Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French Travel Poster- Sauveterre de Bearn.The poster is advertising the Chemins de fer du Midi railway, one of the destinations being the village of Sauveterre de Bearn, overlooking Le Gave d'Oloron. The Poster looks to be in Nice condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Soubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de FerSoubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de Fer d’Alsace et de Lorraine / Le Haut–Barr. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1920s. A railway travel poster depicting old medieval ruins on a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1910 French Travel Poster DORIVAL Ile d'YeuDorival, Georges 1879 - 1968Chemin de Fer de l'Etat - Ile d'YeuLithograph 191040.5 x 29.1 in. (103 x 74 cm)Printer: Cornille & Serre, ParisCondition Details: (B) on linen, tears, minor creasing and stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo D'Alesi (French, 1849 - 1906)Chemin de fer de L'Est Poster Paris Venise Berlfort, Bale, Lucerne, Le St. GothardSigned lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large French vintage rugby poster titled ''Gd. MatchA large French vintage rugby poster titled ''Gd. Match de Football Rugby'', signed Van Hasselt, published by Kossuth, Paris, backed onto linen, 120 by 116cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque 18k Gold 16.4 gr Arethusa Fish Ring 60'sTitle:Vintage Signed Georges Braque 18k Gold 16.4 gram Arethusa Fish Ring Bijoux Heger de Lowenfeld Paris French Abstract Modernist Cubist Size Manhattan Estate FindDescription by Chris CNX VX.77: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Tapestry Depicting Le Cheval de TroieA French Tapestry Depicting Le Cheval de Troie 17th Century 10 feet 2 inches x 12 feet 10 inches. Provenance: Marie Biancarelli, Paris Property from the Collection of Carl Lindell Jr., Tampa, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Rene Veron, (French, 1826-1897)Alexandre Rene Veron (French, 1826-1897) "Le Chasseur, pres de la Calais" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on "Salon de Paris" exhibition label on stretcher. Framed. 45-3/4" x 35", framed 58" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), ConfettiHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Confettilithograph in colors, 1894, Imp. Bella & de Malherbe, London & Paris, unframed. This uplifting poster by Toulouse-Lautrec advertises the new paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de laAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 22''x2See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francois Flameng (1856-1923 French) ''Le Jour de Fete''Francois Flameng (1856-1923 French) ''Le Jour de Fete'' (The Day of Celebration) Oil on Panel 15''x23'' Image. Exceptionally detailed composition of French soldiers celebrating victory in a lavish couSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, an important numbered lithograph in colours, "Le Soleil de Paris", 1977. No. 137 / 150, printed by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Signed Marc Chagall in graphite bottom right. Framed. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de ChateauVictor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de Chateau Signed Victor Charreton (lr) Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches (59.7 x 73 cm) C Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJasper521731 FRENCH THEATRE PLAYS 4 VOLS antique Theatre de Monsieur Le Grand comedienUS$130
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Pellisson Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello c1920US$1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Benedictine Tapis de Jeu Dice Rug by Cappiello Rare c1910US$150
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Defense Bonds Poster You Buy Em We'll Fly Em by Wilkinson Medium 1942US$350