Sold2023Gunther Gumpert Oil, AbstractionGunther Gumpert (German/American, b.1919) Untitled Abstract, oil on canvas, signed with initial lower right, framed. Dimensions: 19.5 x 23.5 in, image size, 31,5 x 32.25 in. as framed. Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Gunther Gumpert O/C Impasto Abstract PaintingGunther Gumpert (District Of Columbia, Germany, 1919 - 2019) O/C Abstract Painting. Impasto painting in very good condition and simply gilt wood framed, initialed lower right. Painting is noted and siSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTHER FORG ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to Günther Förg , no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor measurements: 19"WX23"H framed, mint condition Biography:"Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Martiros S. Sarian 1919 Watercolor PaperBeautiful Martiros S. Sarian watercolor paper. 24.5 x 22.5 inches. It has some humidity stains on the matt, some oxidation on small parts as well, please refer to photos for more details. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir French 1841 - 1919 (Watercolor on paper painting)Beautiful Impressionist French Painting. Measures: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 Inches.Technique:Watercolor on paper Painting.Provenance: Private collection Italy Acquired in 1944 descent by family Member. The workSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Marc German Expressionist Watercolor PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait of a sleeping cat. Signed Fr. Marc on the lower right corner. Three faint stamps on verso. Attributed to Franz Marc (1880-1916, German). 23 x 33 cm (9.1 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2021August Macke German Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring abstract and colorful composition. Signed "Macke" in the bottom right corner. "ISAAC VON GRAD PRIVATSAMMLUNG" stamped on verso. "AUGUST MACKE" stamped on verso. AttributSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennsylvania German Watercolor on Paper Mid-19th CenturyDepicting a tulip above pair of lovebirds. Image 10 x 7 1/4, frame 18 3/8 x 12 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021German watercolor on paper depicting harbor sceneGerman watercolor on paper depicting harbor scene. Overall 15"h x 30"w, sight size 9 1/2"h x 24 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Jay Clear, Pei Ho River Fishing Scene, 1919, Watercolor on PaperWarren Jay Clear, Pei Ho River Fishing Scene, 1919, Watercolor on Paper. 28.5 x 20.25, Sight 19 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold202246080: Gunnar Mauritz Widforss (Swedish, 1879-1934) BroGunnar Mauritz Widforss (Swedish, 1879-1934) Broken Ice, 1919 Watercolor on paper 12-1/8 x 18-1/2 inches (30.8 x 47.0 cm) (sheet) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Herbert Weintraub (American 1934-2019) Watercolor on Canvas and GouacheFour Herbert Weintraub (American 1934-2019) Watercolor on paper and Guache to include:"Fall Cabin"10" x 14""Pepsi, Coca-cola Street Scene"12" x 24""Street Scene with Lulus"12" x 26""Street Scene with,See Sold Price
Sold2020Junghyuk ParkDrawing for muscle memory 19021, 2019, watercolor on paper,16.5 × 21”shipping from KoreaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Thomas De Rome (1885 - 1959 Carmel, CA)"Emigrant / Juniper on Granit [sic], Just Below Donner Pass, Summit about 1/4 m.", 1919 Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: A. De Rome, titled and dated on a board fragment affixed toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adrien HÉBERT (1890 - 1967) R.C.A."Paysage d'été" (summer landscape), 1919, watercolour on paper, 10 1/2 x 19 inches, signed and dated lower right, Galerie d'Art Michel Bigué label verso. Adrien Hébert has been calSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Reid Watercolor Still LifeCharles Reid (American, 1937-2019). Watercolor on paper, signed and inscribed "Mixed Flowers on my Palette, 6.2.77". 12.5" x 15.5" (sight), 23.5" x 26" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Thomas De Rome (1885 - 1959 Carmel, CA)"Homesteaders Cabin 1850 / Eastern Nevada / Change Train Here for Ely.", 1919 Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: A. De Rome, titled and dated on the reverse Paper size: 5" H x 8" W PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolland Harve Golden (1931 - 2019) AmericanRolland Harve Golden (1931 - 2019) Watercolor on paper, Signed Lower Right, Measures (144.5 x 11 inches) w/frame (21 x 17 inches) Rolland Golden describes his paintings that he does with a hard-edge wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Maldonado (Texas, 1940-2019) Watercolor on Paper, Duck over WaterDaniel Maldonado (Texas, 1940-2019) watercolor on paper depicting duck over water. Framed. Signed. Approximate dimensions with frame: h. 18.5 in., w. 30.5 in., d. 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Maldonado (Texas, 1940-2019) Watercolor on Paper, Adobe House in the SnowDaniel Maldonado (Texas, 1940-2019) watercolor on paper depicting an adobe house in the snow. Framed. Signed and dated '77. Approximate dimensions with frame: h. 16.5 in., w. 19.5 in., d. 2 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, In The Grunewald, German Vogue, Berlin, 1979US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Bradenburg Gate And The Berlin Wall, German Vogue, Berlin, 1979US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Chez Yves Saint Laurent, French Vogue, Paris, 1977US$100
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, From The Series, "Naked And Dressed", Italian Vogue, Brescia, Italy, 1981US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Patou, Laroche, French Vogue, Piscine Deligny, Paris, 1978US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Balmain, Feraud, French Vogue, Paris, 1970US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Benedikt And Angelika Taschen, Cologne, 1999US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Yves Saint Laurent, French Vogue, Paris, 1981US$100