Sold2024Tool Etc Lot incl Skil 7 1/4" Circular Saw - Turns On, Vintage Wood Beverage Crate, Asst Light BulbsTool Etc Lot incl Skil 7 1/4" Circular Saw - Turns On, Vintage Wood Beverage Crate, Asst Light Bulbs, Budweiser Light Shades, Moen Faucet - New in PackageSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRATE ROOM BOX DOLLHOUSEVintage Book of Knowledge wood shipping crate room box, tin stove, wire baker's racks with butcher block tops, bisque maid doll 5.5"h, dining table with three ladder back chairs, lots of small basketsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FRUIT CRATE ROOM BOX DOLLHOUSEVintage wood fruit crate kitchen room box, vintage painted sink cabinet and shelf, newer iron and tin stove, baker's rack with brass and copper utensils, nice assortment of brass, copper, wood and cerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Collectibles inc Lladro Figurine,Tin Toy Beetle, 4 Art Glass Paperweights, Vintage ChicagoVintage Collectibles Lot inc Lladro Figurine, Vintage Tin Toy Beetle, 4 Art Glass Paperweights, Vintage Chicago Cubs Bobblehead by Sports Specialties Corp, etc in a Vintage Wood Pepsi Crate Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood 7-up Crate and a New Era Potato Chip TinVintage Wood 7-up Crate and a New Era Potato Chip Tin Condition: potato chip tin has dents, rust, scratches, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pepsi & Coca-Cola advertisingA group of Pepsi & Coca-Cola vintage advertising including a 1960's say Pepsi, Please thermometer, a red Coca-Cola wood bottle crate, two Coca-Cola vintage tin trays, and a Pepsi cola tin 1940's bottlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moose Brewing Co. Wood Beer CrateMoose Brewing Co. Wood Beer Crate.Vintage condition well made Moose Brewing Co. Roscoe, PA beer crate made of wood featuring tin reinforced edges and red and black ink stamped sides.Size: L- 19.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE TOYS, LOT OF 17ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE TOYS, LOT OF 17, including a Schoenhut Felix the Cat, Crystal glass and wood washboard, lithographed tin Peter Rabbit miniature lunch box, and two wooden sticks for rollingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pepsi collectible itemsVintage Pepsi collectible items including; wood slatted bottle crate with galvanized strap ends (no inside slats), tin bottle carrier 11" h. with raised red Pepsi : Cola on sides, glass bottle, 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Milwaukee Beer Lidded Wood Beer CrateVintage condition well made L. Speidel & Co. Inc. Pabst Milwaukee Beer lidded beer crate made of wood featuring tin reinforced edges, red and black ink stamped outsides and insides with interior bottlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bordens Wood Milk CrateVintage condition well made Borden’s milk crate made of wood featuring tin reinforced edges and black ink stamped sides. Size: L- 16.5 inches W- 12.5 inches H- 10 inches. Cond: Evidence of authSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fell Brewing Co. Embossed Wood Beer CrateDescription Vintage condition well made Fell BRG Co., Carbondale, PA beer crate made of wood with tin reinforced edges and embossed outsides. Size: L- 18 inches W- 11.5 inches H- 10 inches.Cond: EviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flock Brewing Co. Wood Beer CrateDescription Vintage condition well made Flock Brewing Co. Williamsport, PA beer crate made of wood featuring tin reinforced edges, black ink stamped sides, and interior bottle separator cubbies. FloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Wood and Tin Folk Art Ladder Truck.Vintage Painted Wood and Tin Folk Art Ladder Truck. 59" long overall. Condition: fair with dents, losses and wear.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Pieces of Signed Peter Ompir Folk Art Painted3 Pieces of Signed Peter Ompir Folk Art Painted Woodenwares. (American 1904-1979). Wood and tin washboard measures 18"h. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Folk Art Indian Form Weathervane.Vintage Folk Art Indian Form Weathervane. Painted tin and wood. 53"h. x 48"l. Condition: Good with weathering and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Toys incl Pull Toys, Tin Toy Top, Schmid Clown Doll, Queen Bee Pull Toy, etcVintage Toys incl Pull Toys, Tin Toy Top, Schmid Clown Doll, Queen Bee Pull Toy, etc. Includes a Wood Marshall Field's CrateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage "Buy Pillsbury's Family of Foods" Tin Sign.Vintage "Buy Pillsbury's Family of Foods" Tin Sign. Mitered wood frame, 9"h. x 22"w. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold20241920's 30's Peters Shoe Store Tin Adv. SignTin with original Wood Frame, some light wear above "Shoes" Overall very good shape for a building sign of this vintage. Bright and Vibrant, Sign Measures: 8ft x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage Military Related Toys.Lot of Vintage Military Related Toys. Including a Marx tin litho howitzer, two wood shooting cannons and two soldiers. Largest cannon measures 12-1/2"l. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Red Painted Six Drawer Mixed Wood Spice Chest.Vintage Red Painted Six Drawer Mixed Wood Spice Chest. Made from a crate stamped " Squirrel Brand Peanut Taffy, Manufactured by Squirrel Brand Co., Cambridge, Mass.". 13"h. x 11-1/2"w. x 5"d. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Painted Tin "HAMBURGERS" Sign.Vintage Painted Tin "HAMBURGERS" Sign. Single sided with wood frame. 12" x 71-1/2". Condition: Good with wear and rust.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Antique/Vintage Marbles and Marble Roller.Lot of Antique/Vintage Marbles and Painted Wood Marble Roller. Including Akro Agates Set of Marbles in Tin Box. 8-5/8"w. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Factory-Made Painted Wood Fish Decoy.Large Vintage Factory-Made Painted Wood Fish Decoy. Cast lead fins (for weights) and tin tail. Period hand line with shaped pine wrap board. 9-1/2"l. Condition: Good with use ware.See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.US$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Carling's Ale Cardboard-Backed Tin Sign.US$25
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyPeter Fox Brewing Co. Chicago Wood Beer Crate w 24 Original fox deluxe BottlesUS$10
16 hrs LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsVINTAGE WENZEL PRESSURE LANTERN IN ORIGINAL WOOD CARRYING CRATEUS$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Late 18th Early 19th Century Chippendale 4 Drawer Butternut Chest of DrawersUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling Self-Framed Menu Board.US$100(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group23 Collectible 12oz. Beer Cans and a Falstaff Beer Tin Mug.US$15(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Philadelphia, PA Beer Tin Litho. Serving Trays.US$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Neon Sign.US$30(2 bids)