Sold2023Engraving, Washing for Diamonds in BrazilEngraving, "Negroes Washing for Diamonds in Brazil", London, published by Thomas Kelly, July 29, 1815; together with an Old Curiosity Shop framed tin picture in poor condition. Brazil engraving: 13-3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Engraving, Negroes Washing for Diamonds in BrazilOn paper. London published by Thomas Kelly, July 29, 1815. Provenance: Verso stamped Andrew Jacobson Marine Antiques, Arlington, MA. Property from a Private East Coast Collection Sight 9"h x 6-5/8"w aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kelly, Christopher 1816 Print. Diamond Washing BrazilCopper Plate Published 1816, London for "A New and Complete System of Universal Geography" by Christopher Kelly. Maps Engraved by Findlay, Wallis and others. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 21cm) Some mSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Mining and Slavery, Color Lithograph]"Negroes Washing for Diamonds in Brazil." London: Thomas Kelly, n.d. [ca. first half 19th century.] On wove, sheet 10.25" x 7.75". A few short closed tears to margins, some very faint foxing, Good.See Sold Price
Sold202118Kt Diamond Jade Pendant.18Kt White Gold Diamond Jade Pendant. Pendant has Baguette Diamonds & Green Jade Stone with Flower Engraving. Diamonds weight approx: 1.50 cctw. Necklace is 14Kt White Gold. Necklace length: 16.00in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CUT CRYSTAL AND STAINED GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF SIX, each having a cranberry stained top rim withCUT CRYSTAL AND STAINED GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF SIX, each having a cranberry stained top rim with floral engraving, diamond-cut band, zipper-cut stems, no signatures located. Maker unverified. 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold202214K YELLOW GOLD PILL BOX WITH DIAMOND & ENGRAVINGA vintage rectangular pill box with a hinged lid made of 14K gold. A hand-engraved inscription Lindsay and a diamond decorate the lid. The inside of the box has a mirror-like surface. Weight: 20.65 grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neo Classical Revival Enamel, Diamond, 18k GoldNeo Classical Revival Enamel, Diamond, 18k Gold Earring Clips – Beautiful antique miniature portraits embellished with rose cut diamonds, engraving and enamel. Approx 17mm x 13mm x 3mm and 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Lithograph of Brazilian Interest18th or early 19th century. The image is titled “View of Negros Washing for Diamonds at Mandango on the River Jigitonhonha in Cerro Do Frio. Brazilâ€. Some yellowing and staining to paper twoSee Sold Price
SoldLUCIEN PEDRE, PLATINUM AND YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELET WATCHLUCIEN PEDRE, PLATINUM AND YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELET WATCH Maker: Lucien Pedre Case material: Platinum with personalized engraving Bezel: Diamond Dial: </See Sold Price
Sold202267317: Jitka Skuhrava (Czech, b. 1976) Net Object, 2014Jitka Skuhrava (Czech, b. 1976) Net Object, 2014 Glass panels with red staining, diamond engraving, wood 15 x 13 x 8-1/2 inches (38.1 x 33.0 x 21.6 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Sterling Silver Cups Tots.Set of Four Sterling Silver Cups Tots. Diamond engraving. Gilt interior. Marked. Height: 8cm. 173gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019World Views 19th Century Lot of 11 ViewsEtchings & Steel Engravings. Incl Brazil, Reunion, Seychelles, Switzerland, Holy Land, Germany, and Italy. Examples by d'Urville, Picturesque Europe, Tombleson, Leitch, Fairbairn, and Bartlett/BrockedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Framed Copper-Plate Engraving of Dutch BrazilThis lot consists of an antique engraving of a map of Dutch Brazil shows Povo and Olinda with numerous Dutch sailing ships in the attack on the Portuguese Olinda in 1630. Throughout most of the 17th cSee Sold Price
Sold20241820s Camacini (Brazil) Hand-colored Engraving D. K. BonattiHand finished engraving by D. K. Bonatti (1720-1780) from a set titled il Costume Antio e Moderno by Dr. Giulo Ferrario (1767-1847) made in 1820s. Page measures approx 14 3/4" x 9 3/4" OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique Engravings of Women Washing ClothesPair Antique Engravings / Plates of Women Washing Clothes. Each depicts a female subject washing clothes. Frame measures 17 inches x 15 inches. Property of a Greenwich, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN 14K GOLD CUFFLINKS CA 1910Antique Russian 14k yellow gold cufflinks decorated with engraved monograms and diamonds. The engraving on the lock with the initials: H.C.Hallmarks: makers mark GK, 56 for the 14K gold, a female headSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Vintage 18K White Gold 3-Stone Setting Diamond andA Vintage 18K White Gold Three-Stone Setting Diamond and Sapphire Ring in straight flat squared box design with decorative hand engravings. 2 round diamonds total weight 0.20ct., 1 blue sapphire approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Continental Silver Snuff BoxesThree Antique Continental Silver Snuff Boxesthe first with Swedish hallmarks, circa 1785, unidentified maker's mark, navette form with diamond pattern engraving to hinged cover and intertwined line enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cape Diamond and the Lower Town of Quebec, CanadaEngraving with Cape Diamond and the lower Town of Quebec. Printing letters at the back. Size: 23x14,2 cms. Condition: good.; Engraving with Cape Diamond and the lower Town of Quebec. Printing lettersSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLETPoland, c.1800 On a square base with thinly skirted stem and diamond shaped engravings Marked 12 and maker's initial S. 4.3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20181710 Rare Engraving Sugar Cane Mill BrazilEngraving “Sucreries du Bresil/Brasilise Suykerwerken”, printed by Chez Pierre rander at Leiden, 1710. Brasilian sugar processing. Fine condition, measures 15 x 10.5”. Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF TEN GOLD BANGLES in 22ct yellow gold and white gold, comprising ten bangles, with brightA SET OF TEN GOLD BANGLES in 22ct yellow gold and white gold, comprising ten bangles, with bright cut engraving emulating round cut diamonds, stamped 91.6, inner circumference 17.5cm, 66.7g.See Sold Price
Sold2023A diamond and gold bangleA diamond and gold bangle19th Century, Portuguese, gold hinged bangle center set with three foil back rose cut diamonds; accented by engraving; diameter 2 3/8in (6cm), width 5/8in (1.5cm) tongue stampSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCartier Gold, Coral, Turquoise, Enamel and Diamond Lighthouse PendantUS$1,200(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftElmwood'sA FINE PARAIBA TOURMALINE AND DIAMOND RING in 18ct white gold, set with a pear cut tourmaline of£6,000
5 days LeftMynt Auctions14k White Gold Diamond Signet Ring with Baguette and Princess Cut Diamonds, Size 11.25US$10
270 Lots AwaySworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn 18ct white gold ruby and diamond ring and a gold wedding ring,£160
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55306: Paraiba Tourmaline, Demantoid Garnet, Diamond, US$2,400
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55222: Paraiba Tourmaline, Diamond, White Gold PendantUS$6,000