Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN, Kiss I, offset lithograph Hand signedOffset print in colors on coated cardboard USA, 1994 by Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) American pop artist. Signed lower left with black felt pen rf Lichtenstein. Poster with letters for the exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hey You! Pop Art Lithograph after Roy LichtensteinA color offset lithograph art print on paper after Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1912-1997). Titled "Hey You!" An authorized reproduction published by The New York Times. An illustrated work, produced iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein (with offset color lithograph)Roy Lichtenstein Drawings and Prints, 1969, Chelsea House Publishers, New York, with offset color lithograph cover (Corlet III.10), hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein (Reverie) Pencil Signed Colored PrintROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Reverie Offset lithograph in colors on paper 25 1/2" x 21 1/2" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Save Our Planet Save 1971 signed onScreen print in black on photo-offset lithograph (from 4-color process) on smooth, white wove paper image: 47 x 76.4 cm (18 1/2 x 30 1/16 in.) sheet: 58.1 x 81 cm (22 7/8 x 31 7/8 in.) In excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997): “LOS ANGELES 1984circa 1984 signed limited edition print, from the edition of 750 offset lithograph in colors signed in pencil published by Knapp Communications Corporation Condition: unframed 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Crying Girl, Leo Castelli Mailer", 1963 offset lithograph in colors Unframed. 17" x 23" Literature: Corlett, Mary Lee. The Prints of Roy Lichtenstein: A CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Castelli Gallery, Roy Lichtenstein,Temple MailerUSA, 1964 offset lithograph in colors 22 3/4" x 17" Mailer to accompany Roy Lichtenstein's show 'Landscapes' at Leo Castelli Gallery, from October 24th to November 19th, 1964, featuring with a print oSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINTROY LICHTENSTEIN HAND SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 34" APPROX UNFRAMED-PRE OWNED CONDITION, SEE ALL PHOTOS, SEAMS AND VISIBLE WEAR-DP62723See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein off-set Color LithographRoy Lichtenstein " Robert Kennedy " Matted off-set Color Lithograph 1998 Size: 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein off-set Color LithographRoy Lichtenstein "O.K. Hot Shot" Matted off-set Color Lithograph Size: 6 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Taittinger Collection par Roy Lichtenstein - Color offset lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Taittinger Collection par Roy Lichtenstein". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed c1990. Dimensions: Overall size: 69 5/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "The Red Horseman [Castelli]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed not large. White wove paper. Full marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Offset Lithographs in Colors on Wove Paper 1966, "As I OpenedRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Offset Lithographs in Colors on Wove Paper 1966, "As I Opened Fire (Triptych)", H 20.75" W 25" | Color offset lithograph triptych on 3 sheets of white wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Interior with Painting of Tintin (Tintin in the New World)". Color offset lithograph. 1993. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition of 12,500. Glossy, smooth, wSee Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein, color offset lithograph triptychRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Three color offset lithographs, triptych, 1966. Each 610x497 mm; 24x19 inches, full margins. Printed by Drukkerj Luii & Co., Amsterdam. Published by the Stedelijk Museum,See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [lifetime impressions] - Original color offset lithograph [3US$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Taittinger Collection par Roy Lichtenstein - Color offset lithographUS$2,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Portrait of Holly Solomon - Color offset lithographUS$400