Sold2018Vintage Moroccan Middle Eastern Style Brass LampVintage Persian Moroccan Middle Eastern Style Brass Table Lamp. Measures 40.5" from Base to Finial.See Sold Price
Sold2021Middle Eastern Style Brass Mounted Chestwith lift top and two short drawers. 18" high, 35" wide, 17 1/2" deep. Provenance: Collection of McIver-Morgan, NYC & Washington CT. This item must be picked up from Daley Moving & Storage in TorringtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle Eastern Style Brass Lamp w Teapot BodyMiddle Eastern Style Brass Lamp w Teapot Body, measures 9 inches wide x 23 1/2 inches tall. Not tested for function. Property of Greenwich, CT Estate. Lamp, side table lamp, end table lamp, table lampSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Brass Scalloped Shell Shoulder Bag1970's Vintage Middle Eastern Style Brass Scalloped Shell Decorative Shoulder Bag with Chain. This unusual,vintage purse is in very good condition with minimal surface wear, oxidation and a dark patinSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Turkish Hand-Hammered Brazier w/ Serpent FinialAntique Middle Eastern brass brazier with finial featuring a female figure holding a serpent. Hand-hammered pierce brass with copper insert and lion form paw feet. Dimensions: H: 35 3/4 in., D: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Middle Eastern Pierced Brass BrazierLarge Middle Eastern pierced brass brazier, tripod paw feet, 21" dia x 25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Brazier w/ Bronze and Metal ItemsAntique Middle Eastern embossed brass brazier, 29" x 16" diameter; Group of five items, to include: Japanese signed cylindrical bronze vase with dragon, 12" H; tripod metal censer, 4 1/4" H x 4" diameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Middle Eastern Brass Quill & Ink Well DivitMiddle eastern style solid brass traveling quill and ink well divit. adorn with etched scroll patterns throughout, 1 end opens for the quill to go in and the ink well is affixed to the side, ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Middle Eastern Islamic Syrian Brass brazier.Middle Eastern Islamic Syrian Brass brazier. Size 18 1/4 inches high. 12 inches diameter. Fine Antique Damascus brass brazier with lid decorated with fine open work and floral design. Ex Dr Joseph TouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Middle Eastern Copper & Brass Bird BrazierMiddle or Near Eastern copper & brass brazier in four pieces, lid featuring a brass bird finial, middle piece with shell form handles, lower stand with ornate hanging handles, bottom piece completelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Middle Eastern Islamic Brass / Copper Brazier Mangal BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Middle Eastern Islamic cast and copper brazier mangal bowl with openwork decoration. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Middle East DIMENSIONS: H: 3 1/2" W: 7" CONDITION: With visiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three archaic style items, consisting of a qingbai wareThree archaic style items, consisting of a qingbai ware figure, depicting a horse, an Oriental brown-glazed storage jar, a Middle-Eastern style shaped black enamelled brass vase, decorated with scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MOROCCAN LARGE BRASS ETCHED SERVING TRAY 30" X 23"VINTAGE MOROCCAN LARGE BRASS ETCHED SERVING TRAY 30" X 23" This is for a wonderful vintage Oval Middle Eastern, Moorish style heavy solid brass tray. It is polished to show the finely hand-carved paisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Brass Enameled Mirror, Middle Eastern StyleLarge Brass Enameled Mirror, Middle Eastern Style. The mirror has a wood back and brass patinated front with enamel colors. Very middle eastern style.Condition: excellent, Please call or email for a dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brass Chandelier in the "Turkish" TasteBrass Chandelier in the "Turkish" Taste fourth quarter 19th century, probably American, with an Islamic "moon" on the support rod, the main body impressed with Middle Eastern-style scrollwork, the leaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Turkish Pierced Brass Floor LampAntique Turkish Pierced Brass Floor Lamp. This lamp needs to be rewired - it is not working. Middle Eastern style.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Middle Eastern Brass Vase, Hookah Base.Lot of 3 Middle Eastern Brass Vase, Hookah Base. Size 11 1/2 - 23 1/2 inches high. Brass footed vase decorated with engraved design of group of people with floral design, together with a syrian copperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Middle eastern brass Ewer.Antique Middle eastern brass Ewer. Size 15 3/8 inches high. Lovely form footed brass ewer engraved with floral design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Middle eastern brass Ewer With silver inalid.Antique Middle eastern brass Ewer With silver inalid. Size 18 3/4 inches high. Lovely form footed ewer, silver inlaid on brass with Arabic Kufic calligraphy, Sphinx and floral design. Ex Dr Joseph TouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Middle eastern brass Urns.Pair of Antique Middle eastern brass Urns. Size 23 - 23 1/2 inches high. Large footed brass Urns engraved with Group of people, Arabic calligraphy and floral design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orientalist Style Brass Valet Shoeshine Stands LotTwo vintage Middle Eastern or Turkish shoe shine kits. Brass finished cases with partial collection of fitted bottles and accessories. Larger with inset litho panels. Fair condition with wear, rust anSee Sold Price
Sold20214 North African and Middle Eastern Style Objects.A group of Four North African Style and Middle Eastern Style Objects. ++ Pair of Turkish Style Hammam Shoes. Wood, mother of pearl. 11" x 7" x 2 1/2". ++ North African Style Dagger. Wood, brass inlay.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (3) Middle Eastern Style Bed WarmersCollection of three Middle Eastern style bed warmers, to include two copper bed warmes and one brass, featuring punched metal frames with long handles 5"h x 11.5"w x 39"d/ largest We hapSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Islamic Seljuk Style Persian Gold Silver Inlaid Brass Pen box CaseUS$1,000
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE MILITARY WARRIOR CHEST PLATES BRASS PLATED BOTH SIDESUS$700
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR MILITARY PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET & MASK CALLIGRAPHY SKULL CHISELED LAVISH DÉCORUS$750
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR WAR HORSE MASK 3 RHINO STYLE HORNS INSERTED 2 WAARIOR FIGS WITH ARM & TRADIUS$1,050
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE PERSIAN WARRIOR HORSE MASK 3 RHINO STYLE HORNS LIVE SIZE MALE FEMALE SANKE FIGURESUS$1,100
782 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMiddle Eastern Ornate Leaf Carved Brass Table Lamp BUS$90