2024Original c. 1950s Italian Design Poster b/w TypographyAnonymous - Italy o neocid o mosche! Offset ca. 1958 39.3 x 26.7 in. (100 x 68 cm) Printer: IGAO, Roma Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds #Italy #DesigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s Swiss Modern Film Design Poster HOFMANNHofmann, DorotheaGeorges Melies - Beginn der FilmkunstOffset 196350.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: WassermannCondition Details: (A) on linen, tiny edge tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1950s German Black&White Design PosterJager, Bert 1919 - 1998réalité 58Lino Print 195833 x 23.6 in. (84 x 60 cm)Printer: Druck- und Verlagsgesellschaft EmmendingenCondition Details: (A-/B+) tiny tears, losses, and minimal staining alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Swiss Design Montreux Jazz Festival PosterBoisrond, Francois 1959 - Montreux Jazz Festival Silkscreen 1987 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm) Printer: Albin Uldry, Bern Condition Details: (A) #Switzerland #Music #Modern #Jazz #DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950 HANS ERNI Swiss Cinema Art Design PosterErni, Hans 1909 -Cinematique SuisseLithograph 195050.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Wolfsberg-Druck, ZurichCondition Details: (A-) on linen, small restored tears and tiny losses at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL 1950S GRACE LINE ADVERTISEMENT POSTERAn original colored Grace Line advertisement poster. Lithography, 1950s. Graphic design, Carribean or South American sea cost at night, tourists having a party on the shore. Comes in plastic protectinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL MOORE MCCORMACK LITHO TRAVEL POSTERAn original colored Moore-McCormack Lines advertisement poster. Lithography, 1950s. Graphic design, South American coast and a portrait of a US couple. Comes in plastic protecting packaging. Vintage ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Swiss Poster Geissbuhler Domenic K. 1988ORPHEUS. Karl Domenic Geissbuhler (Swiss, b.1932) artist designer. Original modernist advertising theater design poster for the Zurich production of ORPHEUS, hand-signed in ink by the artist / designeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster Canada USA Mexico KLMOriginal vintage travel advertising poster: Canada, USA, Mexico, Fly There by KLM Royal Dutch Airlines. Good condition, light soiling at top, repaired pinholes, stain in image. 1950s, design by Rene LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Original 1960s Müller-Brockmann Swiss DesignMüller-Brockmann, Josef 1914 - 1996Opernhaus Zürich - Die Italienerin in AlgierSilkscreen ca. 196850.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: oVCondition Details: (A) minimal stain in the bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1990s Muller-Brockmann Swiss Exhibition PosterMuller-Brockmann, Josef 1914 - 1996shizuko yoshikamaOffset 199439.3 x 27.1 in. (100 x 69 cm)Printer: Druck und Repro Verlag, ErfurtCondition Details: (A) small tear at the left edge, minimal edge creaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1990s Muller-Brockmann Swiss Exhibition PosterMuller-Brockmann, Josef 1914 - 1996j. muller-brockmann - plakateOffset 199439.3 x 27.1 in. (100 x 69 cm)Printer: Druck und Repro Verlag, ErfurtCondition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold20221970 BG-214 Steve Miller Fillmore Poster 9.6This original first printing poster is one of the more popular David Singer designs. It promoted Bay area favorite Steve Miller at the Fillmore West and in support were the 1950s pseudo Doo Wop band SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 8 Swiss Modern Design Posters 1990s/2000sVarious ArtistsSwiss Design (8 Posters)Offset 1999 - 200350.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) / (B+) incl. 8 Swiss design posters by various artists, see photos fSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: ORIGINAL 1950S MOVIE POSTERS.All framed. (A) H. G. Well's "The War of the Worlds." Several autographs are present on the poster. (B) "Forbidden Planet." Has some autographs including 1978 Anne Francis autograph, as well as LeslieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Modern Design Poster MoMA Sol LewittLewitt, Sol 1928 - 2007The 2000 Series - Sol LewittOffset 200033 x 22 in. (84 x 56 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) #USA #Modern #DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eastmancolor Original 1950's Movie Posters (3)Great lot of three 1950's Eastmancolor movie posters. Including; Scherazada Superpanorama 70mm, El Ultimo Mohicano Cinemascope and La Revancha De Sandokan Totalscope. Measuring approx. 24.5" tall x 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Rex London T Walton Ltd For Apple cheeks.., originalRex London T Walton Ltd For Apple cheeks.., original design for poster, gouache - 58 x 39 cm; Summer Holidays Tyrol, original design for a poster, gouache - 51 x 31 cm; and Edgar Filby Cailler ChocolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE Original 1950s Guinness Beer PosterWilkGuinness for Strength (Bus Stop Billboard)Offset ca. 1950119.6 x 79.9 in. (304 x 203 cm)Printer: Waterlow & Sons, LondonCondition Details: (A-) was folded, in 7 sheets, small tears at the edge ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Funny Original 1940s Swiss Cheese Poster FONTANETFontanet, Noel 1898 - 1982 Negerli Spezial Lithograph 1945 50.7 x 35.4 in. (129 x 90 cm) Printer: Steiger, Berne Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal creasing #Switzerland #Food & Beverages #CheesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s Porsche Poster 356 A CabrioletAnonymous - Germany Porsche - 1909-1959 Offset 1959 33 x 23.6 in. (84 x 60 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: on linen, minimal edge tears, tiny losses at the center left edge (A/A-) #GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Japanese Design Poster Helen Reddy KnockTsukamoto, Akihiko & Inada, Akiro I heard Helen Reddy Knocking (Japanese Text) Silkscreen Print 1979 31.1 x 42.9 in. (79 x 109 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-/B+) minor abrasions, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1950s QANTAS Travel Poster AustraliaRogers, Harry 1929 - 2012 Qantas - Australia Offset ca. 1955 19.6 x 14.5 in. (50 x 37 cm) Printer: Posters Pty. Condition Details: (A-) corner needle holes, minimal creasing and staining at the edges,See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE Original 1950s Circus Rebernigg Poster TIGERPraschl Circus Rebernigg Offset 1957 48 x 66.9 in. (122 x 170 cm) Printer: E. Heller Druck Condition Details: (A) linen-backed, was in two sheets, small tears at the bottom edge, minimal creasing #CirSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Groben Preis der Schweiz by Hans Liska 1954 Formula OneUS$1,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage 1950's Gerber Bros. Seattle Ski Poster - Climber in PhotoUS$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Santa Fe Railroad 1950's Poster for Land of Pueblos New MexicoUS$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLugano Switzerland Original Vintage Travel Poster by Daniele Buzzi 1952US$800