Sold2024Louis Icart (1888-1950) "Spring" Oil on CanvasAnother original Louis Icart oil on canvas painting from a local private collector, depicting a blonde lady with a hat looking out her window. It is signed Louis Icart lower right. Verso marked "PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAM (SAMIR) BARBER (Massachusetts/Italy, 1943-), "Tribute to Spring"., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36".SAM (SAMIR) BARBERMassachusetts/Italy, 1943-"Tribute to Spring". Signed lower left. Titled and dated 1991 verso.Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 31.5" x 43.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Spillar, "Personification of Spring," Oil on CanvasKarel Spillar (Czech, 1871-1939), "Personification of Spring," oil on canvas, signed lower left; 18 1/2" h x 27 1/2" w (view), 25 1/4" h x 33 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: Decommissioned by the Czech NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zamy Steynovitz -Spring' - Oil on Canvas - OriginalZamy Steynovitz (Polish, 1951 - 2000), ‘Spring’, 17.75” x 21.75” x 1” Framed Size, 9.5” x 13.5” x 1” Unframed, Original Oil on Canvas, signed by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zhen-Huan Lu "Spring" oil on canvas, 1996.Zhen-Huan Lu "Spring" oil on canvas, 1996. Signed lower right, "Lu Zhen-Huan". Signed and dated on verso, "1996 / Lu Zhen-Huan". Canvas: 24"H x 36"W; Frame: 30.75"H x 42.75"W. PROVENANCE: Hammer GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) 'At the Spring' Oil on CanvasHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) 'At the Spring' Oil on Canvas 1880, dated and signed lower right, signed again and titled verso, depicting a classical female figure, in a carved wood frame hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Prentice Button Day In Spring Oil On CanvasOil on canvas painting by listed Massachusetts artist Albert Prentice Button (1868 - 1931). The painting is titled "A Day In Spring" and is signed in the lower right. Has title tag on the reverse of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Landscape In Spring Oil On Canvas PaintingNetherlands, With Cottages By A Pond With Flowers And Hens, Oil On Canvas, Signed Ph. Arends Lower Left, 16 X 20 Inches, Giltwood Frame 21.25 X 25.25 X 1.25 Inches, Canvas Clean And Structurally SoundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregory Frank Harris (American, b. 1953) "The Beauty of Spring" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by American artist Gregory Frank Harris (b. 1953) titled "The Beauty of Spring"; Depicting a fine vibrant scene of a woman wearing a white dress seated with a baskeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Signed D. Turovsky (b. 1929) "Spring" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Framed oil on canvas painting entitled "Spring" ("Vesna") by D. Turovsky depicting an abstract, mostly green, polychrome image of springtime greenery in a rural setting. Signed at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Laycox "Red Rock Spring" oil on canvasJACK LAYCOX (Californian 1921-1984) "Red Rock Spring" Oil on canvas. 28 1/8 x 34 1/8 inches; Frame: 32 5/8 x 38 5/8 inches. Signed l/r. Signed, titled and dated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maryanne Rupp (Connecticut, 20th C.), "Waiting for Spring", oil on canvas board, depicts a brookMaryanne Rupp (Connecticut, 20th C.), "Waiting for Spring", oil on canvas board, depicts a brook meandering through field, Impressionistic style, signed lower left "M. Rupp", inscribed verso with titlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thompson, "Joy of Spring," Oil on CanvasMalcolm Thompson (American, b. 1916), "Joy of Spring," oil on canvas, 41" h x 51" w. Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016American School, Woman in Spring, Oil on CanvasAmerican school, portrait of a woman in spring, oil on canvas, 44" h x 27" w (view), 48" h x 32" w (frame). Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and BuffalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIANNE V. KUHN (New York, Contemporary), "Top of Cold Spring"., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". FramedMARIANNE V. KUHNNew York, Contemporary"Top of Cold Spring". Signed lower left "M. Kuhn". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 23" x 27". Dimensions: OiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Taylor "Indian Springs", Oil on Canvas, 72" x 60"Oil on Canvas by Dan Taylor (American, active 20th century), "Indian Springs", 1991. This artwork is an abstracted "Turneresque" landscape depicting Indian Springs, executed in tones of rose, grey, brSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHANN BERTHELSEN (AMERICAN, 1883-1972).Two New York City Scenes. (i) Central Park in Winter. Oil on canvas board. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (ii). Central Park in Summer/Spring. Oil on canvas board. Signed lower right. From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Thomas Creswick, British, 1811-1869Travelers On A Path At A Spring, Oil On Canvas, Unsigned, Paper Labels Verso With Attribution Including Joseph Sartor, Canvas 21 x 28, Frame 28 x 34.5 x 3.5 Inches, Canvas Relined, Varnish Layer CleanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Valere Bernard, An Allegory of SpringValere Bernard (French, 1860 - 1936) An Allegory of Spring Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Valere Bernard 65" x 45"; framed 70" x 50" Provenance: Christie's London September 23, 200See Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Nikolaevitch Galakhov (1928- ) Russian. "TheNikolai Nikolaevitch Galakhov (1928- ) Russian. "The Beginning of Spring", Oil on Canvas, Signed, and Inscribed in Cyrillic on the reverse, 30.5" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SCHLUSS, 'JOY OF SPRING' FIGURAL O/CDavid Schluss (American / Israeli, b. 1943), 'Joy of Spring' oil on canvas depicting geometric shapes creating a figural and musical scene, signed to lower right, unframed. Provenance: From the PrivatSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersStephen McKenna PPRHA (1939 - 2017) Borris Spring (1999) Oil on canvas, 50.8 x 66cm (20 x 26'')€4,200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsErnest Biddle Original Oil Painting Western Landscape Signed Framed ArtworkUS$250
20 hrs LeftJasper52JAMES SIEBERT Sea Lions Spring Waters Acrylic & Oil on Canvas 1991 was $2495US$200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMary Dulon ‘Spring Expressions IV’ Original Signed Painting – 24x48US$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLillian ‘Spring Bouquet with Fruit’ Original Signed Painting – 24x48US$250