Sold2023CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION FRUIT BASKET & UNDERPLATE3 3/4 x 10 x 8 3/4 inches Condition: Underplate has small flake to edge of rim Temp No 6264See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Chestnut BasketA Chinese export porcelain rose medallion reticulated chestnut basket and underplate, 19th century, decorated with vignettes of birds, insects, fruit and figures. Dimensions:Height 4in; width 8 1/2in;See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Rose Medallion Basket w Underplate, 2Chinese export rose medallion porcelain reticulated basket and underplate, with gilt handles, marked to underside "Made In China." 5.5" H (on underplate), x 10" w x 8.75" D. Repair to handle.See Sold Price
Sold2017FAMILLE ROSE RETICULATED FRUIT BASKET & UNDERPLATE4 3/4 x 11 x 9 3/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Fruit Baskets and Two UndertraysThree Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Fruit Baskets and Two Stands 19th Century Length of largest 10 5/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Basket and Under Platewith pierced sides, 8 1/2" long bowl 9" long under plate early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN RETICULATEDCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN RETICULATED BASKET & UNDERPLATE. Condition: no damage identified. Bowl Ht. 3 1/4" Width 8 3/4" Depth 6 1/4", Underplate 9 1/8" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Basket and UnderplateA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Basket and Underplate 18th/19th Century Height of basket 3 3/4 x width 11 x depth 9 1/2 inches; length of underplate 11 1/4 x width 10 inches. This lot is locSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Rose Medallion Reticulated Porcelain BasketA Chinese Rose Medallion Reticulated Porcelain Basket and Underplate 18th/19th Century Height of bowl 4 x length 10 7/8 inches; length of underplate 11 1/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rose Medallion Porcelain Fruit Basket with MatchingRose Medallion Porcelain Fruit Basket with Matching Underplate, having gilt foliate handles, basket, and under tray with reticulated rim and body, height 4 1/2 inches, Provenance: Waterfront Estate, SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Chestnut BasketA turn of the century Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain chestnut basket with under plate. Pierced oval forms with polychrome vignette panels depicting alternating floral and Court scenes with Gilded deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Chestnut Basket and UnderplateA Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Chestnut Basket and Underplate19th century, porcelain finely hand painted in Famille Rose palette with figures in lush landscapes and birds and flowers, reticSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CHESTNUT BASKET & UNDERPLATEEarly 20th c. Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Chestnut Basket and Underplate, both oval reticulated pieces with paneled figural and floral enameled decoration, bowl: 4" high, 10 1/2" x 9", plaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Rose Medallion Chestnut BasketsTwo Chinese Rose Medallion Chestnut Baskets19th C. with underplates.Provenance: Property From The Estate of Barbara Mallory HathawayBaskets: 4-1/4"h x 10-1/4"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION 3 PCS PLATTER, ETC.Three pieces of Chinese export Rose Medallion porcelain ware. Includes a reticulated porcelain fruit basket and undertray, as well as a 13" long oval tray/platter. Condition: a few small flakes to rimSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Chinese Rose Medallion TablewareFive early 20th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain tableware. Includes three dishes and chestnut basket with underplate. Oval forms with multicolor vignette panels depicting alternating fSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Rose Medallion DishesThree Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain dishes. Includes a long platter with strainer insert, an oval platter and a chestnut basket with underplate with polychrome vignette panels depicting alternatingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Items20th C., comprising two teapots with lids, four reticulated plates, and a reticulated basket and underplate. Repairs to one lid, some wear. Basket: 4-1/2"h x 10-1/4"w x 8-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Rose Medallion Chestnut Basket & PlateA Chinese Export rose medallion porcelain chestnut basket with an associated white glazed underplate. Basket: 3-1/2in tall x 9in wide x 8in deep. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Export Rose Medallion PorcelainTwo Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Articles 19TH CENTURY comprising a reticulated chestnut basket and underplate. Width of underplate 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Rose Medallion chestnut basketthird quarter-19th century; with underplate, basket - 5 in. H., 9 1/2 in. W., underplate - 10 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROSE MEDALLION CHESTNUT BASKET with UNDERPLATEFamille Rose reticulated basket with matching underplate; soiling and wear to interior , with some glaze losses and gilt loss; minor foot rim chip to underplate; underplate L-9 3/4", VGSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving PiecesUS$25(1 bid)