Sold20218 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 3 Tablespoons 8 1/2". 1 Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 1 Flat Handle Master Butter 7 1/8". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1See Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 7/8". No monograms. Weight on all 190 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold201812 Stieff "Rose" sterling silver butter knives12 flat handle spreaders, 6 in. L., no monogram, 12.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202142) WALLACE GRANDE BAROQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES(lot of 42) American sterling silver serving flatware, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (1) flat handle master butter knife, 7.5"l, (2) hollow handle fish knives, 8 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) S. KIRK & SON REPOUSSE STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 10) American sterling silver flatware, S. Kirk & Son, in the "Repousse" pattern, including: (8) oyster forks, approx 5 3/8"l, (1) flat handle master butter knife, approx 7 1/8"l, (1) sugar sheSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Pcs. Various Paye & Baker Sterling FlatwareAll marked for Paye & Baker, no monograms, including: 4 1/2" sauce ladle in the Daisy pattern---6 5/8" flat handle master butter knife, 7 1/8" olive spoon with pierced bowl and 4 1/2" spoon with repouSee Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING MELROSE SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Melrose Place Serving Pieces. No monograms. 1 Pierced Serving Spoon 8 1/2". 3 Fork 7 3/4". 3 Tablespoons 8 1/2". 1 Round Bowl Gumbo Spoon 6 7/8"and Flat Handle Master BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Prelude" International Sterling Flatware Set 55pc"Prelude" by International Silversmiths sterling silver flatware set 55pc; no monogram or removal Includes: 8 dinner knives 9" 8 dinner forks 7 1/4" 8 flat handle butter knives 8 salad forks 8 teaspoSee Sold Price
Sold201810 STERLING BUTTER PADDLES +8 Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles 6". Plus matching Master Butter 7 1/4" and Sugar Spoon 6". All monogrammed.Hallmark is a O in a circle. Weight on all 265 grams. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2021(54) WESTMORLAND MILBURN ROSE STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 54) American sterling silver flatware service, Westmorland, in the "Milburn Rose" pattern, including: (8) hollow handle knives, 9"l, (2) hollow handle butter spreaders, 6.25"l, (8) forks, 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Wood & Hughes ANGELO Flat Sterling Master Butter KnifeFrom 1878 in the Angelo Patetrn, appro. 6 7/8" long. Great Patina, with minimal blade marks Name Monogram on reverse handle.See Sold Price
Sold20164 STERLING TOWLE OLD MASTER LADLE - SUGAR - MORE4 Towle Old Master Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. No monograms. A sugar spoon 5 3/4. A master butter 6 7/8. A cream ladle 5 1/2, A short handle pickle / olive fork. Total silver weight is 130 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Master Butter KnifeSterling Silver Master Butter Knife Hollow Handle marked "Tiffany Sterling" measuring 6-7/8". Weighs 55g.See Sold Price
Sold2021STIEFF ROSE STERLING SILVER VINTAGE MASTER BUTTER KNIFEThis very fine master butter knife is in overall excellent condition with only slight wear seen including slight scratching. It has a nice patina & should polish nicely. It measures approximately 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018(172) TOWLE 'OLD COLONIAL STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 172) Towle "Old Colonial" sterling silver flatware service, including: (12) new French hollow knives, 8 3/4"l, (12) old French hollow knives, 9 3/8"l, (1) flat handle master butter spreader, 7See Sold Price
Sold2022State House Sterling Silver Flatware SetState House sterling silver Stately pattern forty four piece flatware set, 6 1/8" sugar spoon, 6 1/8" teaspoon (qty 10), 6 3/4" flat handle master butter knife, 6 3/8" individual salad fork (qty 6), 7See Sold Price
Sold20187 pc STERLING KNIVES & BUTTER1- 2 Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles, monogrammed 5 3/8". 2- Alvin Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddle in the 1907 William Penn Pattern. monogrammed 6". 3- Amston Solid SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2021(78) REED & BARTON 'FRANCIS I' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 78) American sterling silver flatware service, Reed & Barton, in the "Francis I" pattern, including: (11) hollow handle knives, 9 5/8"l, (7) flat handle butter spreaders, (one) engraved "VosatSee Sold Price
Sold2018(114) REED & BARTON 'HERITAGE' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 114) Reed & Barton "Heritage" sterling silver flatware set, designed by George L. Turner, including: (12) hollow handle knifes, with stainless blades, 9 5/8"l, (7) flat handle butter spreadersSee Sold Price
Sold201912 TOWLE STERLING SEVILLE BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve Towle Seville 1926 Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Designed by Harold E. Nock. Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 290 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware SetOne hundred and forty-three piece Reed and Barton sterling silver Francis 1 pattern flatware set, 5 7/8" Flat Handle Butter Spreader (qty 18), 5 7/8" Round Bowl Soup (Cream Soup) Spoon (qty 15), 5 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2018(72) GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 72) Gorham "Chantilly" sterling silver flatware service, including: (12) new French hollow knives, 9"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 5 7/8"l, (12) forks, 7"l, (12) individual salad forksSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSpotswood by Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter Flat Handle 7.5 inchesUS$10
Oct 08Mynt AuctionsMilburn Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Westmorland, 43 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRadiant Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 52 Pieces Service for 12US$10(1 bid)
404 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCastle Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 54 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 07Mynt AuctionsWindsor Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Watson - 46 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWatson Sterling Silver Priscilla Alden Master Butter Knife 7in Flat HandleUS$10
20 hrs LeftBidhausReed and Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 41 Pieces Dinner SizeUS$10
Oct 08Mynt AuctionsReed and Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 41 Pieces Dinner SizeUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Normandie Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 76 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10