Sold2019Oil on Canvas Church Scene Signed C. JaffeyOil on Canvas Church Scene Signed C. Jaffey. 32 3/4" X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henrik Pecz (1813 - 1868)Henrik Pecz, Hungarian (1813 - 1868) Oil on Canvas "Church Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 15-1/2" x 19-3/4". Frame measures 26-5/8" x 30-3/4" x 3-3/4". Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Svirkin (20th C.)A. Svirkin, Russian (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Church Scene" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 19-3/4" x 23-3/4". Frame measures 24-1/4" x 28-1/8". Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Oil on Canvas Exterior Church Scene by Edward Steel Harperreligious or exterior church scene oil on canvas signed l.r. 23.5 x 47.5 inches (sight) 30.5 x 55 inches (frame) ​​​​​​​Provenance: Private Midwest CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON CANVAS INTERIOR CHURCH SCENEOil on canvas of an interior church scene with nuns playing an organ and a swallow bird at the window, unsigned, mounted in a gilt frame of a later date. 15.5" x 13" ss / 19.5" x 17.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas of Church SceneTurn of the Century Oil on Canvas by Rose Ellen Welby (1879-1927). Depicting a Church and Homes overlooking Wheat Field. Signed lower right. Measures 23" tall x 26.5" wide. All invoices must be paid wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed Oil On Canvas House & Church Scene - Both SignedTwo Framed Oil On Canvas House & Church Scene - Both Signed. 19 1/4" X 23 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Church in a Winter SceneInitialed l.r. "B.W." inscribed verso, dated 1983. Sight size: 18-3/4"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Oil on Canvas of a Church Street SceneChurch scene oil on canvas signed illegibly lower right. Sight: 15.5 inches height, 19.5 inches width. Overall 22 inches height, 26 inches width. 15.5"H X 19.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022G. NOONE OIL ON CANVASG. Noone oil on canvas of a winter church scene titled "Perivale", 19th c. 11.5" x 8.25" ss / 17.5" x 14.25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE EUROPEAN CHURCH PAINTINGOil on canvas painting of a church scene. Signed lower right Brugger (?). Measures 12" x 9.5" and 16" x 14" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold202119th CENTURY INTERIOR CHURCH SCENE OIL ON CANVAS19th CENTURY INTERIOR CHURCH SCENE OIL ON CANVAS IN GILDED FRAME. Height: 29 in. by Width: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Moya (American/Mexican 1932-2008) Village Church Scene oil on canvas, signed lower right, 36Robert Moya (American/Mexican 1932-2008) Village Church Scene oil on canvas, signed lower right, 36 x 24 inches Frame Size: 42 1/2 inches by 30 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manly E. Macdonald Canadian OOC ProvenanceOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a church landscape scene with carriage. Signed MANLY MACDONALD on the lower right corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed MACDONALD, A.R.C.A: O.S.A. / Title: AN OLD BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marton Barabas ( Hungray 1893-1974 ) Oil on CanvasMarton Barabas ( Hungarian 1893-1974 ) Oil on Canvas Depicting A Small Town Church Scene With Various Folklore Man and Women Figures Signed Lower Left Framed Dimensions 32" x 26" Pre-Owned Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collette McDonald (American 20th Century)Collette McDonald (American 20th Century), winter Church scene. Oil on canvas. Signed LRC. 16 1/4" x 20 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold201619th century oil on canvas lake scene with church, 21.519th century oil on canvas lake scene with church, 21.5 by 27 inches, framed.See Sold Price
Sold201819th c River scene Monogrammed WPP19th c American school oil on canvas river scene with church in background, Lowell MA mark on canvas minor old repairs reverse. 18 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Heshi Yu (Chinese, b. 1935)Heshi Yu (Chinese, b. 1935), "Village Scene with Church", oil on canvas board, signed lower left, 20" x 16". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Buzzi (Italy,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Buzzi (Italian, 19 century) TITLE: Church Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few scattered inpaitings. Some damages to frame. ART SIZE: 38 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2020circle of EDWARD L. HENRY (19th Century) A PAINTING,circle of EDWARD L. HENRY (19th Century) A PAINTING, "Village Scene with Church," oil on canvas. 30" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2023M Salas (Spain,20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Salas (Spanish, 20 century) TITLE: Church Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 27 x 45 inches / 68 x 114 cm FRAME SIZE: 32 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023View With Mexican Church Oil PaintingMexican, Early 20th Century, La Iglesia, Market Scene With Church, Oil On Canvas, Signed Maya Lower Right, 20 X 16 Inches, Oak And Gilt Frame 30 X 26 X 1.5 Inches, Varnish Layer Discolored. See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Clymer, British, Born 1932Impressionist Village Scene With Church, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Ink Number Verso 93630-34, 16 X 12 Inches, Carved And Giltwood Frame 22 X 17.5 X 2 Inches. See Photos For Additional ConditiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupN. Mascaro Oil on Canvas Winterscape Painting.US$50
23 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Four Drawer Chest. 33 x 41 1/2 x 18 in. (83.8 x 105.4 x 45.7 cm.)US$5
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLarge Oil on Canvas Boxing Scene by Jeannette Capriano (American, b. 1930)US$1,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Village Scene FranceUS$400
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAntique Spanish/Portuguese Oil on Canvas Colonization SceneUS$500
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonJacques Deveau (France B1937) Impressionist Oil On Canvas Bathing Scene PaintingUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryF26 Framed Original Oil On Canvas Street SceneUS$3(2 bids)