, 2 1/8 - 1 5/8 inches high. Fine lot of 2 glazed ceramic footed bowls, decorated with ornate design. Ex DrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.13th centuryLot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.13th century AD. Size 6 1/4 - 7 inches diameter, 2 3/4- 3 inches high. two luster ware ceramic bowls decorated with calligraphy and floral design. Ex Dr JosephSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftThousandPlanetMedieval Period Silk Road Persian Marble Tubular Amulet Pendant, 9th-12th Century ADUS$5
Oct 09Kew Auctions KASHAN LUSTRE POTTERY CUP, ILKHANID, IRAN, LATE 13TH CENTURY/EARLY 14TH CENTURY£800