Sold2020Henri Matisse Poster, Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - AlbiMatisse, Henri (French 1869 - 1954), Title: Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - Albi/ Henri Matisse 1961 Exhibition, Year: 1961, Medium: Lithograph Poster by Mourlot, Size: 30 in. x 20 in. (76.2 cm x 50.8 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Poster, Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - AlbiMatisse, Henri (French 1869 - 1954), Title: Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - Albi/ Henri Matisse 1961 Exhibition, Year: 1961, Medium: Lithograph Poster by Mourlot, Size: 30 in. x 20 in. (76.2 cm x 50.8 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2020MATISSE - MUSEE TOULOUSE LAUTREC ALBI POSTERHenri Matisse - Mourlot Musee Toulouse Lautrec Albi Exhibition Poster September 1961. Color Lithograph. 21" x 31" Framed. Cleaning needed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, French Exhibition Poster, 1961Musee Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, France) 1961 exhibition poster, featuring work after Henri Matisse, (France, 1869 - 1954), lithograph sight: 29.5 x 20 in., frame: 30 x 20.75 in. Condition: Small areasSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'YVETTE GUILBERT' LITHOAfter Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901), 'Portrait of Yvette Guilbert', lithograph 183/500, depicting a woman wearing black gloves, signed 'de Toulouse Lautrec', from Musee d'Albi copyright, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yvette Guilbert, Print by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec.Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). This print is pencil signed lower right and numbered (302/500), lower left. The signature has not been authenticated. "Copyright by Musee d'Albi, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two limited edition Henri de Toulouse-LautrecTwo limited edition Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec lithographs, pencil signed lower right "De Toulouse-Lautrec" and printed top left corner "Copyright by Musee d'Albi. France": The first pencil signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse-Lautrec Limited Edition Poster"Jane Avril", from an edition of 2000 authorized by the Musee d'Albi in association with the Societe des Amis du Musee d'Albi, framed, with certificate to verso. Visible image: approx. 37 3/4" x 26 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023LTD. ED. PRINT AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTRECHand-editioned 110/500 lower left; copyright Musee d'Albi France upper left; with artist's monogram in plate. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 16.5" ; (Sight) H 11.5" x W 9" Condition: Not examined out oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size:9.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (1865-1955), Henri Toulouse-LautrecHenri Matisse BAIGNEUSE AU COLLIER, linocut, image 9 ½ x 7”, sheet 12 ½ x 9 ¾”, Louvre Museum blind stamp lower center; Henri Toulouse-Lautrec LES PAPILLONS (D.133; A.154; AD.149), 1895-1896, lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé)Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé) "Nuit blanche". 1893. Lithographie mit Pochoir. No. 88 (von 100). Unten links in Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. Im Druck monogrammiert. BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2018Musee D'Albi Toulouse Lautrec Ambassadeurs Framed PrintMusee D'Albi Toulouse Lautrec Ambassadeurs Framed Print France Actual image 8 15/16 x 11 1/16 inches; 13 1/2 x 17 3/16 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse: Madame de Pompadour Exhibit Poster; and After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec:After Henri Matisse: Madame de Pompadour Exhibit Poster; and After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Galerie R-G Michel Exhibition Poster Two lithographic posters in colors on owve paper, Matisee signed 'MouSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA CHAINE SIMPSON TOULOUSE LAUTREC FRAMED POSTERVintage Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec La Chaine Simpson Lithograph Poster. Framed. With the blindstamp rom the Musee Toulouse-Lautrec This poster represents Lautrec's final design for an advertisement forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Lautrec Femme Qui Se Lave LithographHenri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901) "Femme Qui Se Lave -- La Toilette" Lithograph. #54/175. Blind stamped in bottom left corner "Musee Toulouse Lautrec." Lithograph measures 28 inches x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Femme Qui Se Lave LithographHenri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901) "Femme Qui Se Lave -- La Toilette" Lithograph. #54/175. Blind stamped in bottom left corner "Musee Toulouse Lautrec." Lithograph measures 28 inches x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 13 Vintage Art Prints & ReproductionCollection of 13 vintage art reproductions, prints, and book pages, including works after: Henri Matisse, Marcel Vertes, Pablo Picasso, Edvard Munch, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Edgar Degas, and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French OOC Musee d'OrsayOil on canvas. Featuring two figures kissing in bed. Signed "TLautrec" in the bottom right corner. Label affixed to verso reads "MUSEE d'Orsay Paris AUTEUR: Toulouse-Lautrec ALBACHE: Dans le lit, le bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Antique Engravings and PrintsGroup of Assorted Antique Engravings and Prints. Including some French, 10 from Musee Pour Rire, Les Coulisses, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec's La Vache Enragee illustre print, Commerce Anglais, ImprimeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Yvette Guilbert, A Menilmontant de Bruant," 1898, etching on BFK Reves, monogram in plate upper left, published by Societe des Amis du Musee Toulouse-LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Manzi, Chalk, Studies of Toulouse-Lautrec(French, 1851-1915) Five studies of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, c. 1901. High Museum of Art and Musee des Artes Decoratifs gallery labels vero. Sight size: 13-3/4"h x 9-1/2"w Overall: 22-3/4"h x 18-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), ConfettiHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Confettilithograph in colors, 1894, Imp. Bella & de Malherbe, London & Paris, unframed. This uplifting poster by Toulouse-Lautrec advertises the new paperSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Aristide Bruant 1982 Numbered Lithograph ed. 275US$200
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, attributed, Mademoiselle Lander€1,000
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, Napoleon€100